skip navigation
Post Grad

Post Grad(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Post Grad Ryden Malby had a plan. Do... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Post Grad Ryden Malby had a plan. Do... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Vicky Jenson Director
speccase

Cinematography

Charles Minsky Director Of Photography
Eric Steelberg Director Of Photography
John M. Stephens Director Of Photography
speccase
Maurizio Dotto Assistant Camera
Cale Finot Assistant Camera
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera
speccase
Jason Garcia Assistant Camera
Kira Hellickson Assistant Camera
Blake Scripps Assistant Camera
speccase
Milan Janicin Assistant Camera
John A Waldo Assistant Camera
Greg Magidow Assistant Camera
speccase
Layna Mcallister Assistant Camera
Adam Castro Assistant Camera
Colin Hudson Camera Operator
speccase
Matthew Moriarty Camera Operator
Mike Thomas Camera Operator
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator
speccase
Jimmy W Lindsey Camera Operator
David J Frederick Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Barry L. Caldwell Script Supervisor
Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ivan Reitman Producer
Joe Medjuck Producer
speccase
Tom Pollock Executive Producer
Ali Bell Associate Producer
Jeffrey Clifford Production Executive
speccase
Ali Bell Production Executive
Jeff Arkuss Production Executive
Gerald D. Moon Production Executive
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jason Joseph Assistant Editor
Marilyn Adams Assistant Editor
speccase
Kris Saintsing Editorial Production Assistant
Morgan Mitchell Apprentice Editor
Brian Barr Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

David Sabee Original Music
speccase
Nic Harcourt Music Supervisor
Patrick Houlihan Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
The Locarnos Song Performer
Gym Class Heroes Song Performer
Matches Song Performer
speccase
Control Machete Song Performer
Julie Glaze Song Performer
Pacifika Song Performer
speccase
Joaquin Rodriguez Song Performer
Jose Ramirez Song Performer
Stephanie Amaro Song Performer
speccase
Nelly Cortez Song Performer
Suemy Gonzalez Song Performer
speccase
Fernando Velozque Song Performer
Kevin Drew Song Performer
speccase
Divine Right Song Performer
The Kooks Song Performer
Lily Allen Song Performer
speccase
The Hives Song Performer
Joshua Radin Song Performer
Yael Naïm Song Performer
speccase
David Donatien Song Performer
Lucy Schwartz Song Performer
Jack Savoretti Song Performer
speccase
Casey Stone Score Recording
Jake Monaco Score Recording
Fernand Bos Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director
Susie Flower Assistant Director
Craig Miller Assistant Director
speccase
Anthony J Nahar Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Michael Rizzo Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

John E Gray Special Effects Coordinator
Brandon K Mclaughlin Special Effects Technician
Joseph Walker Special Effects Technician
speccase
John Ziegler Special Effects Technician
Richard O Helmer Special Effects Technician
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Robert Ryan Makeup
Maryann Marchetti Makeup Artist
speccase
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Alexandra Welker Costume Designer
Annette Dunford Lewis Costume Supervisor
Jennifer Soulages Costume Supervisor
speccase
Jennifer Dozier Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jeremy Meyer Art Department Coordinator
Schuyler Telleen Art Department Coordinator
Andre Sowards On-Set Dresser
speccase
Steve Altuna On-Set Dresser
Peter Kang On-Set Dresser
Dan O'Grady On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jefferson Murff On-Set Dresser
Burton Sanders On-Set Dresser
speccase
Brian Lynk Painter
Lizette Kilmer Set Costumer
Amelia Buhrman Set Costumer
speccase
Bob Kensinger Set Decorator
Caryn Marcus Set Decorator
Richard Reynolds Set Designer
speccase
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist
Paul Picerni Assistant Property Master
Greg Manke Assistant Property Master
speccase
Paul Picerni Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mark Hutman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ron Fremstad Sound Department
Richard Dwan Sound Editor
Thomas Jones Sound Editor
speccase
Trevor Metz Sound Editor
Aynee Osborn Sound Editor
Scott Sanders Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor
Willie Burton Sound Mixer
Kevin A. Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
James Bailey Foley Artist
speccase
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer
speccase
Barney Cabral Adr Editor
Abby Hencmann Adr Voice Casting
Walter Jones Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Susan Leslie Adr Voice Casting
Hope Levy Adr Voice Casting
Devika Parikh Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Courtney Peldon Adr Voice Casting
Justin Shenkarow Adr Voice Casting
Sarah Poynter Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Jason Grant Smith Adr Voice Casting
Mark Sussman Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Rich Mento Casting
John McAlary Casting Associate
speccase
Karen Wood Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Brian Duffy Stunts
speccase
Tim Trella Stunts
Troy Brown Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jon Epstein Stunts
speccase
Jason Rodriguez Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Jackie Bissley Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

The Montecito Picture Company Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Gala Catering, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Ear Candy, Inc. Production Company
Post Creations Production Company
Wildfire Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Custom Film Effects Production Company
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fox Searchlight Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Christine Marino Production Coordinator
Ilana Mcallister Production Accountant
Bernadette Tanchauco Production Accountant
speccase
Marta Da Costa Production Assistant
Suzy Chesler Production Assistant
Mark Skowronski Production Manager
speccase
Chris Mcclintock Production Secretary
John Paul Hays Boom Operator
speccase
Mynor Priesing Best Boy Grip
Paul A Riggio Best Boy Grip
Susan R Ellis Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Bob Ivanjack Dolly Grip
Corey Beaird Dolly Grip
Jim Grce Gaffer
speccase
Stevie Sickels Greensman
Chris Cardenas Greensman
speccase
Robert Louden Greensman
speccase
Ben Beaird Key Grip
speccase
John O'Grady Key Grip
Robert J Babin Key Rigging Grip
Suzanne Tenner Photography
speccase
Lee Tucker Projectionist
Art Bauer Transportation Captain
Bradley K Quick Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Glenn Midcap Transportation Coordinator
Michael G Randolph Craft Service
Paul Abraham Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Steven R. Mcglothen Unit Director
Steven R. Mcglothen Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Kon Iliov Construction Coordinator
Hugh Conlon Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Harry Contos Foreman
speccase
Mike Lisboa Set Production Assistant
Brady Hazelwood Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jen Willis Set Production Assistant
Zachary Wright Set Production Assistant
Joe Dornich Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jeffrey O'Brien Property Master
Karen Lee Holley Property Master
speccase
Kimberly Johnson Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dan Jones Best Boy Electric
Robert Cheung Best Boy Electric
Duncan Sobel Best Boy Electric
speccase
Michael Tolochko Electrician
Tommy Dangcil Electrician
Erica Kim Electrician
speccase
Bill Mayberry Electrician
Loren J Johnson Electrician
David Diamond Rigging Electrician
speccase
Daniel Hawking Rigging Electrician
Tyler Anderson Rigging Electrician
Matt Kubas Rigging Electrician
speccase
Doug Garciano Rigging Electrician
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer
Brian Bishop Rigging Grip
speccase
Chris Conahan Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Michael Moretti Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Bruce Szeles Post-Production Supervisor
Rob Benson Post-Production Assistant
Christopher Regan Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Steve Porter Colorist
Gayle Sandler Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Wayne Middleton Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Aaron Millar Assistant Location Manager
Steven Lee Assistant Location Manager
Derek Alvarado Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Nisa Ward Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Marlene Marks Accountant
Victoria Wong Accountant
Mike Maccuish Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jenn Klatt Accounting Assistant
Joann Flores Accounting Assistant
Nicoel Stark Assistant
speccase
Karl Mefford Assistant
Paul Santarelli Assistant
speccase
Chelsea Peters Assistant
Jacob Motz Assistant
speccase
speccase
Jim Kiley Medic
speccase
Heather Hoislbauer Office Production Assistant
Ruben Marquez Office Production Assistant
speccase
Julie Sessing-Turner Rights & Clearances
Jordan Wood Studio Executive
speccase
John Gidcomb Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST