skip navigation
Soloist, The

Soloist, The(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Soloist, The The inspiring true story of a... MORE > $12.98 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Soloist, The The inspiring true story of a... MORE > $12.98
Regularly $12.98
buy now

Director

Joe Wright Director
speccase

Cinematography

Seamus McGarvey Director Of Photography
Paul Babin Director Of Photography
Chris Moseley Director Of Photography
speccase
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Paul Babin Camera Operator
speccase
George Billinger III Steadicam Operator
David J Frederick Steadicam Operator
Chris Harhoff Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Susannah Grant Screenplay
Steve Lopez Source Material
Kerry Lyn Mckissick Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Gary Foster Producer
Russ Krasnoff Producer
Tim Bevan Executive Producer
speccase
Eric Fellner Executive Producer
Jeff Skoll Executive Producer
Patty Whitcher Executive Producer
speccase
Josephine Davies Associate Producer
Rikki Lea Bestall Coproducer
Eric Heffron Coproducer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bridgette Williams Assistant Editor
P J Burch Assistant Editor
speccase
Jana Lynn Gold Assistant Editor
Nathan Godley Assistant Editor
Gabrielle Smith Assistant Editor
speccase
Trudy Yee Assistant Editor
Ashley Smith Editorial Production Assistant
Brady Hood Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
Giselle Ponce Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ben Hong Music
speccase
Dario Marianelli Original Music
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor
Esa-Pekka Salonen Music Conductor
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Jennifer Hawks Music Executive
speccase
Adam Michalak Score Recording
Tim Booth Music Engineer
Vincent Cirilli Music Engineer
speccase
Michael Atwell Music Engineer
Dominick Certo Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Eric Heffron Assistant Director
Chris Castaldi Assistant Director
Marvin J. Williams Jr. Assistant Director
speccase
Eugene Davis Assistant Director
Eric Sherman Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Suzan Wexler Art Director
Greg Berry Art Director
Ron Mason Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Dr. Rick Glassman Special Effects
John Moffatt Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Purse Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Donald L. Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Lingard Special Effects Foreman
Donald T Black Special Effects Technician
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kelcey Fry Makeup
Laura Hill Makeup
speccase
speccase
Mark Landon Makeup
Lalette Littlejohn Makeup Artist
speccase
Ve Neill Makeup Designer
Brian Penikas Makeup Supervisor
Sabine Roller Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Deidra Dixon Hair Stylist
Iraina Crenshaw Hair Stylist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jacqueline Durran Costume Designer
Deborah 'Cha' Blevins Costume Supervisor
Craig Anthony Costumer
speccase
Karan Doherty Costumer
Nancy Smytka Costumer
speccase
Jenny Eagan Costumer
Diana Edgmon Costumer
Corrine Larson Costumer
speccase
Leah Brown Costumer
Paul Spadone Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Shari Ratliff Art Department Coordinator
Karen Teneyck Graphics Coordinator
Joanna Bush Illustrator
speccase
Max Bozeman On-Set Dresser
Digby Cottrell On-Set Dresser
Howard P Miller On-Set Dresser
speccase
Hugh Pritchard On-Set Dresser
Brook Bacon On-Set Dresser
Scott Leslie On-Set Dresser
speccase
Craig Pittman On-Set Dresser
Chris Taylor On-Set Dresser
Eric J Luling On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kent Jones Painter
Rob Wilbanks Plasterer
speccase
Sean Daly Scenic Artist
Julie K Smith Set Decorator
Katie Spencer Set Decorator
speccase
Andrew Birdzell Set Designer
Roger Lundeen Set Designer
Jim Wallis Set Designer
speccase
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Sarah Greenwood Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Eric Bautista Sound Department
Jonathan Greber Sound Department
Christopher Barron Sound Department
speccase
John Countryman Sound Department
Tim Burby Sound Editor
Ivan Fritz Sound Editor
speccase
Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Scarabosio Supervising Sound Editor
Dee Selby Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor
Doug Ford Sound Engineer
Howard W Hammerman Sound Engineer
speccase
Nathan Nance Sound Mixer
Zach Martin Sound Mixer
speccase
Clinton Smith Rerecording
Chris Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Berkey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Michael Lyle Foley Artist
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor
speccase
Sean England Foley Mixer
Kevin Sellers Foley Recordist
Becki Ponting Adr Supervisor
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
Laura Graham Adr/Dialogue Editor
Michael Haight Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
David Burk Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Francine Maisler Casting Director
speccase
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate
Lauren Grey Casting Associate
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Sean Graham Stunts
Jalil Lynch Stunts
speccase
Aaron Toney Stunts
Jim Wilkey Stunts
speccase
Gregg Smrz Stunts
speccase
Gregg Elam Stunts
speccase
Hollis Hill Stunts
speccase
Allan Graf Stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Alex L Worman Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Krasnoff Foster Entertainment Production Company
Between Two Trees Production Company
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Videocam Production Company
speccase
Siss Ltd Production Company
Skywalker Sound Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Efilm Production Company
Yu+Co Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Ro Image 2000 Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Dreamworks Studios Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Finnkino Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Toho-Towa Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Pictures International (Ppi) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Dreamworks Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
StudioCanal Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Robert Mazaraki Production Coordinator
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant
Marc Siegel Production Assistant
speccase
Joshua Weaver Production Assistant
Sierra D Donley Production Assistant
Michael Saunders Production Assistant
speccase
Brooke Knaack Production Assistant
Andrew Crankshaw Production Assistant
Michelle Hulan Production Assistant
speccase
Matthew Haggerty Production Assistant
Chris Vargas Production Assistant
Danny Harris Production Assistant
speccase
Nora Wooldridge Production Assistant
Courtney Lether Production Assistant
Blake Fabian Production Secretary
speccase
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
Gary Trentham Assistant Production Coordinator
John Mang Dolly Grip
speccase
James Rich Driver
speccase
speccase
Bill Coe Photography
speccase
Harry Zimmerman Photography
Robert A. McMahan Photography
Thomas D Lairson Photography
speccase
Francois Duhamel Photography
Michael D Weldon Photography
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist
speccase
Karen K Chang Transportation
Michael J Chang Transportation
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain
speccase
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
H. Leah Amir Craft Service
Lauren Henry Animal Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Thomas Napper Unit Director
Patty Whitcher Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Lou Economides Construction
John W Hoskins Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Todd Ellis Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Randy Woodside Chief Lighting Technician
Luis Moreno Chief Lighting Technician
Thomas Ahlo Kelii Electrician
speccase
Russell Ayer Electrician
Julian De La Pena Electrician
speccase
Fred Palluzzi Electrician
Michael Woodside Electrician
Christopher Napolitano Rigging Electrician
speccase
R. Michael De Chellis Rigging Electrician
Oscar Gomez Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Chuck Weiss Video Assist/Playback
Rick Whitfield Video Assist/Playback
Mike Shaheen Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Post Production

Abigail Callahan Post-Production Supervisor
Deborah Harding Post-Production Supervisor
Shaun Gordon Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Adam Cole Post-Production Coordinator
Liz Flush Dailies
Chris Prejza Film Lab
speccase
Stephen Byrne Film Lab
Dale Grahn Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Yvan Lucas Colorist
Tom Reiser Colorist
speccase
Mark Sachen Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Kokayi Ampah Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Elisa Ann Conant Assistant Location Manager
Alison A Taylor Assistant Location Manager
Pamella D'Pella Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Ptah S. Shabaf Assistant Location Manager
Ronald Antwine (Kartoon) Assistant Location Manager
Karen E Gilbert Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Steve Beimler Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Jerry Carville Accountant
John Montgomery Accountant
Gloria Hernandez Accountant
speccase
Cristina Duncan Accounting Assistant
Margo Romano Accounting Assistant
Erica Gonzales Accounting Assistant
speccase
Ben Hong Advisor
Shaun O'Banion Assistant
Scott Fernandez Assistant
speccase
Michael Palmer Assistant
Chloe Dorigan Assistant
speccase
Cara Shine Assistant
Brianna Hoskins Assistant
Iyanna Newborn Assistant
speccase
Nat Ayers Consultant
Steve Lopez Consultant
speccase
Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Alyssa Park Instructor
speccase
Caroline Dale Instructor
Andrew Cook Instructor
Rhona Gordon Instructor
speccase
Dave Brown Stand-In
speccase
Mark Sourian Studio Executive
speccase
John Richards Recording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST