skip navigation
Shutter Island

Shutter Island(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Shutter Island In 1954, on a fortress-like... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Shutter Island In 1954, on a fortress-like... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Robert Richardson Director Of Photography
Robert Legato Director Of Photography
Josh Friz Loader
speccase
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay
Dennis Lehane Source Material
speccase
Martha Pinson Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Mike Medavoy Producer
Arnold Messer Producer
speccase
Dennis Lehane Executive Producer
Laeta Kalogridis Executive Producer
speccase
Louis Phillips Executive Producer
Gianni Nunnari Executive Producer
Chris Brigham Executive Producer
speccase
Jason Ninness Production Executive
Joseph Reidy Coproducer
Emma Tillinger Coproducer
speccase
Amy Herman Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Scott Brock Assistant Editor
Red Charyszyn Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Jaime Robbie Robertson Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Orchestra Of St Luke'S Song Performer
Song Performer
Nam June Paik Song Performer
speccase
Philipp Vandre Song Performer
Wiener Philharmoniker Song Performer
speccase
Max Richter Song Performer
speccase
Torleif Thedéen Song Performer
Entcho Radoukanov Song Performer
Brian Eno Song Performer
speccase
Boris Berman Song Performer
San Francisco Symphony Song Performer
speccase
Bbc Symphony Orchestra Song Performer
Tim Hodgkinson Song Performer
Ingram Marshall Song Performer
speccase
Hans-Ola Ericsson Song Performer
Prazak Quartet Song Performer
Christopher Hoffman Song Performer
speccase
Johnnie Ray Song Performer
Kay Starr Song Performer
Lonnie Johnson Song Performer
speccase
Dinah Washington Song Performer
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor
Ben Pedersen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Joseph Reidy Assistant Director
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director
John Silvestri Assistant Director
speccase
Chris Vendetti Assistant Director
Ron Ames Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Robert Guerra Art Director
Christina Wilson Art Director
Max Biscoe Art Director
speccase
Réal Proulx Art Director
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director
speccase
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director
Patricia Woodbridge Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Andrew Furlong Rotoscope Animator
Steven Hutchins Rotoscope Animator
Micah Gallagher Rotoscope Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Andy Halseth Visual Effects
Ariane Rosier Visual Effects
E.M. Bowen Visual Effects
speccase
Joshua Cushner Visual Effects
Michael Labog Visual Effects
Azalia Snail Visual Effects
speccase
Alexander J Taylor Visual Effects
Tim Gray Visual Effects
A. J. Raitano Visual Effects
speccase
Montie Taylor Visual Effects
Llyr Tobias Johansen Visual Effects
Paula D Lopez Visual Effects
speccase
Adam Gerstel Digital Effects
Michael Theurer Digital Effects
Richard Thompson Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Designer
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor
Ben Grossmann Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Matthew Gratzner Visual Effects Supervisor
Ron Ames Visual Effects Producer
Jonathan Stone Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Kenny Solomon Visual Effects Producer
Jeffrey T. Barnes Visual Effects Producer
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Wenden K Baldwin Visual Effects Editor
Brandon Davis Effects Coordinator
Dan Naulin Effects Coordinator
speccase
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator
Barry Mcqueary Special Effects Foreman
Michael J. Clarke Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Scott Garcia Special Effects Foreman
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Foreman
Richard Stutsman Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Garth Steinheimer Special Effects Technician
Jeremy Dominick Special Effects Technician
Joseph Barry Special Effects Technician
speccase
Adam V Bellao Special Effects Technician
Jerry Diaz Special Effects Technician
Sam Dinwiddie Special Effects Technician
speccase
Kevin Mackenzie Special Effects Technician
Ryan M Johnson Special Effects Technician
Nathan Tibbets Special Effects Technician
speccase
Casey Van Maanen Special Effects Technician
Patrick Tierney Special Effects Technician
Adam Watkins Cg Supervisor
speccase
Luke McDonald Cg Supervisor
Shinichi Rembutsu Cg Supervisor
Minory Sasaki Cgi Artist
speccase
Emerick Tackett Cgi Artist
Anthony Juno Han Cgi Artist
Scott Schneider Miniatures
speccase
Enrico Altmann Modelmaker
Forest P Fischer Modelmaker
Raul Martinez Modelmaker
speccase
Raymond Moore Modelmaker
Richard Slifka Modelmaker
Greg M Boettcher Modelmaker
speccase
Adam Gelbart Modelmaker
Kevin McTurk Modelmaker
Steve Newburn Modelmaker
speccase
Seth Curlin Modelmaker
Arthur Lindfield Modelmaker
Bret Moore Modelmaker
speccase
Cathy Burns Modelmaker
speccase
Nathalie Thierce Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

J Alan Scott Makeup Effects
speccase
Vance Hartwell Makeup Effects
Michael Ornelaz Makeup Effects
Chris Cheatham Makeup Effects
speccase
Jaremy Aiello Makeup Effects
Akihito Ikeda Makeup Effects
Sherryn Smith Makeup Artist
speccase
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
Diane Dixon Hair Stylist
speccase
Alan D'Angerio Hair Stylist
Christine Fennell Hair Stylist
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sandy Powell Costume Designer
David Davenport Costume Supervisor
Denise Andres Costume Supervisor
speccase
Juan A Lopez Costumer
Tina Ulee Costumer
speccase
Debbie Holbrook Key Costumer
Lisa Padovani Assistant Costume Designer
John Cowell Wardrobe
speccase
Dianna Reardon Wardrobe
Joni Huth Tailor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Daniel Barajas Art Department
Nathan Smith Art Department
Cammeron Truesdale Art Department
speccase
Lori A. Lopes Art Department Coordinator
Matt Conway Matte Painter
Rick Rische Matte Painter
speccase
Roger Kupelian Matte Painter
Matthew Harrington On-Set Dresser
Joseph M Deluca On-Set Dresser
speccase
Wayne Brackett On-Set Dresser
Julio Rodriguez On-Set Dresser
Michael Foster On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ed Joyce On-Set Dresser
Paul Larkin On-Set Dresser
Brian R Mannain On-Set Dresser
speccase
Gabor Medveczky On-Set Dresser
Jim Turner On-Set Dresser
Jason Weinman On-Set Dresser
speccase
Steven Brennan On-Set Dresser
speccase
Douglas Cluff Plasterer
Edward Rezendes Plasterer
Sean Gormely Plasterer
speccase
Garf Brown Scenic Artist
speccase
Sean Bernard Scenic Artist
Alejandra Martinez Scenic Artist
Haven Storey Scenic Artist
speccase
Tony Aponte Scenic Artist
Patrick Glover Scenic Artist
Robert T Mcpherson Scenic Artist
speccase
Randy Parisian Scenic Artist
Mikhail Romanov Scenic Artist
Terry Synnott Scenic Artist
speccase
Erin Elizabeth Bowman Scenic Artist
Hannah King Scenic Artist
Pete Oktavec Scenic Artist
speccase
Craig S Pasco Scenic Artist
John S Schlicter Scenic Artist
James Tolman Scenic Artist
speccase
Ralph Contrado Scenic Artist
Mitchell Landsman Scenic Artist
Katherine Parker Scenic Artist
speccase
Jeremy M Pereira Scenic Artist
Rae Signer Scenic Artist
Peter A Tupitza Scenic Artist
speccase
Francesca Lo Schiavo Set Decorator
Michael Jortner Assistant Property Master
Catherine Scorsese Assistant Property Master
speccase
Duke Scoppa Assistant Property Master
Lisa Scoppa Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dante Ferretti Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kelly Doran Sound Department
Philip Stockton Supervising Sound Editor
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
Larry Wineland Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Angela Organ Assistant Sound Editor
Alexa Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor
Sam Mille Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bret Johnson Sound Re-Recordist
speccase
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Kam Chan Foley Editor
Jamie Baker Foley Editor
speccase
George Lara Foley Mixer
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
David Boulton Adr Mixer
Doug Murray Adr Mixer
Fred Rosenberg Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ellen Lewis Casting
Meghan Rafferty Casting Associate
Jennifer Sabel Casting Associate
speccase
Carolyn Pickman Local Casting
Matt Bouldry Casting Assistant
Geoffrey Miclat Casting Assistant
speccase
Allison Hall Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Mark Fichera Stunt Double
Matthew C Dumond Stunt Double
Stephen Leavins Stunt Double
speccase
Paul Michael Marini Stunt Double
Steven Mann Stunt Double
George Colucci Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Sikelia Productions Production Company
Appian Way Production Company
speccase
Grant Wilfley Casting Production Company
Tony's Food Service Production Company
speccase
Basement Production Company
Legacy Effects Production Company
Production Company
speccase
New Deal Studios Inc Production Company
Efilm Production Company
C5, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Soundtrack Group Production Company
Big Film Design Production Company
Cj Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Karantanija Theatrical Distributor
Empire Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Vantage Distribution Sales
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Medusa Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Vertice Cine Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Pictures International (PPI) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Finnkino Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Intercontinental Film Distributors (Hong Kong) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Acme Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tatra Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

John Arbuckle Production
Tim Calver Production
Alex Krimm Production
speccase
Dan Webb Production
Tom Burruss Production
speccase
Keith Littlefield Production
Peter W Noyes Production
Shannon L. Smith Production
speccase
Chris Brigham Line Producer
Mark Kamine Production Supervisor
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator
speccase
Crystal Hawkins Production Accountant
Alexander Barrow Production Assistant
Sean Yopchick Production Assistant
speccase
Glenn Ferrara Production Assistant
Orapin Tantimedh Production Assistant
Diana Hammons Production Assistant
speccase
Mason Chesler Production Assistant
Eric Haynes Production Assistant
Andrea Mitchell Production Assistant
speccase
Tyler Mathers Production Assistant
James Schmidt Production Assistant
Steven Bocsi Production Assistant
speccase
Travis Rehwaldt Production Assistant
Jason Fesel Production Assistant
James Berkery Production Assistant
speccase
Sean Huck Production Assistant
Courtney Mcclain Production Assistant
John Michael Kehoe Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan Keeley Production Assistant
Cortney Norris Production Assistant
Jeremy Fiske Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Lippman Production Assistant
Catherine Feeny Production Assistant
Jennifer Roberts Production Assistant
speccase
Anne Carlisle Production Assistant
Stacy Rowe Production Assistant
Samantha Shedlock Production Assistant
speccase
Joanna Leavens Production Assistant
Benjamin Morris Production Assistant
Amanda K Treat Production Assistant
speccase
Max A. Butler Production Secretary
Carl Fischer Boom Operator
Chris Mchenry Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip
Henry Dando Greensman
speccase
Thomas Andrews Greensman
Guy D Covington Greensman
speccase
Lawrence Pierce Greensman
Kevin Barnello Greensman
Gene Damian Greensman
speccase
Michael Pierce Greensman
Brian Fry Greensman
Arlo Hoffman Greensman
speccase
Lawrence W Nielsen Photography
speccase
Gregor Tavenner Photography
Claire Stone Photography
Rebecca Venezia Photography
speccase
Michael Nie Photography
Bob Becchio Photography
Elizabeth Hedges Photography
speccase
Andrew Cooper Photography
Clayton Mattos Projectionist
Robert Dudley Transportation Captain
speccase
James Fanning Transportation Coordinator
Robert D Wright Transportation Coordinator
Annie Schultz Coordinator
speccase
J. Wilfrid White Coordinator
Rick Hicks Coordinator
speccase
Matt O'Connor Coordinator
Derek Raser Coordinator
Wilson Rivas Craft Service
speccase
Marcia Rivas Craft Service
Leonel Rivas Craft Service
Elsa Rivas Craft Service
speccase
Angel Rivas Craft Service
Pedro Garcia Craft Service
Diego Quirimdunbay Craft Service
speccase
Dan Joy Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Robert Legato Unit Director
Amy Herman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Lisa Kurk Construction
Thomas A Morris Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Scott Warner Foreman
Richard Cole Foreman
speccase
Cindy Berry Foreman
speccase
Scott Getzinger Property Master
Bryan H Lee Propman
speccase
speccase
Chris Ferris Propman
speccase
Frank J Hart Propman
speccase
Gary W Lang Propman
Scott Noonan Propman
Jason Allard Propman
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ricky Wright Propman
speccase
Cal Ocampo Propman
Marty Smith Propman
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jeremy Gibbs Propman
speccase
Kim Merlin Props Buyer
Amy Morrison Props Buyer
speccase
Katha Seidman Props Buyer
Amanda Carroll Props Buyer
Christine Moosher Props Buyer
speccase
Amy Morrison Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ian Kincaid Chief Lighting Technician
Carlos Bermudez Chief Lighting Technician
Michael E Reynolds Generator Operator
speccase
Simone Perusse Electrician
Robert Cuddy Electrician
Jack McPhee Electrician
speccase
Kim K Kono Electrician
David Provenzano Electrician
Danny Hutchinson Rigging Electrician
speccase
Scott D. Davis Rigging Electrician
Mark Casey Rigging Electrician
Eric Engler Rigging Electrician
speccase
Travis Trudell Rigging Electrician
Bill Summers Rigging Grip
Thomas Doran Rigging Grip
speccase
R. Scott Forster Rigging Grip
Tobias Haller Rigging Grip
Michael S Roberts Rigging Grip
speccase
Andrew Bell Rigging Grip
Gary A Beaird Rigging Grip
Todd Walker Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Daniel Salk Video Assist/Playback
David Williams Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Ron Ames Post-Production Supervisor
Chris Taft Film Lab
speccase
Jim Passon Color Timer
Yvan Lucas Colorist
Tom Reiser Colorist
speccase
Stephen Lawes Compositing Supervisor
Alex Henning Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Robin Citrin Location Manager
Raine Hall Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Raine Hall Assistant Location Manager
Marie Healy Assistant Location Manager
Gregory Chiodo Assistant Location Manager
speccase
A J Boles Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Darryl A Smith Accountant
Andrew Jablonski Accountant
Abby Coon Accountant
speccase
Xenia Calderon Accountant
Nolan Medrano Accounting Assistant
John Blair Accounting Assistant
speccase
Brian James Cote Accounting Assistant
Daniel Fine Accounting Assistant
Lisa Marie Madden Accounting Assistant
speccase
Edward Mcgurn Assistant
Freida Orange Assistant
speccase
Lisa Frechette Assistant
Ravi Malhotra Assistant
speccase
Ron Puckett Assistant
Rita Colimon Assistant
speccase
Ali Trustman Assistant
Sarah Billings Assistant
speccase
Andrew T Wood Dga Trainee
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
speccase
Marianne Bower Researcher
Jason Irizarry Security
speccase
Samuel C. Dickerman Studio Executive
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Brian Battles Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jesse Klein Seret Digital Effects Artist
Gabriel Koerner Digital Effects Artist
Alexa Mantis Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Steve Cho Digital Effects Artist
Tim Ledoux Digital Effects Artist
Noll Linsangan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Theresa Rygiel Digital Effects Artist
Brandon Criswell Digital Effects Artist
Joshua A Lacross Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Andres Vitale Digital Effects Artist
Can Chang Digital Effects Artist
Mike Ek Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Verdi Sevenhuysen Digital Effects Artist
Robert Chapin Digital Effects Artist
Jeffrey Jasper Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Nick Hiegel Digital Effects Artist
Tony P Chen Digital Effects Artist
Elizabeth Mclelland Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Yuka Hosomi Digital Effects Artist
Randy Bosh Digital Effects Artist
Steven Wright Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST