skip navigation
Code, The

Code, The(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mimi Leder Director
speccase

Cinematography

Craig Haagensen Director Of Photography
Julio Macat Director Of Photography
Greg Rodin Camera
speccase
Ivailo Ivanov Camera Assistant
Mitko Bonev Camera Assistant
Ivan Vatzov Camera Assistant
speccase
Edwin A Effrein Camera Assistant
Kenny Groom Camera Assistant
Greg Finkel Camera Assistant
speccase
Danny Sariano Camera Assistant
Hristos Arvabanitidis Camera Assistant
Hristov Genkov Camera Assistant
speccase
Hristo Aleksandrov Camera Assistant
Jim Belletier Camera Assistant
Frank Rinato Camera Assistant
speccase
Meg Kettell Camera Assistant
Julio Macat Camera Operator
Desislav Dimitrov Camera Operator
speccase
Christopher Tj Mcguire Camera Operator
Plamen Somov Camera Operator
Kyle Repka Loader
speccase
Andrew Peck Loader
speccase
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Daniel Salk Videotape Operator
Mccord Fitzsimmons Videotape Operator
speccase
Hristov Genkov Videotape Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ted Humphrey Screenplay
Sandy Schklair Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Lori Mccreary Producer
Randall Emmett Producer
Danny Lerner Producer
speccase
Les Weldon Producer
Avi Lerner Executive Producer
Henry Winterstern Executive Producer
speccase
Florian Lechner Executive Producer
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer
Kai Schürman Executive Producer
speccase
Joachim Sturmes Executive Producer
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Trevor Short Executive Producer
speccase
Quentin A. Pierre Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Margaret Adachi Assistant Editor
Damian Damianov Assistant Editor
speccase
Charlie Variiski Assistant Editor
Jivko Chakurov Assistant Editor
Laja Holland Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Mikhail Shufutinsky Song Performer
Maril Malyk Song Performer
Network Red Song Performer
speccase
Michael Yurchenko Song Performer
Emergency Break Song Performer
Ron Komie Song Performer
speccase
T.A.T.U Song Performer
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator
Matthew Margeson Music Arranger
speccase
Jorg Huttner Music Engineer
David Klotz Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Jay Johnson Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Petya Evtimova Assistant Director
Noreen R. Cheleden Assistant Director
Greg Gilman Assistant Director
speccase
Alexandre Kossev Assistant Director
Kali Rashad Harrison Assistant Director
Galina Kuchukova Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Steele Assistant Director
Peter Mechkov Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Petya Dimitrova Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Carlos Da Silva Art Director
Svetlana Bonnet Art Director
Serban Rotariu Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Dobromir Hristov 2-D Artist
Alexandar Valev 2-D Artist
speccase
Diana Simeonova 3-D Animator
Eduard Dyulgerov 3-D Animator
Toni Kondev 3-D Animator
speccase
Goran Djambazov 3-D Animator
Svetoslav Petkov 3-D Animator
Elisaveta Mandajieva 3-D Animator
speccase
Alexander Dimov 3-D Animator
Nina Dimitrova 3-D Animator
Yvor Nikolov 3-D Animator
speccase
Ivan Sarov 3-D Animator
Kristina Georgieva 3-D Animator
James Perkins 3-D Animator
speccase
Ivaylo Mitev 3-D Animator
Kristina Josifova 3-D Animator
Ivan Cheshmedjiev 3-D Animator
speccase
Iskra Petkova 3-D Animator
Nikolay Peev 3-D Animator
speccase
Elin Avramov 3-D Animator
Yanko Jeliazkov 3-D Animator
Stanislav Stoynev 3-D Artist
speccase
Nikolay Gachev 3-D Artist
Angel Ivanov 3-D Artist
Dobrina Hristova Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Ivanka Nikolova Rotoscope Animator
Dimitur Marinski Rotoscope Animator
Filip Nikolov Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Atanas Stankov Rotoscope Animator
Ivelin Vlaikov Rotoscope Animator
Atanas Velkov Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Elin Davidov Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Martin Ruskov Special Effects
Tzvetan Vasilev Special Effects
Alexander Muleshkov Special Effects
speccase
Jasen Grigorov Special Effects
Letitsiya Dineva Special Effects
Plamen Statev Visual Effects
speccase
Atanas Monov Visual Effects
Diyan Penev Visual Effects
Pavel Bayraktarski Visual Effects
speccase
Ivan Lyudmilov Ivanov Visual Effects
Wes Caefer Visual Effects
Yasen Denev Visual Effects
speccase
Toma Genov Visual Effects
Margarita Nedeva Visual Effects
Ignat Androvsky Visual Effects
speccase
Elena Mihaylova Visual Effects
Peter Marinov Visual Effects
Iavor Radev Visual Effects
speccase
Nick Peshunoff Visual Effects
Simeon Asenov Visual Effects
Peter Luong Visual Effects
speccase
Ken Price Digital Effects
Mike Glickman Digital Effects
Ivo Jivkov Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Maria Maltcheva Visual Effects Supervisor
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Supervisor
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer
Marc Ross Visual Effects Producer
Desilava Lazarova Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Jesse Wagler Visual Effects Editor
Angelina Borisova Visual Effects Editor
Dawn Llewellyn Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Pavel Dimitrov Special Effects Assistant
Connie Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Lyubomir Petrov Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
Orlin Ilchev Budinov Mechanical Special Effects
Georgi Rumenov Karadjov Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
Anatolii Malev Modelmaker
Emanuil Manolov Modelmaker
Vasilii Malev Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Nena Smarz Makeup
speccase
Chris Bingham Makeup Artist
Ivon Guguchkova Makeup Artist
Sofi Hvarleva Makeup Artist
speccase
Maria Stankovich Makeup Artist
Svetla Krasteva Makeup Artist
Milton Buras Hair Stylist
speccase
Didi Stoyanova Hair Stylist
Iveta Petrova Hair Stylist
Atanaska Popova Hair Stylist
speccase
Tatyana Ilieva Hair Stylist
Deena Adair Hair Stylist
Rosica Canovska Hair Stylist
speccase
Rusko Rusev Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ane Crabtree Costume Designer
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor
speccase
Ana Gelinova Costumer
Vern Malone Costumer
speccase
Desi Andonova Costumer
Atanas Ivanov Costumer
speccase
Elena Zaykova Costumer
Katya Ivanova Costumer
Ani Yotova Costumer
speccase
Christine C. Schultz Key Costumer
Lara Greene Tailor
Ina Damianova Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Mihael Naydenov Art Department
Emil Gigov Art Department Coordinator
Alexandra Kenanova Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Lubomir Grigorov Graphic Designer
Justin Elterman Graphic Designer
Lidiya Burukova Graphic Designer
speccase
Rocky Sagarese On-Set Dresser
Kristian Stojanov On-Set Dresser
Ivan Dimitrov On-Set Dresser
speccase
Malcolm Sonsire On-Set Dresser
Philip Saccio On-Set Dresser
Diana Kovacheva On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ruben Ganev On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ivi Miryanov Painter
speccase
speccase
Vlado Popov Painter
speccase
speccase
Danail Ignatov Plasterer
speccase
Rumen Dinev Plasterer
Krum Krumov Plasterer
Yavor Denev Scenic Artist
speccase
Julius Kozlowski Scenic Artist
speccase
Emil Stefanov Sculptor
Deyan Dosev Sculptor
speccase
Plamen Milanov Set Decorator
Ron Von Blomberg Set Decorator
speccase
Boriana Mintcheva Set Decorator
Janet G Shaw Set Decorator
Tomas Zeman Set Decorator
speccase
Guilia Pasquinelli Set Designer
Radostina Kancheva Set Designer
Julie Janssen Set Designer
speccase
Zhivko Zheliazkov Storyboard Artist
Biliana Buchmann Assistant Property Master
James V Kent Assistant Property Master
speccase
Krasimir Pashkulev Assistant Set Decorator
Velemira Gardeva Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Nelson Coates Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Binder Sound Supervisor
Kevin Skaggs Sound Engineer
William Daly Sound Mixer
speccase
Vladimir Kaloyanov Sound Mixer
Mark Purcell Sound Mixer
Chato Hill Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Mark Binder Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Ash Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
speccase
Lucy Lustar Foley Mixer
Mark Lanza Adr Editor
Bryan Pennington Adr Editor
speccase
Alan Freedman Adr Mixer
Chris Navarro Adr Mixer
Nick Shaffer Adr Supervisor
speccase
Robert Getty Adr/Dialogue Editor
Danielle Fiorello Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Manuel Puro Casting Director
Nancy Nayor Casting Director
speccase
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting Director
Natalie Ballesteros Casting Associate
Michelle Ducker Casting Associate
speccase
Jessica Daniels Casting Associate
Katerina Goranova Casting Assistant
Deanna Gallucio Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ivo Kehayov Stunts
speccase
Kaloyan Vodenicharov Stunt Coordinator
Dino Santos Stunt Coordinator
Stilian Mavrov Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Claude Forest Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

Jade Edwards Production
Tzveti Lazarova Production
Violeta Piperevska Production Coordinator
speccase
Wendy Mooradian Production Coordinator
Alan Lam Production Accountant
Kelley Sims Production Accountant
speccase
Amy Agzarian Production Accountant
Joseph Lobato Production Manager
Gary Martyn Production Secretary
speccase
Peter Fonda Boom Operator
Valeri Metodiev Boom Operator
speccase
Ruark Behan Best Boy Grip
Jamie Buckner Assistant Production Coordinator
Stuart Allen Crane Grip
speccase
Keith Bunce Driver
speccase
speccase
Sam Zito Driver
speccase
speccase
Tim Fennell Driver
speccase
John Butler Driver
Gene Engels Gaffer
speccase
Sal Lanza Key Grip
Reid Kelly Key Rigging Grip
Eric Liebowitz Photography
speccase
Simon Versano Photography
Svetlozar Petrov Swing Gang
Kalin Stefanov Swing Gang
speccase
Atanas Tcherkezov Swing Gang
Lubomir Harizanov Swing Gang
Petko Angelov Swing Gang
speccase
Eugent Boiko Swing Gang
Borislav Bogdanov Swing Gang
Stoyan Cakov Swing Gang
speccase
Grafton Beckles Transportation
Stefan Lalev Transportation
Robert Alberga Transportation
speccase
Aleksander Skerlev Transportation
Yavor Mantarkov Transportation
Aviva Sharon Transportation
speccase
Kalin Nikolov Transportation Captain
Michael C. Easter Transportation Captain
Kenneth Gaskins Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Irena Cherkelova Coordinator
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator
Bate Lyubo Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Veselin Karadjov Unit Production Manager
Henry Bronchtein Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Anastas Nedelchev Construction Manager
Buddy Mackett Construction Manager
speccase
Stefan Dimov Carpenter
Simeon Boev Carpenter
speccase
Boris Radovanov Carpenter
Anatoli Tonev Carpenter
Stefan Zlatev Carpenter
speccase
Rumen Todorov Carpenter
speccase
Asen Kozarev Carpenter
Vladimir Petkov Carpenter
speccase
Ivelin Kolev Carpenter
speccase
Dimitar Zlatev Carpenter
Petar Pionov Carpenter
speccase
Lachezar Dobrey Carpenter
Martin Milanov Carpenter
speccase
Kiril Dimov Carpenter
Mladen Nikolov Carpenter
speccase
Todor Marinov Carpenter
Martin Ivanov Carpenter
speccase
Liudmil Aleksov Carpenter
Zoran Georgiev Carpenter
speccase
Georgi Markov Carpenter
Neven Mastikov Carpenter
Stefan Evtimov Carpenter
speccase
Petar Lozanov Carpenter
Nikolay Chochev Carpenter
Martin Yovchev Carpenter
speccase
Valeri Filipov Carpenter
Ivan Todorov Carpenter
speccase
Viktor Velinov Carpenter
Borislav Golev Carpenter
Bojidar Eftov Carpenter
speccase
Amanda Faison Set Production Assistant
speccase
James Fitzgerald Set Production Assistant
Jadi McCurdy Set Production Assistant
Eric Lafranchi Set Production Assistant
speccase
Edena Hines Set Production Assistant
Luke Marion Set Production Assistant
Bruno Michels Set Production Assistant
speccase
Dirk Buchmann Property Master
Peter Gelfman Property Master
Petko Ivanov Props Buyer
speccase
Susan Raney Props Buyer
Yana Tomova Props Buyer
Lyumila Simeonova Props Buyer
speccase
Ivo Dimitrov Props Buyer
Nasko Cherkezov Props Buyer
Lynne Curtis Props Buyer
speccase
Georgi Mechkarov Props Buyer
Svetoslav Angelov Props Buyer
Lynn Ollie Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

George Mihailov Best Boy Electric
John Oates Best Boy Electric
John Milcetic Best Boy Electric
speccase
Valentine Danailov Generator Operator
Nikolai Dulev Generator Operator
Ivelin Ivanov Generator Operator
speccase
Danail Danailov Generator Operator
Lou Contreras Electrician
Niki Mihailov Electrician
speccase
Ivailo Kostov Electrician
Lewis Sadler Electrician
Michael A Leo Electrician
speccase
Hristo Elandjiev Electrician
Plamen Soklev Electrician
Wade Engels Electrician
speccase
Mihail Velichkov Electrician
Alexander Idakiev Electrician
Vladislav Galabov Rigging Electrician
speccase
Fyodor Tsanovski Rigging Electrician
Yavor Zahariev Rigging Gaffer
Buddy Mcbride Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Ivan Aleksandrov Rigging Grip
Mike Montgomery Rigging Grip
Yavor Aleksandrov Rigging Grip
speccase
Philip Philipov Rigging Grip
Ivaylo Stepanov Rigging Grip
Spiro Dichev Rigging Grip
speccase
Miroslav Spasov Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Radoslav Petkov Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Ryan Piers Williams Post-Production Supervisor
Christi Moore Film Lab
Ana Ricabal Film Lab
speccase
Tony Cammarata Film Lab
Sue Crew Film Lab
Brent Rodin Film Lab
speccase
Brian Nogle Film Lab
Jared Ross Film Lab
Marc Canas Film Lab
speccase
Scott Purdy Film Lab
Jim Williams Color Timer
speccase
Luba Atanasova Colorist
speccase
Mike Eaves Colorist
Travis Mitchell Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Julie Weisel Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

James P Stephens Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Richard M Bartholomay Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Valentin Dimitrov Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Michael Moniaros Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Grace Doherty Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Lenny Levi Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

David Chambers Location Manager
Nickolay Tomov Location Manager
Vasil Stoyanov Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Anna Bankova Accountant
Ray Tamayo Accountant
Ventsislava Yoveva Accounting Assistant
speccase
Lil Lacheva Accounting Assistant
Anne K Johnson Accounting Assistant
Phoebe Parros Assistant
speccase
Joro Deyanov Assistant
speccase
Joan Mao Assistant
speccase
Luis Soto Assistant
Dani Duhadway Assistant
speccase
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant
Valentin Ganev Dialect Coach
speccase
Devon Boyd Finance Manager
speccase
Scott Waring Office Production Assistant
Georgi Djartov Office Production Assistant
speccase
John Edmundson Office Production Assistant
Vlado Dimitrov Office Runner
speccase
Zarko Karatanchev Pyrotechnics
Velislav Velev Pyrotechnics
speccase
Sotir Baladjanov Pyrotechnics
Torin Rea Researcher
Artie Schmarsh Security
speccase
Richard Cohee Stand-In
Asen Radkov Stand-In
speccase
Stefka Eneva Stand-In
speccase
Petko Matev Welder
speccase
Miko Mikov Welder
Kiril Gizdov Digital Effects Artist
Ivelina Dobreva Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ivaylo Andonov Digital Effects Artist
Kremena Ganeva Digital Effects Artist
Dimitrina Torneva Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Nikolaj Mihailov Digital Effects Artist
Momchil Kirov Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Anton Donchev Digital Effects Artist
Svilen Aynadjiev Digital Effects Artist
Nevena Nikolcheva Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Julia Petrova Digital Effects Artist
Peter Keranov Digital Effects Artist
Desislava Valcheva Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Velislava Mihailova Digital Effects Artist
Nicolay Kolev Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST