skip navigation
Last House on the Left, The

Last House on the Left, The(2009)

Contribute

FOR Last House on the Left, The (2009) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Last House on the Left, The The night she arrives at the remote Collingwood lakehouse,... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Last House on the Left, The The night she arrives at the... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Dennis Iliadis Director
speccase

Cinematography

Sharone Meir Director Of Photography
Justin Brokensha Camera Assistant
George Amos Camera Assistant
speccase
Julios Mudeh Camera Assistant
Justin Hawkins Camera Assistant
Trevor Brown Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Snyman Camera Operator
Kevin Groom Loader
Richard Rolf Steadicam Operator
speccase
Pierre De Villiers Video Playback
Barney Maphongwana Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mark Haslett Screenplay
Adam Alleca Screenplay
Carl Ellsworth Screenplay
speccase
Wes Craven Source Material
Ria Van Heerden Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Wes Craven Producer
speccase
Ray Haboush Executive Producer
Bryan Thomas Associate Producer
David Wicht Associate Producer
speccase
Vlokkie Gordon Associate Producer
Jonathan Craven Coproducer
Cody Zwieg Coproducer
speccase
Carly Feingold Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Brendan Walsh Assistant Editor
Zukiswa Simelukane Editorial Assistant
speccase

Music

Stephen Coleman Original Music
speccase
Ed Gerrard Music Supervisor
Joe Krinkl Music Conductor
speccase
Gym Class Heroes Song Performer
Death In Vegas Song Performer
Simon James Music Contractor
speccase
David Sabee Music Contractor
John Murphy Music Producer
Gustavo Borner Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Nicholai Baxter Music Scoring Mixer
Brian Valentino Score Recording
Kory Kruckenberg Score Recording
speccase
Tyler Barton Music Engineer
Scott Somerville Music Engineer
Brian Richards Music Editor
speccase
Brendan Walsh Music Editor
Dick Bernstein Music Editor
John Jacobellis Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Leigh Tanchel Assistant Director
Hayley Ross Assistant Director
Shamiel Soni Assistant Director
speccase
Maqubool Mohamed Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Shira Hockman Art Director
Cecelia Van Straaten Art Director
speccase

Animation

Chris Hopkins 3-D Artist
Davina R Bilow Rotoscope Animator
Madalina Simionescu Rotoscope Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Billy Seabrook Special Effects
Greg Nicotero Special Effects
Howard Berger Special Effects
speccase
Beth Hathaway Special Effects
Melanie D Miller Visual Effects
Michael Dean Connolly Visual Effects
speccase
Nathan FitzGerald Visual Effects
Jamison Goei Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike Deak Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Shannon Shea Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Amy Tompkins Visual Effects Editor
Faust Pierfederici Visual Effects Editor
Sithembiso Sonchaka Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Vito Magafela Special Effects Assistant
Paul Pieterse Special Effects Coordinator
Gian Palermo Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Peter Luong Special Effects Coordinator
Jonathan Steyn Special Effects Technician
Tyrell Kemlo Special Effects Technician
speccase
Barry Crane Models
A J Venuto Models
speccase
Joe Giles Models
speccase
Chris Cera Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Meg Tanner Makeup
speccase
Talia Barak Makeup Assistant
speccase
Rob Carlisle Prosthetic Makeup
Clinton Smith Prosthetic Makeup
Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Christie Badenhorst Prosthetic Makeup
Ashley Powell Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Janie Bryant Costume Designer
Tiffany White Costumes
Daryl Matthee Costumes
speccase
Neil Mcclean Costume Supervisor
speccase
Allison Leach Assistant Costume Designer
John Wheaton Wardrobe
Shaida Dramat Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Marian Williams Seamstress Supervisor
Dee Alberts Wardrobe Assistant
Tendayi Matangaidze Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Alex Diaz Art Department
Tony Matijevich Art Department
Steve Hartman Art Department
speccase
Derek Krout Art Department
Grady Holder Art Department
Patricia Urias Art Department
speccase
Alex Diaz Art Department
Allison Tucker Art Department Coordinator
Lawrence Ntimbane On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tanya Van Tonder On-Set Dresser
Vicky Sawkins On-Set Dresser
speccase
Amos Mphokele Plasterer
Rae Wynne-Roberts Scenic Artist
speccase
Marius Lee Pretorius Scenic Artist
Liezel Reddek Scenic Artist
David Wynne-Roberts Scenic Artist
speccase
Kevin Wasner Sculptor
Jacomina Jankowitz Set Costumer
Nawaal Hendricks Set Costumer
speccase
Melinda Launspach Set Decorator
Mark Risk Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Johnny Breedt Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Vincent Voegt Sound Department
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor
Sandy Gendler Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor
Devin Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Simon Rice Sound Mixer
speccase
Steven Schatz Sound Mixer
Rick Ash Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Gegan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jeffrey Perkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Justen Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
speccase
Dominique Tabach Foley Artist
Brad Sokol Foley Editor
Noah Blaugh Foley Editor
speccase
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer
Paul Aronoff Adr Mixer
Miguel Rivera Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Robert Troy Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Scout Masterson Casting Director
Nancy Nayor Casting Director
Trixze Smith Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

speccase
speccase
Jenny Lill Stunts
Ryno Keet Stunts
speccase
Roly Jansen Stunts
Mo Marais Stunt Coordinator
Leander Lacey Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Daniel Maddalena Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Midnight Entertainment Production Company
Frog Squad Production Company
Fury & Grace Production Company
speccase
Widget Post Production Production Company
Smart Post Sound Production Company
Dewitt Stern Group Production Company
speccase
Indieclear Production Company
Mango Catering Production Company
Grays Casting Production Company
speccase
Kayos Productions Production Company
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Production Company
Rez Illusion Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Pivotal Post Production Company
Igloo Music Studios Production Company
speccase
Arri Group Production Company
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Blitz Film & Video Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Karantanija Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Greece Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ro Image 2000 Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Tatra Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Rogue Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Greig Buckle Line Producer
Cellin Gluck Production Supervisor
Peggy Jean Robinson Production Supervisor
speccase
Meryl Schutte Production Supervisor
Gina Goosen Production Coordinator
Alex Matcham Production Accountant
speccase
Billi Bruins Production Accountant
Andrew Schwarz Production Assistant
Grant Kilian Production Assistant
speccase
Unathi Claassen Production Assistant
Frederick Jonck Production Assistant
Millicent Lugedle Production Assistant
speccase
Gladys Bentshu Production Assistant
Brean Cunningham Production Assistant
Ally Gasparian Production Assistant
speccase
Marisa Soneman Production Manager
Bob Hazell Boom Operator
speccase
Dudley Fillies Best Boy
Jacob Mafolo Best Boy Grip
Simon Rhodes Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
speccase
speccase
Dale Upton Driver
Paul Wigley Driver
speccase
Clinton Gordon Greensman
Thamsanga Dela Greensman
speccase
Zukile Sitako Greensman
Tendayi Mhonda Greensman
Malcom Mpofu Greensman
speccase
Chris Zuidema Greensman
Danial Mabina Greensman
speccase
Greg Cameron Key Grip
Jaco Van Niekerk Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Lacey Terrell Photography
Johnny Tembo Swing Gang
Thomas Potsane Swing Gang
speccase
Mongezi Mkubukeli Swing Gang
Nono Pandi Swing Gang
Henry Mbanje Swing Gang
speccase
Bruce Nquamqele Swing Gang
Erica Van Den Raad Transportation
Heikki Nashongo Transportation Captain
speccase
Fred Mulindwa Transportation Captain
Lager Peters Transportation Captain
Lester Sweetman Transportation Manager
speccase
James Fraser Coordinator
Colin Breedt Coordinator
Veronica Torres Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Beatle Van Graan Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Nic Lauer Construction Manager
Mustakim Salie Construction Coordinator
speccase
Martin Baloyi Carpenter
Jacques Croeser Carpenter
speccase
Joe Jece Carpenter
Friday Ngwenya Carpenter
Simon Potsane Carpenter
speccase
Kyle Soule Carpenter
Louis Marais Carpenter
Aziz Midlekoop Carpenter
speccase
Zane Davis Carpenter
Bonga Folokwe Carpenter
speccase
Magmoed Katjie Carpenter
Nicolus Lusse Carpenter
speccase
Isaac Ndlovu Carpenter
Yaasir Soeker Carpenter
speccase
speccase
Andrew Orlando Property Master
speccase
Stephen McDonald Props Assistant
Jacques Strick Props Assistant
Arlo Markantonatos Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Elliot Mashuyan Generator Operator
Patrick Botha Electrician
Gary North Electrician
speccase
Alfred Mxathule Rigging Electrician
Hickson Mxathule Rigging Electrician
Adam Liebenberg Rigging Electrician
speccase
Bernie De Wet Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Nick Abdo Post-Production Supervisor
Travis Andersen Post-Production Assistant
Joe Cappelletti Looping Coordinator
speccase
Cindy Robinson Looping Coordinator
Kate Higgins Looping Coordinator
Yuri Lowenthal Looping Coordinator
speccase
Kari Wahlgren Looping Coordinator
Kirk Thornton Looping Coordinator
speccase
Mike Eaves Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Etienne Van Niekerk Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Paul Brassell Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Liesl Ernst Accountant
Sandy Van Zyl Accounting Assistant
Jean-Claude Boketsu Accounting Assistant
speccase
Angela Schutte Accounting Assistant
Sarah Schutte Accounting Assistant
Fatima Phillips Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kevin Hindley Acknowledgment
Chantal Oliver Assistant
speccase
Matt Mckinney Assistant
Blake Reigle Assistant
Nicole Schafer Assistant
speccase
Joseph Kekiseke Assistant
Benny Kekiseke Assistant
Marie Krige Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Valerie Legrain-Doussau Business Affairs
Hugh Barrett Finance Manager
speccase
Jill L. Smith Legal Services
speccase
Tarryn Lock Office Assistant
speccase
Vincent Agha (Bright) Office Runner
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances
speccase
Olivia Gorgens Stand-In
Brett Green Stand-In
speccase
Andrew Rona Studio Executive
speccase
Darin Millett Development Executive
speccase
Sookie Park Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Brandon Flyte Digital Effects Artist
Maggie Kraisamutr Digital Effects Artist
Mark Maccora Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ahren Thomas Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST