skip navigation
Bajo aguas tranquilas

Bajo aguas tranquilas(2007)

Also Known As: Beneath Still Waters |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Bajo aguas... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

It's been forty years since a small village was flooded and laid to rest beneath the sea, and the town which has been built next to it is celebrating the anniversary. What the citizens of this town don't know is that there's an evil lurking in the sea and it's planning on surfacing. It's now up to a

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2007 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Filmax International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lionsgate .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Spain (ES)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: