skip navigation
My One and Only

My One and Only(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Marco Pontecorvo Director Of Photography
Kurt Parlow Camera Assistant
Boots Shelton Assistant Camera
speccase
Ian L. Axilrod Assistant Camera
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator
Richard Chisolm Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Charlie Peters Screenplay
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Aaron Ryder Producer
Norton Herrick Producer
George Hamilton Executive Producer
speccase
Elayne Herrick Executive Producer
Michael Herrick Executive Producer
Carolyn Harris Associate Producer
speccase
Beatrice Springborn Associate Producer
Robert Kosberg Co-Executive Producer
Ron Ward Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Robert Pritchard Co-Executive Producer
Vicki Dee Rock Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Steve Lindsey Music Supervisor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michele Ziegler Assistant Director
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director
Tim Blockburger Assistant Director
speccase
Michele M Ziegler Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Halina Gebarowicz Art Director
Guy Barnes Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Hank Atterbury Special Effects Supervisor
Richard Higham Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Debi Young Makeup Artist
Ngozi Olandu Makeup Artist
speccase
Brad Wilder Makeup Artist
Janice Kinigopoulos Hair Stylist
Ardis Cohen Hair Stylist
speccase
Mary Mastro Hair Stylist
Charmaine Henninger Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Doug Hall Costume Designer
Helen Butler Costume Designer
Deb Dalton Costume Supervisor
speccase
Marian Creamer Costumer
Mara Majorowicz Key Costumer
speccase
Beverley Woods Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kyle Deangelo Art Department
Claire Sharp Art Department
Lucy Pealer Art Department
speccase
Erica Huffman Art Department Coordinator
Kristina Kilpe On-Set Dresser
Keith Weaver Scenic Artist
speccase
Francesca Gerlach Scenic Artist
Anthony Brenan Scenic Artist
Rebecca Castle Scenic Artist
speccase
Scott Hankins Set Costumer
Ricardo Alvarez Set Costumer
Bryony Foster Set Decorator
speccase
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Set Decorator
Jay Klein Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Brian Morris Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ivan Hawkes Sound Department
Alastair Sirkett Supervising Sound Editor
Bruce Litecky Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

Pat Moran Casting
Mary-Gail Artz Casting Director
Shani Ginsberg Casting Director
speccase
Patricia Yeun Casting Assistant
Carol Davis Casting Assistant
Patricia Yuen Casting Assistant
speccase
Betsy Royall Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
The Senate Visual Effects Production Company
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Shaw Organization Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cdi Films Theatrical Distributor
Swift Productions Theatrical Distributor
Kinepolis Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Theatrical Distributor
RCV Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Freestyle Digital Media Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Essential Entertainment Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Anne Johns Production Supervisor
Gary Trentham Production Coordinator
Dixie D Walker Production Accountant
speccase
Lorenzo Millan Boom Operator
Ted Spiegler Best Boy Grip
Ann S. Christman Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Dean Citroni Dolly Grip
Jay Kemp Gaffer
speccase
Ray Brown Key Grip
speccase
L Julian Sternthal Key Rigging Grip
Patrick T Eagan Swing Gang
Erik Boring Swing Gang
speccase
John Fulcher Swing Gang
Alex Brandenburg Swing Gang
Tony Raimondo Transportation Captain
speccase
Gerald T Titus Transportation Co-Captain
Thomas Lombardi Transportation Coordinator
Foard Wilgis Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Kim Bouges Craft Service
Damon Gordon Craft Service
Grant Mitchell Craft Service
speccase
Damond Gordon Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Matthew Spiegel Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ted Nolan Construction
Bryan Badman Construction
Michael E Davis Construction Coordinator
speccase
Ron Napier Foreman
Steven Lafferty Set Production Assistant
Douglas Jones Set Production Assistant
speccase
Marvin Ruffin Set Production Assistant
Kerlene Lucas Set Production Assistant
Stephen B Walker Property Master
speccase
Lorrie Walker Property Master
Dawson Nolley Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Benny Smythe Best Boy Electric
David Shane Guild Generator Operator
Mike Yoder Generator Operator
speccase
Jason Petty Electrician
Michael R Wilson Electrician
Todd Norton Electrician
speccase
Dave Barry Electrician
Vinnie Campbell Rigging Electrician
Steve Scott Rigging Electrician
speccase
Wade Tyree Rigging Electrician
Robert M Spencer Rigging Gaffer
Mark Smoot Rigging Grip
speccase
Tim Cote Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Alex Applefeld Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

John Latenser V Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Eric Bannat Location Scout
Fernando Madrigal Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Todd Feaser Location Assistant
Lindsay Mercer Location Assistant
Christopher Judd Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Josh Slates Assistant Location Manager
Chris Geair Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Carrie Oviatt Accountant
Beth Johnson Accountant
Roxanne Senesman Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kim Garmin Accounting Assistant
Meghan Mcdonald Assistant
Troy Coberly Assistant
speccase
Jesse Baroody Assistant
Tiffany Rogers Assistant
Brandan Lowder Assistant
speccase
Anna Edwards Assistant
speccase
Kevin Haner Caterer
Salli Newman Consultant
speccase
Clarice Brown Office Production Assistant
Thomas Hessenauer Office Production Assistant
speccase
Monica Moore Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST