skip navigation
Legion

Legion(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Legion Evil's armies are... MORE > $10.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Legion Evil's armies are... MORE > $10.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

John Lindley Director Of Photography
Robert Bruce Mccleery Director Of Photography
Paul Elliot Director Of Photography
speccase
Michael G. Wojciechowski Director Of Photography
Peter Green Camera Assistant
Sean Moe Camera Assistant
speccase
Randall R Sears Camera Assistant
Tom Bango Camera Assistant
Pergrin Jung Camera Assistant
speccase
Chris Norris Camera Assistant
Tracy Davey Camera Assistant
Darrick Akey Camera Assistant
speccase
Chip Byrd Camera Assistant
Elizabeth Cash Camera Assistant
Charlie Newberry Camera Assistant
speccase
Anne Carson Camera Assistant
Sterling Wiggins Camera Assistant
Erick Castillo Camera Assistant
speccase
Liza Bambenek Camera Assistant
F Mako Koiwai Camera Assistant
Cindy Kurland Camera Assistant
speccase
Stephen Wong Camera Assistant
Robert L Mant Assistant Camera
Tracy Davey Assistant Camera
speccase
Laurent Soriano Assistant Camera
Brett Latter Assistant Camera
Henry Cline Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Chavez Camera Operator
Lynn Lockwood Camera Operator
Clint Dougherty Camera Operator
speccase
Beau Chaput Camera Operator
speccase
Tom Heigel Loader
Frank Eyers Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Schink Screenplay
Joanna Kennedy Script Supervisor
speccase
Helen M Caldwell Script Supervisor
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Michel Litvak Producer
Gary Michael Walters Executive Producer
speccase
Scott Charles Stewart Executive Producer
Jonathan Rothbart Executive Producer
Garrick Dion Associate Producer
speccase
Jonathan Oakes Associate Producer
Peter Schink Associate Producer
Garth Pappas Associate Producer
speccase
Gavin Black Production Executive
Robert Mitchell Production Executive
Steve Beswick Coproducer
speccase
Marc Sadeghi Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Phillip Trujillo Assistant Editor
Nancy Brindley Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Haim Mazar Original Music
Thomas Parisch Original Music
speccase
Allan Wilson Original Music
Marian Turner Original Music
John Frizzell Original Music
speccase
John C Frizzell Original Music
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor
speccase
Willie Nelson Song Performer
speccase
King Juju Song Performer
Ann-Margret Song Performer
The Ravens Song Performer
speccase
Haim Mazar Song Performer
Skeeter Davis Song Performer
Merle Haggard Song Performer
speccase
The Showdown Song Performer
Dying Regret Song Performer
Paul Talkington Music Contractor
speccase
Frederik Wiedmann Music Scoring Mixer
Peter Fuchs Score Recording
Martin Roller Music Engineer
speccase
Brian Richards Music Editor
Eric Gordon Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

James Grayford Assistant Director
Alisa Fredericks Assistant Director
Morgan Elam Assistant Director
speccase
Nicholas Harvard Assistant Director
Marcus Taylor Assistant Director
Rick Murken Assistant Director
speccase
Carlos A Montoya Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Austin Gurg Art Director
speccase

Animation

Carol Prince Animator
Grant Harris Animator
speccase
Jong-Ju Lee Animator
Mark Schreiber Animator
Mike Swiegot Animator
speccase
Ryan Cronin Animator
Ryan Clarke Animator
Glen R Chang Animator
speccase
Michael Janov Animation Director
Paul George Animation Supervisor
Phil Dakin Animation Supervisor
speccase
Edmond Englebrecht Animation Supervisor
Michael Capton 3-D Artist
Rommel Calderon 3-D Artist
speccase
Del Depierro 3-D Artist
Alex Hsu 3-D Artist
Shawn Lipowski 3-D Artist
speccase
Doug Cook Rotoscope Animator
Blair Tennessy Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Sunghwan Hong Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Jonathan O¿Brien Visual Effects
Michael Chochol Visual Effects
Melissa Abad Visual Effects
speccase
Brian Tolle Visual Effects
Yoke Chan Lai Visual Effects
Stephane Cros Visual Effects
speccase
S K Nguyen Visual Effects
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
Max Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects Producer
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer
Nancy St. John Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer
George Macri Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Korey J. Cauchon Visual Effects Producer
Gordon Wittmann Visual Effects Producer
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer
Ryan R Moos Visual Effects Editor
Dispesh Mistry Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Ian Mccamey Visual Effects Editor
Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor
Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Randy E Moore Special Effects Coordinator
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Coordinator
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Dan Holt Special Effects Foreman
Michael Prawitz Special Effects Foreman
Renee Moore Special Effects Technician
speccase
Dick Hogle Special Effects Technician
Allison Jandreau-Heil Special Effects Technician
C Andrew Hemmingsen Special Effects Technician
speccase
Craig Sears Special Effects Technician
Michael Rafter Special Effects Technician
Ryan Jackson Special Effects Technician
speccase
Erin Nicholson Modelmaker
Larry Odien Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Art Anthony Makeup
speccase
Cory Welk Makeup
John Mark Vinello Special Makeup Effects
Melanie Tooker Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Veronica Brebner Makeup Artist
Richard Mayberry Makeup Artist
Glenn Hetrick Makeup Artist
speccase
Georgia Allen Makeup Assistant
speccase
Debra Clair Hair Assistant
Katie Douthit Hair Stylist
speccase
Wendy Boscon Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Wendy Partridge Costume Designer
Jose Fernandez Costumes
Brian Van Dorn Costumes
speccase
Chad Anderson Costumes
Eric Harris Costumes
speccase
Molly Mcgee Costumes
speccase
Barcie Waite Costume Supervisor
John Deering Costumer
Debra Chapman Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Debra M Andrews Seamstress Supervisor
Paula Trujillo Seamstress Supervisor
Sharon Moricoli Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Venessa Deanda Art Department Coordinator
Juan Jesus Garcia Matte Painter
Nathan Reidt Matte Painter
speccase
Mayumi Shimokawa Matte Painter
Mark Bankins On-Set Dresser
Andrew Trujillo On-Set Dresser
speccase
Graham Griswold On-Set Dresser
Ester Kim On-Set Dresser
Bobbi Jo Gonzales On-Set Dresser
speccase
David Thompson On-Set Dresser
Wil Albarez On-Set Dresser
Ginger Dunnill On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
Jorge Reyes Painter
Loren Schoel Painter
speccase
Randy Ortega Scenic Artist
speccase
Daniel Holloway Scenic Artist
Juliet M. Hyde-White Set Costumer
Kathryn Czark Set Costumer
speccase
Allyson Traub Set Costumer
Lora Rael Set Costumer
Tsuya Chinn Set Costumer
speccase
Gabrielle Petrissans Set Decorator
Morgan Bateman Set Decorator
Forrest Haag Assistant Property Master
speccase
Casey Davis Assistant Property Master
Sarah Vigil Art Assistant
Carlos Villareal Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jeff Higinbotham Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Miles Vedder Sound Department
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor
Martin Lopez Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Rickley W Dumm Sound Effects Editor
James Wright Sound Engineer
Darryl Frank Sound Mixer
speccase
David Brownlow Sound Mixer
Bayard Carey Sound Mixer
Theodore Kerhulas Sound Mixer
speccase
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer
Steven Ticknor Sound Mixer
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
Anita Cannella Foley Artist
speccase
Mike Marino Foley Mixer
Brian Smith Adr Mixer
Andrea Horta Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Marty Cherrix Casting Director
Amy E Cherrix Casting Associate
speccase
Jason James Casting Associate
Pete Sutton Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ted Barba Stunts
Al Goto Stunts
speccase
Erik Betts Stunts
speccase
Randy Hall Stunts
speccase
Bobby Burns Stunts
Tom Harper Stunts
speccase
Tony Cecere Stunts
speccase
Kim Koscki Stunts
speccase
Clay Dix Stunts
Frank Lloyd Stunts
speccase
John Medlen Stunt Coordinator
Merritt Yohnka Stunt Coordinator
John Medlen Stunt Double
speccase
Adam Hart Stunt Double
Kevin Reid Stunt Double
speccase
Sonny Surowiec Stunt Double
Angelique Midthunder Stunt Double
Cc Taylor Stunt Double
speccase
Dana Hee Stunt Double
Marquez Simmons Stunt Double
Eddie L Watkins Stunt Double
speccase
Michelle Waitman Stunt Double
Dorian Kingi Stunt Double
Martin Klebba Stunt Double
speccase
Callder Griffith Stunt Double
Sadie Rose Grayford Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Louise A. Spencer Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
The Orphanage, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Optic Nerve Studios Production Company
Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
Reel Team Production Company
Picture Mill Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Spin Vfx Production Company
Look! Effects, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Shotmaker Company Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Tm Motion Picture Equipment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Hollywood Script Research Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Theatrical Distributor
Falcon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Itafilm Theatrical Distributor
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Sena Theatrical Distributor
Screen Gems Studio
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Brad Southwick Line Producer
Melanie Kirk Production Coordinator
Susan Hartmann Production Coordinator
speccase
David Dwiggins Production Consultant
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant
Amanda Fredericks Production Assistant
speccase
Nathan Helm Production Assistant
Matt Freeman Production Assistant
Matthew D Miller Production Assistant
speccase
Joann Connolly Production Assistant
Sue Foley Production Assistant
Amber Taylor Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Fernandez Production Assistant
Brett Heicher Production Assistant
Kathryn E Albers Production Assistant
speccase
Samuel Cook Production Assistant
Tim Puttre Production Assistant
John Rodriquez Production Assistant
speccase
Douglas Melville Production Manager
Coryn Kiefer Production Secretary
Steven Willer Boom Operator
speccase
Chris McNellis Best Boy Grip
Robert Anderson Best Boy Grip
David Cummings Best Boy Grip
speccase
Chris Garlington Best Boy Grip
Trevor Howell Best Boy Grip
Cherron Kofford Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Noah Bishop Crane Grip
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip
Mark Pickens Dolly Grip
speccase
Paul Shea Dolly Grip
speccase
Alan Berger Driver
Benny Lauer Driver
speccase
speccase
Bill Davis Driver
speccase
speccase
David Inman Driver
speccase
Kenny James Driver
Teri Romano Driver
speccase
speccase
Scott Clark Driver
speccase
Cody Frost Driver
speccase
Steve Long Driver
speccase
Bob Dykes Driver
speccase
Dan Delgado Gaffer
speccase
speccase
Douglas Worman Gang Boss
speccase
Paul Judges Greensman
Adrian Lobato Greensman
Ben Bishop Greensman
speccase
Kurt Grossi Key Grip
speccase
Kevin Erb Key Rigging Grip
Lewis Jacobs Photography
Eric Miller (Raging) Transportation Captain
speccase
William Getzwiller Transportation Captain
Burt N Melcher Transportation Captain
John Proctor Transportation Captain
speccase
Patricia Perkins Craft Service
Ray Mark Provencio Craft Service
Kimber Lee Richardson Craft Service
speccase
Mitty Curry Craft Service
Pine Wallace Craft Service
Starla Diane Shenk Craft Service
speccase
Marc Wilson Craft Service
Hernan Hernandez Craft Service
David J Mcmillan Animal Trainer
speccase
Otis Knighten Animal Trainer
Thomas Roach Animal Trainer
Mark Sanchez Animal Wrangler
speccase
C J Jacobs Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Medlen Unit Director
Marjorie Ergas Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Noah Bradley Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Kirk Newman Foreman
John Peach Foreman
speccase
Jose Mendoza Foreman
Steve Kahn Foreman
speccase
Holly Baca Set Production Assistant
Jason Davis Property Master
Alan May Property Master
speccase
Brandon Haag Props Assistant
Michael Flowers Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Joe Abraham Dean Lighting Technician
S. Mark Mims Best Boy Electric
Bradley Barnes Best Boy Electric
speccase
Benjamin Estrada Best Boy Electric
Jeffrey Schwartz Best Boy Electric
Chuck Overcash Generator Operator
speccase
Aldous Register Generator Operator
Benjamin Estrada Electrician
Mark Lewis Electrician
speccase
Jamie Garcia Electrician
Allen Eaves Electrician
Chris Lee Electrician
speccase
David Melhorn Electrician
Philip Abeyta Electrician
speccase
Diego Arroyo Electrician
George W Davis Electrician
Donnie Frank Electrician
speccase
Joe Freeman Electrician
Jack C. Jones Electrician
speccase
Ramon Ortega (Ray) Electrician
Michael Padilla Electrician
Steve Reed Electrician
speccase
Brent Smith Electrician
Lee Wasserman Electrician
Ted Kredo Electrician
speccase
Tom Enright Electrician
Warren Purfoy Electrician
Jerome Pondella Electrician
speccase
Garret Dawson Rigging Electrician
Steve B Jones Rigging Electrician
Richard Pink Rigging Electrician
speccase
Michael Vetter Rigging Electrician
Alexander J Perez Rigging Electrician
Kevin Jojola Rigging Electrician
speccase
Robert L Palmer Rigging Electrician
Robert B. Reynolds Rigging Gaffer
Troy Anderson Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Rob Lueker Rigging Gaffer
Lea E Miller Rigging Grip
speccase
Anthony Bartra Rigging Grip
David Nagro Rigging Grip
Thomas Cosolito Rigging Grip
speccase
George Rizzo Jr. Rigging Grip
Gustavo Robles Rigging Grip
David Flaherty Rigging Grip
speccase
David A Lente Rigging Grip
Terry Sanchez Rigging Grip
Benjamin Lobato Rigging Grip
speccase
Mark Sheets Rigging Grip
Thomas J Lott Rigging Grip
Jim Threadgill Rigging Grip
speccase
Michael J Lucero Rigging Grip
Jacob Vernon Rigging Grip
Brian Malone Rigging Grip
speccase
Marcia Woske Rigging Grip
Anthony F Mazzucchi Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Tyler Fletcher Video Assist/Playback
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback
Oliver Clark Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Diane Caliva Post-Production Supervisor
Justin Webber Film Lab
Jeff Comfort Film Lab
speccase
Nino Defranco Film Lab
Trent Johnson Colorist
Aaron Rhodes Colorist
speccase
Aaron Rhodes Colorist
Eric Doiron Compositing Supervisor
Bob Weber Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Beverly Rose Kubik Post-Production Accountant
Meghan Mowery Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Rowan Stanland Location Manager
Jonathan Slator Location Manager
Rory Dauson Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Deborah Wakshull Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Holly Roach Location Assistant
Cainer Mersereau Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Steve Aguino Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Aaron Walrod Accountant
Debora Fearon Accountant
Juliet Lopez Accountant
speccase
Anna Metcalf Accounting Assistant
Sean Murphy Accounting Assistant
Todd Hederen Assistant
speccase
Beverly Kizer Assistant
Sari Stewart Assistant
Sarah Potts Assistant
speccase
Naia Cucukov Assistant
Blake Babson Assistant
speccase
Cayley Bell Assistant
Vicki Love Assistant
speccase
Charlie Mak Assistant
Alex Coffee Business Affairs
Rick Firkins Caterer
speccase
Amy Kurtz Caterer
speccase
Joan Sanchez Contact Lenses
Laura Clabretta Contact Lenses
speccase
Robert N Singer Legal Counsel
Dina Appleton Legal Services
Miles Mogulescu Legal Services
speccase
Jim Ivy Medic
speccase
Ricardo Paiz Office Production Assistant
speccase
Cory Lynn Bol Office Production Assistant
Tanana Rivera Office Production Assistant
speccase
Dana Wilkey Product Placement
Mark Underwood Stand-In
speccase
Andrea Hake Stand-In
Jeremiah Wood Stand-In
Joe Bernier Stand-In
speccase
Grant Kosh Stand-In
Greg Beasley Stand-In
Sora Brodie Stand-In
speccase
Olajida Kashu Stand-In
Shannon Gaulding Studio Executive
Mike Hood Trainer
speccase
speccase
Tim Sibley Digital Effects Artist
Amy Daye Digital Effects Artist
Ashish Dewan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Geoff Sayer Digital Effects Artist
Geoff Wigmore Digital Effects Artist
Kai Zhang Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Karl Schudeck Digital Effects Artist
Kenneth Sales Digital Effects Artist
Mike Becki Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Scott Riopelle Digital Effects Artist
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Artist
Stevie Ramone Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Steven Lewis Digital Effects Artist
Leonardo Silva Digital Effects Artist
Steve Wigmore Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michael Lester Digital Effects Artist
Alex Prichard Digital Effects Artist
Ricardo Grande Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Matthew Doll Digital Effects Artist
Kirstin Bradfield Digital Effects Artist
Woei Lee Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist
Cynthia Buell Digital Effects Artist
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Christian Cardona Digital Effects Artist
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Artist
Michael Collins Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Daniel C Kim Digital Effects Artist
Pallavi Devabhaktuni Digital Effects Artist
Chad Schott Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist
Andranik Taranyan Digital Effects Artist
Buddy Gheen Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Adam Avitabile Digital Effects Artist
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Joseph Moore Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST