skip navigation
Bart Got a Room

Bart Got a Room(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Bart Got a Room A young boy's... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Bart Got a Room A young boy's... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Brian Hecker Director
speccase

Cinematography

Hallvard Braein Director Of Photography
Peter Farber Assistant Camera
Roberto Ballesteros Assistant Camera
speccase
Mike Mcgowan Camera Operator
Carla Sosa Loader
Mike Mcgowan Steadicam Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Brian Hecker Screenplay
Carmen Soriano Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jai Stephen Producer
Tony Shawkat Producer
Edward Hart Executive Producer
speccase
Bruce Lunsford Executive Producer
Pamela Hirsch Executive Producer
Dina Burke Executive Producer
speccase
Stephen Benedek Executive Producer
Mario Fallone Executive Producer
Randy Simon Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Lefetra Executive Producer
Regan Silber Executive Producer
Brenda Rhodes Executive Producer
speccase
Carina Alves Associate Producer
Frank Demartini Coproducer
Joy Goodwin Coproducer
speccase
Riva Marker Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Danny Rafic Editor
speccase
David Vendette Assistant Editor
Anthony Brandonisio Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jim Black Music
speccase
speccase
Jamie Lawrence Original Music
Christopher Covert Music Supervisor
speccase
Dj Kam Song
speccase
Nelson Roque Song Performer
Kathryn Williams Song Performer
speccase
Sir Malcolm Sargent Song Performer
Standfast Song Performer
speccase
Dj Kam Song Performer
Jack Antonoff Song Performer
speccase
Jonathan Champaign Music Coordinator
Daniel Lawrence Score Recording
speccase
Tyler Hartman Music Engineer
Dan Hopler Music Engineer
Dan Evans Farkas Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Peter Pastorelli Assistant Director
Steve Dale Assistant Director
Justin Dec Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Sidsel Dupont Choreographer
Paul O'Donnell Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Karen Virgin Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Bruce E Merlin Special Effects
Jason Stoff Digital Effects
John Bair Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Bridget Carroll Visual Effects Producer
Kristen Molina Visual Effects Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Dolly Hernandez Makeup Artist
Carol Ann Rebecca Hairdresser
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Jacqui Greenhill Costume Designer
Heather Holmes Costumer
Nicolas C Blanchard Key Costumer
speccase
Brandon Goodman Wardrobe Assistant
Nina Djukich Wardrobe Assistant
Carolyn Schnitzer Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Carol Doran Wig Supplier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Herb Silverman Art Department Coordinator
Jerry Durden Assistant Property Master
speccase

Production Designer

Regina Mclarney Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ben Cheah Supervising Sound Editor
Damian Volpe Sound Effects Editor
James Nichols Sound Engineer
speccase
Mark Weber Sound Mixer
Gregg Swiatlowski Assistant Sound Editor
Andy Kris Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Lewis Goldstein Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Werner Foley Editor
David Bolton Adr Mixer
speccase
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
Andrew Morgado Adr Mixer
Chris Navarro Adr Mixer
speccase
Gerald Donlon Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lori S Wyman Casting
Phyllis Karpinski Casting Assistant
speccase

Publicity

John Delia Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Plum Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Edgeworx Production Company
speccase
Jfa, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Indieclear Production Company
Sound One Production Company
Sonic Magic Studios Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Technicolor New York Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Indiepay, Inc. Production Company
D R Reiff & Associates Production Company
speccase
Arri Group Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Sonic Magic Production Company
Cinetic Media Distribution Sales
speccase
Ross Miller Production Insurance
Anchor Bay Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Starz / Anchor Bay Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Laura Bartick Production
Lynna Baculo Production
Tina M Schmidt Production
speccase
Robert R Miller Production
Peter Pastorelli Line Producer
Brian Moon Production Supervisor
speccase
Lisa L Martin Production Coordinator
Herb Miller Production Accountant
Dave Delvalle Production Assistant
speccase
Elayne Schneiderman Production Manager
Gladys Simeon Production Secretary
Carlos Ramirez Best Boy Grip
speccase
Adam Taylor Assistant Production Coordinator
Julie Ann Grasso Assistant Production Coordinator
Mac Maquez Driver
speccase
Gary Ryan Gaffer
Carl Davin Key Grip
speccase
Dan Littlejohn Photography
Michael J Flynn Swing Gang
David Hamilton Transportation Captain
speccase
K C Colebrooke Transportation Co-Captain
Judy Hecker Coordinator
Miriam Rosenzweig Craft Service
speccase
Justin Hann Apprentice
Gabriel Alba Apprentice
speccase
Stephanie Conesa Apprentice
Ryan Gonzalez Apprentice
Michael Fernandez Apprentice
speccase
Frank Lopez Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jason Smith Set Production Assistant
Carlos Vega Set Production Assistant
Jenna Calabrese Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michelle Dianne Mehn Set Production Assistant
Alan Ramos Set Production Assistant
Yvette Zarlenga Set Production Assistant
speccase
Charles Guanci Property Master
Valerie Weiss Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Wayne Schneiderman Best Boy Electric
Gary Hirt Electrician
Reynaldo Guimet Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Riva Marker Post-Production Supervisor
Anthony Brandonisio Post-Production Coordinator
Zana Lawrence Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Nelson Mah Film Lab
John Carter Film Lab
speccase
Dan Silverman Film Lab
Don Ciana Color Timer
Will Cox Colorist
speccase
Steve Boyle Post-Production Accountant
Elizabeth Hanley Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Melanie Moore Barfield Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Lyndale Pettus Location Assistant
Marcel Pinkowski Location Assistant
Jouvet Cabrera Location Assistant
speccase
Peter Welsh Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Sandra Woodward Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Leesa Fountain Accounting Assistant
Jamie Morris Accounting Assistant
Sahar Halabi Assistant
speccase
Tommee May Assistant
Marc H Simon Legal Services
speccase
Cesar Gafaro Office Production Assistant
Carol Compton Researcher
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST