skip navigation
Vision

Vision(2009)

Also Known As: Untitled (Von Trotta Project) | Vision - Aus dem Leben der Hildegard von Bingen |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Vision - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

About Hildegard von Bingen (1098-1179), one of the most important women of the medieval age. She was a visionary, poet, composer, naturalist healer and theologian, who founded convents, corresponded with secular and ecclesiastical leaders and produced an impressive body of written work.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  NR Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2009 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Zeitgeist Films
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Celluloid Dreams .....Production Company, Filmladen Gmbh .....Theatrical Distributor, Filmcoopi Zurich Ag .....Theatrical Distributor, MTtropole Films Distribution .....Theatrical Distributor, Karmafilms (Spain) .....Theatrical Distributor, Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Abc Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Celluloid Dreams .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Cinemien .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Zeitgeist Films .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Mongrel Media .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Film und Medienstiftung NRW .....Financier
Duration(mins):  Country:  France (FR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: