skip navigation
Delta Force 2: The Columbian Connection

Delta Force 2: The Columbian Connection(1990)

Contribute

FOR Delta Force 2: The Columbian Connection (1990) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Delta Force 2:... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Aaron Norris Director
Dean Ferrandini 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Chuck Norris Colonel Scott Mccoy
Billy Drago Ramon Cota
John Ryan General Taylor
speccase
Richard Jaeckel John Page
Begona Plaza Quinquina
Paul Perri Major Bobby Chavez
speccase
Mark Margolis General Olmedo
Mateo Gomez Ernesto Flores
speccase
Ruth Desosa Rita Chavez
Gerald Castillo Dea Director
Geof Brewer Major Anderson
speccase
Rick Prieto Rita'S Killer
Sharlene Ross Dea Agent In Van
Michael Heit Dea Agent In Van
speccase
Richard Warlock Dea Agent In Van
Dave Brodett Mercenary Captain
speccase
Rina Reyes Olmedo'S Mistress
Subas Herrero President Alcazar
Ronnie Lazaro Quinquina'S Husband
speccase
Miguel Faustmann Host At Rio'S Ball
Kevin Kleppe Wrong Ramon
Mimi Sananes Wilheim Dancing Apple Girl
speccase
Jeff Hammett Attorney
Trevor Kunz Stewardess
speccase
Ruel Vernal Ramon'S Body Guard
Roland Dantes Ramon'S Body Guard
Rolando Aquino Ramon'S Body Guard
speccase
Kris Aguilar Ramon'S Body Guard
Reynaldo Guiao Jr. Ramon'S Body Guard
Alberto Dominguez Ramon'S Body Guard
speccase
Craig Judd Skinhead
Roy Judd Skinhead
speccase
Luis Del Castillo III Other Mercenary
Eric Hahn Dea Agent
Jaymie Miguel Dea Agent
speccase
Curtis Carter Dea Agent
Pita Liboro Vietnamese Woman
Augusto Victa Vietnamese Man
speccase
Greg Hackbarth Coast Guard Crewman
speccase
Alan Vafides C-130 Pilot
Mike Warbis C-130 Co-Pilot
speccase
Steve Brown Co-Pilot
Nils Cruz Olmedo'S Sergeant
Dan Furnad Delta Radioman
speccase
Peter Lindsay Delta Gunner
Andre Del Amo Reporter
speccase
Billy Campbell Delta Soldier
Thomas Davidson Delta Soldier
Ever Etafo Delta Soldier
speccase
Ned Hourani Delta Soldier
Tom Leith Delta Soldier
Jon Mosher Delta Soldier
speccase
Andrew Siegenthaler Delta Soldier
Berto Spoor Delta Soldier
Joel Collins Delta Soldier
speccase
Jim Dixon Delta Soldier
Ramin Houmayoun Delta Soldier
Peter Ladd Delta Soldier
speccase
Hakan Losnitz Delta Soldier
Peter Norlin Delta Soldier
Mike Silva Delta Soldier
speccase
Don Wilson Delta Soldier
Francis Lagman Leadman (Philippines)
Vernon Sifford Leadman (Tennessee)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Joao Fernandes Director Of Photography
Gadi Danzig Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Philippines)
Gideon Porath Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Philippines)
speccase
Luke Kuenster Camera Loader (Tennessee)
Bernardo Gabilo Camera Assistant (Philippines)
George Rosales Camera Assistant (Philippines)
speccase
Carlos Salcedo Camera Assistant (Philippines)
Daniel Delina Camera Assistant (Philippines)
Victor Cecogo Camera Assistant (Philippines)
speccase
Steven Barnes Camera Assistant (Tennessee)
Bill Brao Camera Assistant (Tennessee)
Marc Margulies Camera Assistant (Tennessee)
speccase
Rick Drapkin Camera Assistant (Tennessee)
Henry Vali Valus III Camera Assistant (Tennessee)
Gadi Danzig Camera Operator
speccase
Jun Pereira Camera Operator (Philippines)
Nonong Rasca Camera Operator (Philippines)
Marcos Rasca Camera Operator (Philippines)
speccase
Steven Phillip Sparks Camera Operator (Tennessee)
John M. Stephens Camera Operator (Aerial-Tennessee)
Tom Sanders Camera Operator (Freefall/Helmet)
speccase
Rami Siman-Tov 1st Assistant Camera
Roger Scheitzer Video Coordinator (Tennessee)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Lee Reynolds Screenwriter
Menahem Golan From Story
James Bruner Characters As Source Material
speccase
Menahem Golan Characters As Source Material
Pinky Romero Script Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Philippines)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Yoram Globus Producer
Avi Kleinberger Associate Producer
speccase
Michael Hartman Associate Producer
Allan Greenblatt Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Daniel Candib Additional Editor
Ken Bornstein Additional Editing
speccase
Toto Natividad Additional Editing
Toto Natividad 1st Assistant Editor (Philippines)
Catherine Chase 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Ferdie Salvador 2nd Assistant Editor (Philippines)
Alex Avelino 2nd Assistant Editor (Philippines)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Phillippe Lafont Music Recording Mixer
Hanafi Lambez Music Production Coordinator (France)
speccase
Lynne Gallop Music Production Coordinator (United States)
Joachim H Hansch Music Supervisor
Frederic Talgorn Song ("Winds Of Change")
speccase
Harriet Schock Song ("Winds Of Change")
Lee Greenwood Song Performer ("Winds Of Change")
Jeff Morrow Synthesizer Engineer; Synthesizer Programmer
speccase
Lisa Kauppi Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Wenden K Baldwin Title Design
Kyle Seidenbaum Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Leo Zisman 1st Assistant Director
Allan Noble 1st Assistant Director (Philippines)
Robert Roda 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Gene Rose Singson 2nd Assistant Director (Philippines)
Augusto Alvarez 3rd Assistant Director (Philippines)
Pepito Diaz 3rd Assistant Director (Philippines)
speccase
Michael Kansky Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (Philippines)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Rodell Cruz Art Direction (Philippines)
Bong Pangilinan Art Direction Assistant (Philippines)
speccase

Visual Effects

Danny Dominguez Special Effects (Philippines)
Rolando Salem Special Effects (Philippines)
Manny Macapagal Special Effects (Philippines)
speccase
Ronnie Penegrin Special Effects (Philippines)
Alfredo Celestino Special Effects (Philippines)
Virgilio Tirado Special Effects (Philippines)
speccase
Manolo Figueroa Special Effects (Philippines)
Rick H Josephsen Special Effects (Tennessee)
Kenneth Nosack Special Effects (Tennessee)
speccase
Fernando David Special Effects Fabricator (Philippines)
Emy Lacson Special Effects Fabricator (Philippines)
Gene Grigg Special Effects Supervisor (Tennessee)
speccase
Melbourne A Arnold Special Effects Assistant (Tennessee)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lesa Nielsen Key Makeup
Ilona Bobak Makeup
Noga Eshban-Lee Makeup Assistant
speccase
Ilona Bobak Hairstyles (Chuck Norris)
Auring Calderon Hairstyles (Philippines)
Editha Sanchez Hairstyles 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Philippines)
speccase
Annette E Fabrizi Hairstyles (Tennessee)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Katherine Dover (K D) Costume Designer
David Jamizola Tailor (Philippines)
Ani Ignacio Tailor (Philippines)
speccase
Mike Ambrocio Jr. Wardrobe Assistant (Philippines)
Zaldy Junio Wardrobe Assistant (Philippines)
Margaret Schnaidt Wardrobe Assistant (Tennessee)
speccase
Wynn Arenas Wardrobe Supervisor (Philippines)
Audrey Bansmer Wardrobe Supervisor (Tennessee)
Anacleto Enoc Wigwam (Philippines)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Pepito Felipe Head Painter Assistant (Philippines)
Liza Camus Art Department Coordinator (Philippines)
Louis Terry On-Set Dresser
speccase
Steven R Miller Set Dresser (Tennessee)
Pia Fernandez Set Decorator (Philippines)
Yehuda Ako Set Decorator (Tennessee)
speccase
Menchu Dalusong Set Decorator Assistant (Philippines)
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist
James Colyer Set Dresser Assistant (Tennessee)
speccase
Muriel Perry Jr. Set Dresser Assistant (Tennessee)
Willy Gajardo Art Department Assistant (Philippines)
Reggie Molina Art Department Assistant (Philippines)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ladislav Wilheim Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Rerecording Mixer
Frank Montano Sound Rerecording Mixer
Robert Thirlwell Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Tina Canny Sound Recording
David H Cunningham Sound Recording
Tony Garber Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
Thierry J Couturier Sound Editor
Peter Tomaszewicz Sound Editor
Richard Burton Sound Editor
speccase
Kini Kay Sound Editor
Bernard Weiser Sound Editor
Howard Gindoff Sound Editor
speccase
Peter S Elliot Sound Editor 1st Assistant
Mark S Cafolla Sound Editor Assistant
Debra L Tennant Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Bill Van Daalen Sound Effects Editor
Paul Le Mare Sound Mixer
Dennis Carr Sound Mixer (Tennessee)
speccase
Niyoy Clemente Sound Mixer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Philippines)
Douglas Botnick Balance Mixer
Dean St John Foley Recording
speccase
Laura Macias Foley Editor
Paige Pollack Foley Editor
speccase
Tommy Goodwin Foley Mixer
Dean St John Adr Recording
Godfrey Marks Adr Editor
speccase
Linda Folk Adr Editor
Michael Magill Adr Editor
Tommy Goodwin Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Burton Sharp Casting (Voice)
Bruce Ribble Casting (Tennessee)
speccase
Ken Metcalfe Casting (Philippines)
Lolita Lombardo Casting Secretary (Philippines)
Ricky Araneta Casting Assistant (Philippines)
speccase
Joseph Young Casting Production Assistant (Philippines)
Nancy Lara-Hansch Casting Consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tom Sanders Stunts
Rick Prieto Fight Choreographer
speccase
Gary Baxley Stunts
Nils Cruz Stunts
speccase
Dan Furnad Stunts
Andy Gill Stunts
speccase
Red Horton Stunts
speccase
Al Jones Stunts
Robert King Stunts
speccase
speccase
Joe Murphy Stunts
Eric Norris Stunts
speccase
Don Pike Stunts
speccase
Jan Schultz Stunts
speccase
Brian Smrz Stunts
Steve Solo Stunts
speccase
Dean Ferrandini Stunt Coordinator
Renato Morado Stunt Coordinator
Gil Arceo Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Studio Dela Grand Armee Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Tom Cats Catering Production Company
Completion Bond Company Inc Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Makati Medical Center Production Company
Teletron Israel Production Company
speccase
Airspan Corporation Production Company
Mgm Distribution Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mgm Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Humax Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Independent Productions Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Darrin Scott Labor Foreman (Tennessee)
Jane Commendador Production Liaison
Dean O'Brien Line Producer (Tennessee)
speccase
Leena Deneroff Production Supervisor (Los Angeles)
Clive Challis Production Supervisor (Philippines)
Lope V Juban Jr. Production Supervisor
speccase
Joey Romero Production Supervisor
Brian Damsky Production Coordinator (Los Angeles)
Pat Y Tolentino Production Coordinator (Philippines)
speccase
David Litteral Production Office Coordinator (Tennessee)
Gary Kelley Production Assistant (Tennessee)
Joseph Santos Production Assistant (Philippines)
speccase
Robert Ritchie Construction Production Assistant (Tennessee)
Carlos Medina Production Assistant (Philippines)
Ricardo Miranda Production Assistant (Philippines)
speccase
Joey Sison Production Assistant (Philippines)
Melinda Betron Production Assistant (Philippines)
Robert Loesner Production Assistant (Tennessee)
speccase
Kenneth Hudson Production Assistant (Tennessee)
Kenneth Chapman Production Assistant (Tennessee)
Stephen Lee Davis Production Assistant (Tennessee)
speccase
Lidia Telo Production Auditor
Walter Anderson Boom Operator (Tennessee)
Armando Santos Boom Operator (Philippines)
speccase
Silvano Balicas Bestboy Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Philippines)
Rufo Balicas Bestboy Grip (Philippines)
Joseph 'Jo Jo' Presson Bestboy Grip (Tennessee)
speccase
Reynaldo Balicas Dolly Grip (Philippines)
Julian Baltonado Gaffer (Philippines)
speccase
Bob Good Gaffer (Tennessee)
Rey Raymundo Gaffer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Philippines)
Enrico Balicas Grip (Philippines)
speccase
Joel Cruz Grip (Philippines)
Mark Rappoport Grip (Tennessee)
Jerry D Gilliam Grip (Tennessee)
speccase
Darrell Blevins Grip (Tennessee)
George Humphreys Grip (Tennessee)
Mike Graham Key Grip
speccase
John R Savka Key Grip (Tennessee)
Trou Bayliss Key Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Philippines)
speccase
Gary Farr Stills (Tennessee)
Ricky Francisco Stills 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Philippines)
Crispin Rebolledo Vehicle Coordinator Assistant
speccase
Louie Laxina Transportation Captain
Jeff Long Transportation Captain (Tennessee)
Nick Arguelles Transportation Captain 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Philippines)
speccase
Poland Paul Perkins Transportation Co-Captain (Tennessee)
Thurston Hall Prewitt Transportation Co-Captain (Tennessee)
Tim Luft Transportation Co-Captain (Tennessee)
speccase
Firmo Guina Transportation Manager
Bobby Buensalida Craft Service (Philippines)
Johanna Ryan-Holmes Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Dean O'Brien Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

German L Skrine Jr. Shop Manager
Francisco Balangue Construction Manager (Philippines)
A L Kupersmith Construction Coordinator
speccase
Edgar Valencia Props (Philippines)
David Delina Props (Philippines)
Saluz Maestro Props (Philippines)
speccase
Ben Pagar Props (Philippines)
Rafael Tamayo Props (Philippines)
Edgar Urbano Props (Philippines)
speccase
Willie Bunyi Props 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Philippines)
Bennie Delina Props 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Philippines)
Cesar Diez Alava Props (Tennessee)
speccase
Randall Lick Props Assistant (Tennessee)
Gerry Villacampa Vehicle Dresser (Philippines)
Isidoro Villacampa Vehicle Dresser (Philippines)
speccase
Cesar Ramido Construction Foreman (Philippines)
Paul Huggins Construction Foreman (Tennessee)
Daniel W Jones Construction Foreman (Tennessee)
speccase
Ken Taber Construction Foreman (Tennessee)
Jonathan Hodges Property Master (Los Angeles)
Ben Delina Property Master (Philippines)
speccase
Batia Grafka Property Master (Tennessee)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Basilio Sauro Generator Operator (Philippines)
Bobby Aquino Generator Operator (Philippines)
Dennis K Grow Electrician
speccase
Ernesto Baltonado Electrician (Philippines)
Michael Haun Electrician (Tennessee)
David Jackson Electrician (Tennessee)
speccase
Ralph Marshall Rigging Gaffer
Rolando Lozano Rigging Gaffer (Philippines)
Jaime Bersonda Rigging Gaffer (Philippines)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Jojo Imperial Helicopter Pilot (Philippines)
Mischa Hausserman Helicopter Pilot (Tennessee)
Clay Wright Helicopter Pilot (Tennessee)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Michael Alden Post-Production Supervisor
Lesly Michals Post-Production Coordinator
Rene Aluzuro Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Lito Mabalot Location Manager (Philippines)
Edward N Bowen Location Manager (Tennessee)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sylvia Gajardo Accountant (Philippines)
Kelly A Snyder Accountant Assistant (Tennessee)
Karen Turner Accountant Assistant (Tennessee)
speccase
Rolando Balangue Construction Manager Assistant (Philippines)
Laura Mckey Assistant (To Aaron Norris)
Rowena Rosales Cashier (Philippines)
speccase
Yolli Biltz Cashier (Philippines)
Tom Morales Caterer
Jerry Jackson Transportation Consultant (Tennessee)
speccase
Eusebio Garcia Military Liaison
speccase
speccase
Thomas Lantz Various
speccase
Sheila Dorcy Various
speccase
Peggy Tison Various
Diane Lewis Various
Roy Serrano Various
speccase
Roger Biltz Various
Daniel Red Various
speccase
Paul Oliver Various
speccase
Delio Dizon Various
speccase
Danny Potter Various
Roman Tizon Various
speccase
Jomer Munoz Various
Ben Tiongson Various
speccase
speccase
Albert G Ual Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST