skip navigation
Dragonball Evolution

Dragonball Evolution(2009)

Also Known As: Dragon Ball | Dragonball | Dragonball Z | Dragonball: Evolution |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Dragonball... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

An adult humanoid alien discovers that he was sent to Earth to blend in and destroy our population but instead elects to protect it from an oncoming alien onslaught.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2009 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  20th Century Fox
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Prime Focus Vfx .....Production Company, Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. .....Production Company, Hybride Technologies .....Production Company, Zoic Studios .....Production Company, Soho Vfx .....Production Company, Cafefx .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Image Engine Design .....Production Company, Eyetronics Media & Studios .....Production Company, Gradient Effects .....Production Company, 20th Century Fox Studio Facilities .....Production Company, Loop De Loop .....Production Company, Prologue Films .....Production Company, Laserpacific Media Corporation .....Production Company, Scarlet Letters .....Production Company, Newman Scoring Stage .....Production Company, Glenwood Place Studios .....Production Company, Abelcine .....Production Company, Service Vision .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Clairmont Camera, Inc. .....Production Company, Intercom .....Theatrical Distributor, Ascot Elite Entertainment Group .....Theatrical Distributor, Sena .....Theatrical Distributor, Tiglon A.S. .....Theatrical Distributor, Forum .....Theatrical Distributor, United Motion Pictures (Ump) .....Theatrical Distributor, 20th Century Fox .....Studio, 20th Century Fox .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, 20th Century Fox International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Bontonfilm .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Fs Film Oy .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Odeon S.A. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, 20th Century Fox Russia .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Empire .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Alexandra Intertrust .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, Ingenious Media Services Limited .....Financier, Big Screen Productions .....Financier, Dune Entertainment .....Financier
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • Dragonball Evolution (2009)

    Jay Higgins 2009-07-31

    Rather silly and juvenile nonsense. There are some decent special effects. The acting by the young actors in the film is poor, which very much effects the... MORE>