skip navigation
Brooklyn's Finest

Brooklyn's Finest(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Brooklyn's Finest During seven fateful days, three disparate police officers... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Brooklyn's Finest During seven fateful days,... MORE > $19.98
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Antoine Fuqua Director
speccase

Cinematography

Patrick Murguia Director Of Photography
Bobby Mancuso Camera Assistant
speccase
Jason Brignola Camera Assistant
Scott Tinsley Camera Assistant
Julian Delacruz Camera Assistant
speccase
Adam Johnson Camera Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Michael C Martin Screenplay
Brad Caleb Kane Screenplay
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor
speccase
Ed Durante Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Basil Iwanyk Producer
John Langley Producer
John Thompson Producer
speccase
Elie Cohn Producer
Robert Greenhut Executive Producer
Antoine Fuqua Executive Producer
speccase
Avi Lerner Executive Producer
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Trevor Short Executive Producer
speccase
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer
Mary Viola Executive Producer
Jesse Kennedy Executive Producer
speccase
Jeanne O'Brien Associate Producer
Kat Samick Coproducer
Joe Napolitano Coproducer
speccase
Todd Gilbert Executive In Charge Of Production
Christian Mercuri Executive In Charge
Lonnie Ramati Executive In Charge
speccase
Devon Boyd Executive In Charge
Tina Rosen Executive
Amanda Thompson Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Yale Kozinski Assistant Editor
Anne O'Brien Assistant Editor
speccase
Eric Mcallister Assistant Editor
Igor Nikolic Assistant Editor
John S Cook Associate Editor
speccase
Luke Franco Ciarrocchi Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Matt Beck Music
speccase
Marcelos Zavras Music Composer
John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Jabari Ali Music Supervisor
speccase
Peter Vronsky Music Conductor
Marcelo Zarvos Music Conductor
speccase
Roy Hay Song
Jon Moss Song
speccase
R. Kelly Song
speccase
Malcolm Kirby Song Performer
James H Martin Song Performer
The Platters Song Performer
speccase
Fogg Horn Song Performer
Dj Green Lantern Song Performer
Dead Prez Song Performer
speccase
Jefferson Airplane Song Performer
Papoose Song Performer
Leonard Grant Song Performer
speccase
Deep Purple Song Performer
Isaac Hayes Song Performer
speccase
Sound Experience Song Performer
Gary Chester Music Contractor
speccase
Marcelo Zarvos Music Scoring Mixer
Daniel Coe Music Scoring Mixer
Lawrence Manchester Music Engineer
speccase
E. Gedney Webb Music Editor
Dan Evans Farkas Music Editor
Nancy Allen Music Editor
speccase
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor
Eric Paul Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Andy Goldman Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Joe Napolitano Assistant Director
Peter Saldo Assistant Director
Angela Jensen Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Espinosa Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Yale Kozinski Visual Effects
Michael Boggs Visual Effects
Justin Ball Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer
Nicholas Hasson Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Connie Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Conrad V Brink Special Effects Foreman
Matt Vogel Special Effects Technician
speccase
Kevin Zack Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ken Diaz Makeup
Sunday Englis Makeup Artist
speccase
Luann Claps Makeup Artist
Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist
speccase
Carmen S Riviera Hair Stylist
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Juliet Polsca Costume Designer
Juliet Polcsa Costume Designer
Malik Summers Costumes
speccase
Alex Bovaird Costume Coordinator
Lauren Press Assistant Costume Designer
Lorraine Calvert Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Barrett Hong Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Peter Baran Art Department
Larry Gruber Art Department
Lauren Buckley Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Derrick Kardos Graphic Designer
Eddie Decurtis On-Set Dresser
James Bear Davies On-Set Dresser
speccase
Frank Decurtis On-Set Dresser
John Saracco On-Set Dresser
Michael Leather On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jonathan Lee On-Set Dresser
Elizabeth Bonaventura Scenic Artist
Russell Bullock Scenic Artist
speccase
Luke Smith Scenic Artist
Alan Lawson Scenic Artist
Phil Schneider Scenic Artist
speccase
Patricia Sprott Scenic Artist
Shawnique Hill Set Costumer
Aissatou Parks Set Costumer
speccase
Debbe Duperrieu Set Costumer
Mila Khalevich Set Decorator
Leni Calas Set Decorator
speccase
Shannon Finnerty Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Therese DePrez Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Josh Anderson Sound Department
Gerald Donlan Sound Editor
Maurice Shell Sound Design
speccase
Bret Johnson Sound Recordist
Mariusz Glabinski Sound Effects Editor
Richard King Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Joseph White Sound Mixer
Dominick Tavella Rerecording
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jay Peck Foley Artist
Matt Haasch Foley Editor
speccase
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer
Ruth Hernandez Adr Editor
speccase
David Boulton Adr Mixer
Laura Civello Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Vernieu Casting
Sylvia Fay Casting
speccase
Ronen Gevint Casting Associate
Jessica Kelly Casting Associate
Lindsay Graham Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Carl Paoli Stunts
Jeff Chena Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jalil Lynch Stunts
Scott Simms Stunts
speccase
speccase
David Lomax Stunts
speccase
John Cenatiempo Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Nu Image/Millennium Films Production Company
Thunder Road Pictures Production Company
Brainstorm Digital Production Company
speccase
Navesync Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
Wilson Rivas Catering Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
Soundtrack F/T Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Studio Smecky Production Company
Avatar Studios Production Company
Company 3 Production Company
speccase
Technicolor New York Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Bcd Travel Production Company
speccase
Metropolitan Filmexport Theatrical Distributor
Future Film Ltd (Finland) Theatrical Distributor
Hollywood Classic Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Pinema Theatrical Distributor
Momentum Pictures Limited Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mediapro Theatrical Distributor
Frenetic Films Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Luna Filmverleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
eOne Films Spain Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Calif Theatrical Distributor
Benelux Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Claude Forest Production Insurance
Creative Artists Agency (Caa) Foreign Distribution Sales
Wme Entertainment Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Domestic Distribution Rights
Midget Entertainment Foreign Distribution Rights
Relativity Media Distribution Group Domestic Distribution Rights
speccase
Anchor Bay Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Roderick Alleyne Production Supervisor
Peter I Sabat Production Coordinator
Kathi Scharer Production Accountant
speccase
Hunter Popalis Production Assistant
Joseph Lobato Production Manager
Kirstin Liu Production Secretary
speccase
Kenny Daniels Production Secretary
Alfredo Viteri Boom Operator
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip
speccase
Sonny Rea Best Boy Grip
Johnathan Russek Assistant Production Coordinator
Louis Sabat Dolly Grip
speccase
Michael Yurich Dolly Grip
Jay Fortune Gaffer
speccase
William Patsos Key Rigging Grip
Phillip V Caruso Photography
Michael C. Easter Transportation Captain
speccase
Kenneth Gaskins Transportation Captain
William Gore Jr. Transportation Co-Captain
Jose Tejada Coordinator
speccase
David Laurentin Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bonnie Hlinomaz Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Marty Kirschoff Construction
Michael Riolo Construction
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator
speccase
Daniel Dietrich Carpenter
Ademola Mcmullen Set Production Assistant
speccase
Theron Alford Set Production Assistant
Cynthia Bauer Set Production Assistant
Ja+Nae Burgess Set Production Assistant
speccase
Lisa Falzarano Set Production Assistant
Garrett Henson Set Production Assistant
Steve Jean-Baptiste Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jon Shaw Set Production Assistant
Michael Saccio Property Master
Gus Papadopoulos Property Master
speccase
Anthony Munafo Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Brian Mcclean Best Boy Electric
James Quinlan Best Boy Electric
Raymond Fortune Generator Operator
speccase
Jim Mccullough Jr. Electrician
Kenneth Potter Electrician
Gregory Quinlan Electrician
speccase
Tom Dolan Rigging Gaffer
Ralph Rea Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Martha Griffin Post-Production Supervisor
Chris Aguis Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Joe Violante Dailies
Devin Sterling Film Lab
Mai Suzuki Film Lab
speccase
Robb Cadzow Film Lab
speccase
speccase
Travis Mitchell Post-Production Accountant
Julie Weisel Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Nicholas Bernstein Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Cesar Quinones Location Scout
Georg Schmithusen Location Scout
Will Toubman Location Scout
speccase

Location Coordinator

Puloma Basu Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Gine Lui Location Assistant
Tjamal Noni Location Assistant
Joe Steinhardt Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Matt Coleman Assistant Location Manager
Rocco Nisicoccia Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Greg Wyrick Accountant
Dana Corl Accountant
Ray Tamayo Accountant
speccase
Dave Howard Accountant
Patricia Stanley Accountant
Annie Domingo Accountant
speccase
J Max Ruschak Accounting Assistant
Kevin Black Accounting Assistant
Nadia Tabbara Assistant
speccase
Joan Mao Assistant
Ben Seavey Assistant
speccase
Hakiem Greenhut Assistant
Julie Rapaport Assistant
Erica Lee Assistant
speccase
Rod Gailes Assistant
Jessica Nolfo Assistant
Rick Eyler Business Affairs
speccase
Emma Cooper Consultant
Tom Antonetti Consultant
Jerry Speziale Consultant
speccase
Chief Tom Murray Consultant
Paul Lozada Consultant
Gregory Young Consultant
speccase
Randy Eastman Consultant
Lewis Jones Consultant
speccase
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant
Natalie Brown Dga Trainee
Roman Viaris De Lesegno Finance Manager
speccase
Gustavo Santana Finance Manager
Anna Gand Finance Manager
Matt Warren Finance Manager
speccase
Eric Green Manager
Benjamin Craig Office Production Assistant
speccase
Lisa Mastroianni Office Production Assistant
speccase
Karen Neasi Product Placement
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances
speccase
Gary Chester Recording
speccase
Chris Wesselman (Pinkus) Digital Effects Artist
Jun Zhang Digital Effects Artist
Ella Boliver Digital Effects Artist
speccase
John Mangia Digital Effects Artist
Leslie Chung Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Trina Bailey Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST