skip navigation
Humboldt County

Humboldt County(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Humboldt County Located on the far North Coast... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Humboldt County Located on the far North Coast... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Darren Grodsky Director
Danny Jacobs Director
speccase

Cinematography

Ernest Holtzman Director Of Photography
Melissa Roth Assistant Camera
Tiffany Ang Assistant Camera
speccase

Writer

Darren Grodsky Screenplay
Danny Jacobs Screenplay
Erin Tarasi Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jason Weiss Producer
Todd Senturia Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Ed Marx Editor
Donna Mathewson Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Izler Original Music
Peymon Maskan Music Supervisor
speccase
Fairuza Balk Song Performer
speccase
Earlimart Song Performer
Dayna Kurtz Song Performer
Izler Song Performer
speccase
Frances Conroy Song Performer
Radical Face Song Performer
speccase
Michael Goldwasser Song Performer
Junip Song Performer
Jeff Biggers Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Steve Durkee Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Tim Johnson Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Lynnette Myers Assistant Director
Trent Dempsey Assistant Director
Aline Robey Assistant Director
speccase
Tiffany Ang Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Jason Shulman Visual Effects
Monique Eissing Digital Effects
Jeremy Steele Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Brian Adler Visual Effects Supervisor
Jo Steele Visual Effects Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

N Kristine Chadwick Makeup Artist
Heather Rust Makeup Artist
Fiona Distefano Makeup Artist
speccase
Linden Tyler Galvich Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Amy Brownson Costume Designer
Denny Colliver Costume Supervisor
Cody Caronna Costumer
speccase

Art Department

Deanna De Azevedo On-Set Dresser
Noel Naff Set Designer
Amy Hamilton Assistant Property Master
speccase

Production Designer

Freddie Naff Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Cody King Sound Editor
Scott Hinkley Sound Supervisor
Brent Findley Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Brandon Barnts Sound Mixer
Jason Gaya (Frenchie) Assistant Sound Editor
Scott Hinkley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Zach Michaelis Foley Artist
Josh Adeniji Foley Editor
Judah Getz Foley Mixer
speccase
Andrew Morgado Adr Mixer
Dhyana Carlton-Tims Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

John Jackson Casting Director
Cassandra Hesseltine Casting Associate
Theresa Ireland Casting Assistant
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Media Services Production Company
Production Company
Magic Films & Video Works Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Magnolia Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Magnolia Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Michael O Gallant Line Producer
Josh Garrell Production Coordinator
Andre Guimond Production Accountant
speccase
Samuel Ebnet Boom Operator
David Kane Best Boy Grip
Cassandra Hesseltine Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Matt Ardine Key Grip
speccase
Freddy Naff Photography
Alex Ott Photography
Igor Babnic Swing Gang
speccase
Natalie Brun Swing Gang
Hector Gonzales Transportation Coordinator
Mary Cruse Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Joseph Carter Set Production Assistant
Brian Duka-Smith Set Production Assistant
Maria Mateolli Set Production Assistant
speccase
Theresa Ireland Set Production Assistant
Matt St. Charles Set Production Assistant
Sean Wilson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Montel Vander Horck III Set Production Assistant
Mcjoel Hamilton Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Nathan Dean Fetzer Best Boy Electric
speccase

Post Production

Aidan Stanford Color Timer
Spookydan Walker Titles And Opticals
speccase

Location Manager

Patti Stammer Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Patti Stammer Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Aunt Laura Advisor
Alex Ott Assistant
Tarek Zohdy Assistant
speccase
Ruben Reulas Caterer
Lynne Sarty Instructor
speccase
Taylor Gerald Hart Office Production Assistant
Ian Strope Office Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST