skip navigation
Cutthroat Island

Cutthroat Island(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Cutthroat Island This rousing tale of buried... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Cutthroat Island This rousing tale of buried... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Renny Harlin Director
speccase

Cast

Maury Chaykin John Reed
Stan Shaw Glasspoole
speccase
Rex Linn Mr Blair
Paul Dillon Snelgrave
speccase
Harris Yulin Black Harry
Carl Chase Bishop
speccase
Peter Geeves Fiddler Pirate
Angus Wright Captain Trotter
Ken Bones Toussant
speccase
Mary Pegler Mandy Rickets
speccase
Thomas Lockyer Lieutenant
Roger Booth Auctioneer
George Murcell Mordachai
speccase
Simon Atherton Bartender
Dickey Beer Executioner
speccase
Richard Leaf Snake The Lookout
Tam White Fleming
speccase
Rupert Vansittart Captain Perkins
Nick Bartlett Dawg'S Pirate
speccase
David Bailie Dawg'S Pirate
Kwame Kwei-Armah Dawg'S Pirate
Ramon Tikaram Dawg'S Pirate
speccase
Chris Adamson Dawg'S Pirate
Thor (Thor) Pirate Dog
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Peter Levy Director Of Photography
Jonathan Taylor Visual Effects Director Of Photography; Director Of Photography (United Kingdom Model Unit)
Jorge Sanchez 2nd Assistant "A" Camera (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Adam Dale Aerial Cameraman
John Marzano Camera Mount Technician (Aerial Unit)
Razali Musa Camera Boat Captain
speccase
Jay Hager 2nd Camera Assistant (Thailand Unit)
Peter Field Visual Effects 1st Camera Assistant
Richard Burton Camera Assistant (Aerial Unit)
speccase
Nicola Pecorini Camera Operator (Malta Unit)
Fabio Zamarion Camera Operator (Malta Unit)
Roberto Luzi Camera Operator (Malta Unit)
speccase
Enrico Lucidi Camera Operator (Malta Unit)
Mario Bagnato Underwater Camera Operator (Malta Unit)
Krishna Rao "A" Camera Operator (Thailand Unit)
speccase
George Mooradian "B" Camera Operator (Thailand Unit)
Peter Field "B" Camera Operator (United Kingdom Model Unit)
Matteo Ceccarelli 2nd Assistant Camera (Malta Unit)
speccase
Cristina Gauttieri 2nd Assistant Camera (Malta Unit)
Claudio Zamarion 2nd Assistant Camera (Malta Unit)
Adriano Giannini 2nd Assistant Camera (Malta Unit)
speccase
Armando Barbeeri 2nd Assistant Camera (Malta Unit)
Kim Guthrie 1st Assistant Camera Operator (Thailand Unit)
Greg Smith 1st Assistant Camera Operator ("A" Camera (Thailand Unit))
speccase
Giovanni Gebbia Steadicam Operator (Malta Unit)
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator (Thailand Unit)
Daniel P Moore Video Playback Operator
speccase
Sky Sharrock Visual Effects Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Marc Norman Screenwriter
Robert King Screenwriter
speccase
James Gorman From Story
Bruce Evans From Story
Raynold Gideon From Story
speccase
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Renny Harlin Producer
Laurence Mark Producer
speccase
James Gorman Producer
Mario Kassar Executive Producer
Jane Bartelme Associate Producer
speccase
John Baldecchi Co-Producer
Lynwood Spinks Co-Producer
Grant Hill Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Danny Retz Editor
Mark Eggenweiler Visual Effects Editor
Edward Malone Assistant Editor
speccase
Kim Nakakura Assistant Editor
Eric S Strand Assistant Editor
Marianne Urioste Assistant Editor
speccase
Philip D. Morrill Digital Assistant Editor
Dan Rich Digital Dialogue Editor
Hector Gika Digital Dialogue Editor
speccase
Sarah Rothenberg Digital Dialogue Editor
Lauren Stephens Digital Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bruno Kassar Music Consultant
John Debney Music Composer
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
speccase
Frank Bennett Original Music
Don Nemitz Original Music
Brad Dechter Principal Orchestrator
speccase
Tom Carlson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Wayne Fitzgerald Title Design (Pittard/Sullivan/Fitzgerald)
speccase

Assistant Direction

Kuki Rodero Lopez 1st Assistant Director
Howell Caldwell 2nd Assistant Director
Michael Viglietta Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Mary Gough 3rd Assistant Director
Bojana Sutic 3rd Assistant Director (Malta Unit)
Catherine Dunne 3rd Assistant Director (Thailand Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Roger Cain Supervising Art Director
Keith Pain Supervising Art Director
Tony Rimmington Assistant Art Director
speccase
Stephen Bream Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Allen Hall Special Effects Chief
Joe Montenegro Senior Special Effects Technician
Neil Corbould Senior Special Effects Technician
speccase
Matthew Hall Senior Special Effects Technician
Melvin Pearson Senior Special Effects Technician
Robert Calvert Senior Special Effects Technician
speccase
Gary L Karas Senior Special Effects Technician
Christopher Grainger Senior Special Effects Technician
Chario Azzopardi Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit)
speccase
Gino Farrugia Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit)
Angelo Grech Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit)
Reuben Bugeja Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit)
speccase
Johann Mifsud Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit)
Reno Barbara Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit)
Alfred Buhagiar (Jumbo) Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit)
speccase
Charles Montebello Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit)
Joseph Cassar Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit)
Audrick Plum Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit)
speccase
John Farrugia Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit)
Thomas Thill Additional Special Visual Effects (Digiscope)
Tommy Hooper Additional Special Visual Effects (Digiscope)
speccase
Tina Mesa Additional Special Effects (Flash Film Works)
Dave Lockwood Additional Special Effects (Flash Film Works)
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Special Effects
speccase
Peter W Moyer Additional Special Effects (Digital Filmworks)
Jeffrey A. Okun Digital & Visual Effects
Paolo Delgrande Modeller (Malta Unit)
speccase
Brian Muir Modeller (Malta Unit)
Giuseppe Pelli Modeller (Malta Unit)
John M. Robinson Modeller (Malta Unit)
speccase
Stuart Smith Modeller (Malta Unit)
Robert O'Haver Visual Effects Producer
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Mitchell S Drain Supervising Digital Artist
T J Morgan Digital Artist
Yulien Tso (Janice) Digital Artist
speccase
Dan Hamilton Digital Artist
Russell Frazier Digital Artist
Marc J Scott Digital Artist
speccase
Heidy Hughes Digital Artist
Ralph Maiers Digital Artist
Enid Dalkoff Digital Artist
speccase
Mary E Nelson Digital Artist
Brian Jennings Additional Visual Effects (Todd-Ao)
Iiad Mamikunian Additional Visual Effects (Todd-Ao)
speccase
Mario Cassar Head Of Special Effects
Watcharachai Panichsuk (Samson) Head Of Special Effects (Thailand Unit)
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Coordinator (Malta Unit)
speccase
Lorraine Silver (Deedle) Visual Effects Coordinator
Isabelle Cassar Special Effects Assistant (Malta Unit)
David Borg Special Effects Floater
speccase
Lawrence Caruana Special Effects Floater
Gerry Ciantar Special Effects Floater
Kenneth Psaila Special Effects Floater
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ben Nye Jr. Geena Davis' Makeup
Paul Engelen Key Makeup Artist
Meg Speirs Makeup Artist
speccase
Debbie Gower Makeup Artist
Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist
Julia Wilson Makeup Artist
speccase
Katie Bihr Makeup Artist
Rosanne Mintoff Make-Up Assistant (Malta Unit)
Songniwat Korpob Assistant Make-Up (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Marcelle Genovese Hairdressing Assistant (Malta Unit)
Wattana Garum Hairdressing Assistant (Thailand Unit)
Elda Magnanti Key Hairstylist
speccase
Robert Hallowell Hair Stylist (For Geena Davis)
Giorgio Gregorini Hairdresser
Mirella Ginnoto Hairdresser
speccase
Francesca Desimone Hairdresser
Mauro Tamagnini Hairdresser
Ferdinando Merolla Hairdresser
speccase
Gianna Viola Hairdresser
Claudia Catini Hairdresser (Malta Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Enrico Sabbatini Costume Designer
Paolo Stefano Scalabrino Assistant Costume Designer
Uliva Pizzetti Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Giovanni Viti Assistant Costume Designer (Malta Unit)
Marie Kaderback Geena Davis' Dresser
Elias Eljadue Castilla Costume Aging And Dyeing
speccase
Augusto Grassi Costume Aging And Dyeing
Prospero Molfese Costume Aging And Dyeing
Alfredo Bocci Wardrobe (Malta Unit)
speccase
Antonia Chimera Wardrobe (Malta Unit)
Yvonne Zarb Cousin Wardrobe Coordinator (Malta Unit)
Augusto Brassi Costume Aging And Dyeing (Malta Unit)
speccase
Rita Azzopardi Seamstress (Malta Unit)
Grace Camilleri Seamstress (Malta Unit)
Rita Casha Seamstress (Malta Unit)
speccase
Francesca Ditocco-Guilia Seamstress (Malta Unit)
Vittoria Grassi Seamstress (Malta Unit)
Giulia Orsacchiotto Seamstress (Malta Unit)
speccase
Rosanne Silvio Seamstress (Malta Unit)
Maria Taddei Seamstress (Malta Unit)
Lawrence Cassar Costume Laborer (Malta Unit)
speccase
Mario Degiorgia Costume Laborer (Malta Unit)
Emanuel Falzon Costume Laborer (Malta Unit)
Siriluk Suttiprapa Seamstress (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Joseph Bugelli Tailor (Malta Unit)
Gaetano Cassar Tailor (Malta Unit)
Claudio Manzi Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Anna Orazi Wardrobe Assistant
Raffaella Giovannetti Wardrobe Assistant (Malta Unit)
Chantika Kongsillawat Chief Wardrobe Assistant (Thailand Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

John Blakeley Sculptor (Malta Unit)
Denise Baseley Art Finisher
John Cormican Art Finisher
speccase
Raymond Scott Art Finisher
John Coppinger Sculptor
Irene Scicluna Art Department Coordinator (Malta Unit)
speccase
Anthony Cain Graphic Artist
James Gemmill Scenic Artist (Malta Unit)
Maggie Gray Set Decorator
speccase
Anne Seibel Set Decorating Assistant (Malta Unit)
Darek Gogol Storyboard Artist
Paul Power Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Norman Garwood Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David C Motta Sound Assistant
David Galea Sound Transfer Operator
Somkiat Rungdee Sound Assistant (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
Wylie Stateman Additional Audio
Kim Waugh Additional Audio
speccase
Jon Title Additional Audio
Paul Flinchbaugh Additional Audio
Burtis Bills Additional Audio
speccase
Randy Kelley Digital Sound Effects Editor
Dino Dimuro Digital Sound Effects Editor
Chris Hogan Digital Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Tony Lamberti Digital Sound Effects Editor
Mark Lapointe Digital Sound Effects Editor
Brian Mcpherson Digital Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jeff Largent Digital Sound Effects Editor
Rick Morris Digital Sound Effects Editor
Ivan Sharrock Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Robert Batha 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Minkler Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Bob Beemer Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Leahy Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Oxford Foley Supervisor
speccase
James A Gore Assistant Foley Artist
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
speccase
Terry Burke Foley Artist
Peter Mcburnie Foley Artist
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
speccase
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor
Gary Mundheim Foley Editor
Tony Van Den Akker Foley Mixer
speccase
Greg Peech Foley Recordist
Pamela G Kimber Adr Assistant
Mike Boudry Adr Recordist
speccase
Tami Treadwell Adr Recordist
Norto Sepulveda Adr Editor
speccase
Michele Perrone Adr Editor
Joe Mayer Adr Editor
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Barney Cabral Adr Supervisor
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mindy Marin Casting
Polly Hootkins Casting (United Kingdom)
Kit Hoover Casting (Usa)
speccase
John Papsidera Casting Associate (Usa)
Gregory Smith Extras Casting (Thailand Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bruce Armstrong Stunt Rigger
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Jordi Casares Co-Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Dickey Beer Co-Stunt Coordinator
Gabor Piroch Stunt Man
speccase
Billy Horrigan Stunt Man
Brian Bowes Stunt Player
Jerzy Celinski Stunt Player
speccase
Suriya Chaowanich Stunt Player
David Cronnelly Stunt Player
Leon Delaney Stunt Player
speccase
Gerard Naprous Stunt Player
Paul Heasman Stunt Player
speccase
Jacek Jalen Stunt Player
Ryszard Janiakowski Stunt Player
Paul Jennings Stunt Player
speccase
Jesse Johnson Stunt Player
Sean Jones Stunt Player
Jacek Kadevbovski Stunt Player
speccase
Bronco McLoughlin Stunt Player
Joanquin Olias Mena Stunt Player
Zbigniew Modej Stunt Player
speccase
Daniel Naprous Stunt Player
Bonito Pacifico Stunt Player
Tomasz Przsbysz Stunt Player
speccase
Seon Rogers Stunt Player
Jose Maria Serrano Stunt Player
Jozef Stefanski Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Douglas Allen Taylor Unit Publicist
Peter Haas Unit Publicist (Malta Unit)
speccase

Production Companies

Carolco Pictures Inc Production Company
Production Company
Laurence Mark Productions Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Soundelux Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Dda Public Relations Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Location Caterers Limited Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Digiscope, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Flash Film Works Production Company
Digital Film Works Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Flying Pictures Production Company
Pinewood Studios, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
Jim Henson'S Creature Shop Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Air Studios, London Production Company
speccase
Technovision Cameras Ltd Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Bank Of America N T & S A Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
International Film Guarantors Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Bank Of America Production Company
speccase
Shel Bachrach Production Insurance Provider
John A Hamby Production Insurance Provider
Bob Jellen Production Insurance Provider
speccase
Peter Robey Production Insurance Provider
Mgm Distribution Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Mgm Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Guild Films Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Carolco Pictures Inc Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Live Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ted Boonthanakit Production Illustrator
Vikki Manning Production Liaison (United Kingdom)
Michael Driscoll Supervising Stagehand
speccase
William Burnham Ship Crew (Nautical Crew)
Mark Cunningham Ship Crew (Nautical Crew)
William Moore Ship Crew (Nautical Crew)
speccase
Jason Mugford Ship Crew (Nautical Crew)
Poul Petersen Ship Crew (Nautical Crew)
David Smelt Ship Crew (Nautical Crew)
speccase
Santa Pestonji Production Supervisor (Thailand Unit)
Deborah Zwicker Production Coordinator (Malta Unit)
Sally Beechinor Production Coordinator (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Suwimon Petcharayutporn (O) Production Coordinator (Thailand Unit)
Kanokporn Sae Tang Production Coordinator (Thailand Unit)
Rebecca Spikings Production Associate
speccase
John Trehy Production Accountant
Kevin R. Buxbaum Production Accountant
Con Cremins Production Accountant
speccase
Donal Geraghty Production Accountant
Gary Nixon Production Accountant
Kevin Trehy Production Accountant
speccase
Pamela Kordahi Production Assistant
Lisa Borg Production Assistant
Edward Busuttil Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
speccase
Etienne Cachia Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
Sacha Muscat-Inglott Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
Maria Newsham Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
speccase
Tanin Thoranonk Visual Effects Production Assistant (Thailand Unit)
Chanisa Changadvech Production Assistant (Thailand Unit)
Chutima Jutamart Production Assistant (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Pachara Maphuang (Oi) Production Assistant (Thailand Unit)
Ketkanok Tangporncharoen Production Assistant (Thailand Unit)
Smith Timsawat Production Assistant (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Production Manager (Malta Unit)
Steven Harding Production Manager (Malta Unit)
Piya Pestonji Production Manager (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Don Banks Sound Boom Operator
Rick Benedetto Best Boy
Giuseppe Meloni Best Boy (Malta Unit)
speccase
Mickey Wilson Best Boy (United Kingdom Model Unit)
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip (Thailand Unit)
Tammy Quinn Assistant Production Coordinator (Malta/Thailand)
speccase
Rita Galea Assistant Production Coordinator (Malta Unit)
Nick Spetsiotis Assistant Marine Coordinator (Nautical Crew)
Tim Bailes Assistant Marine Coordinator (Nautical Crew)
speccase
Harry L. Julian Assistant Marine Coordinator (Nautical Crew)
William D Wynn Dolly Grip
Gigi Ellul Special Effects Driver (Malta Unit)
speccase
Robert Borg Property Driver (Malta Unit)
Paul Buttigieg Property Driver (Malta Unit)
Lawrence Chircop Electric Department Driver (Malta Unit)
speccase
Laszlo Juhasz Carriage Driver (Malta Unit)
Laszlo Kecskemeti Carriage Driver (Malta Unit)
Andras Timar Carriage Driver (Malta Unit)
speccase
Franco Piccinino Ambulance Driver (Malta Unit)
Sumrouy Kingkiawanit Catering Driver (Thailand Unit)
Nitad Srisomsap (Lek) Driver (For Geena Davis (Thailand Unit)); Driver (For Renny Harlin)
speccase
Santi Boonkanok Driver (For Joel B Michaels (Thailand Unit))
Stefano Marino Gaffer (Malta Unit)
speccase
Chesda Smithsuth Gaffer (Thailand Unit)
Michael Mcdermott Gaffer (United Kingdom Model Unit)
John Skinner Rigging Grip
speccase
Joseph Azzopardi Grip (Malta Unit)
Gianpaolo Bagala Grip (Malta Unit)
John Micalieff Grip (Malta Unit)
speccase
Louis Vella Grip (Malta Unit)
John Azzopardi Grip (Malta Unit)
Massimiliano Dessena Grip (Malta Unit)
speccase
Frankie Cutasar Grip (Malta Unit)
Emanuel Fava Grip (Malta Unit)
Charles Elsworth Grip (Malta Unit)
speccase
Charles Thorton Grip (Malta Unit)
A Schembria Grip (Malta Unit)
James Cauchi Grip (Malta Unit)
speccase
Anthony Zammit Grip Department Driver (Malta Unit)
Martin Spiteri Grip Department Driver (Malta Unit)
Charun Khotsombut Grip (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Danai Khunma Grip (Thailand Unit)
Jack Kohtala Grip (Thailand Unit)
Sanya Pholong Grip (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Tommaso Mele Key Grip
speccase
Michele Mele Key Grip
speccase
Bruno Colanzi Key Grip
Somchart Punkaew Key Grip (Thailand Unit)
Michael T Travers Key Rigging Grip
speccase
David James Still Photographer
Dion Hatch Technical Supervisor
John Kavanagh Transportation Captain
speccase
Boriboon Jarurongkawatana Transportation Captain (Thailand Unit)
Vichaporn Trangkhasombat (Bong) Transportation Co-Captain (Thailand Unit)
Arthur Dunne Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Pairote Cheunkrut Transportation Manager (Thailand Unit)
Charn Chatpatumthong Craft Service Supervisor (Thailand Unit)
Herman Cali Animal Marshal (Malta Unit)
speccase
Mark Harden Animal Trainer
Christie Miele Animal Trainer
Wangsoo Sumalee Animal Wrangler (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Daho Waharat Animal Wrangler (Thailand Unit)
John Stephenson Animatronic General Visual Supervisor
Verner Gresty Animatronic Creative Project Supervisor
speccase
Vincent Abbott Animatronic Model Designer
Joe Scott Animatronic Model Designer
Regina Prosi Apprentice Editor
speccase
Frank Urioste Apprentice Editor
Gemma Urioste Apprentice Editor (Malta Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter Roland Winther Unit Manager
Mike Higgins Unit Manager (Malta Unit)
Vincent Winter Unit Manager (United Kingdom Model Unit)
speccase
David Nichols Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bert Long Assistant Construction Coordinator
Peter Verard Construction Coordinator
Malcolm Roberts Ship Construction Coordinator (Nautical Crew)
speccase
Alfie Smith Property Chargehand
Paul Hedges Property Chargehand
Charles Mcginlay Property Stand-By Painter
speccase
Charlie Debattista Property Crew (Malta Unit)
Gordon Reed Property Crew (Malta Unit)
Ivan Mizzi Property Crew (Malta Unit)
speccase
John Cassar Property Crew (Malta Unit)
Pavia Jesmond Property Crew (Malta Unit)
Darren Mizzi Property Crew (Malta Unit)
speccase
Charles Baldacchino Property Crew (Malta Unit)
John Stroud Property Crew (Malta Unit)
Leslie Micallef Property Crew (Malta Unit)
speccase
Benni Xerri Property Crew (Malta Unit)
Adrian Abela Property Chargehand (Malta Unit)
Derek Wallace Property Chargehand (Malta Unit)
speccase
Mario Vassallo Property Plasterer (Malta Unit)
Anthony Abela Property Painter (Malta Unit)
Noel Abela Property Painter (Malta Unit)
speccase
Edel Pestonji Stand-By Property (Thailand Unit)
Urai Sureekamolchai Property Interpreter (Thailand Unit)
Mr. Mr Bud Dressing Props (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Mr. Mr Nubb Dressing Props (Thailand Unit)
Nipon Hongsitipong Dressing Props (Thailand Unit)
Praphol Sangsai Dressing Props (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Bangchong Limthong Dressing Props (Thailand Unit)
Mickey Pugh Dressing Props (Thailand Unit)
Mr. Mr Sangthong Dressing Props (Thailand Unit)
speccase
France Bonavia Special Effects Carpenter (Malta Unit)
David Busuttil Special Effects Carpenter (Malta Unit)
Pierre Zammit Special Effects Carpenter (Malta Unit)
speccase
Joseph Agius Property Carpenter (Malta Unit)
Sandrino Persiano Property Carpenter (Malta Unit)
Carmelo Schembri Property Carpenter (Malta Unit)
speccase
Bob Devine Property Carpenter (Malta Unit)
Angelo Delia Supervising Carpenter (Malta Unit)
Deo Azzopardi Carpenter Chargehand (Malta Unit)
speccase
Joe Ciantar Carpenter Chargehand (Malta Unit)
Raymond Ellul Carpenter Chargehand (Malta Unit)
Joe Sciberras Carpenter Chargehand (Malta Unit)
speccase
John Wells Supervising Property Dresser
Andy Palmer Property Supervising Dresser (Malta Unit)
Eric Strange Property Supervising Dresser (Malta Unit)
speccase
Kovitr Auichareonpong Construction Foreman (Thailand Unit)
Visit Sathirakorn Construction Foreman (Thailand Unit)
Winston Azzopardi Key Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
speccase
James Otigba Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
David Balfour Property Master
Gordon Fitzgerald Location Property Master
speccase
John Palmer Propman
Damon Earnshaw Property Assistant
Paul Hedges Property Assistant (Malta Unit)
speccase
Sanchai Thongjai Assistant Property Buyer (Thailand Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Somboon Kaenag Generator Operator (Thailand Unit)
Alfred Caruano Electrician
Alberto Rogante Electrician (Malta Unit)
speccase
Alberto Novelli Electrician (Malta Unit)
Marco Sticchi Electrician (Malta Unit)
Alfred Chircop Electrician (Malta Unit)
speccase
Daniele Cafolla Electrician (Malta Unit)
Paul Cilia Electrician (Malta Unit)
Severino Tramontani Electrician (Malta Unit)
speccase
Paul Battone Electrician (Malta Unit)
Gianni Gentili Electrician (Malta Unit)
Chalermchai Thongwang Electrician (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Kanayut Lumlae Electrician (Thailand Unit)
Sommart Sinseangchai Electrician (Thailand Unit)
Sakarin Srilert Electrician (Thailand Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Candace Cornell Post-Production Supervisor
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Joel B Marx Location Manager
Paul Shersby Location Manager (Malta Unit)
Christine Bonnem Location Manager (Malta Unit)
speccase
Sompol Sangkavess Location Manager (Thailand Unit)
Somchai Santitharangkul Location Manager (Thailand Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Michael Ellul Location Assistant (Malta Unit)
Lawrence Grech Location Assistant (Malta Unit)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Demetra Diamantopoulos Assistant Location Manager (Malta Unit)
Carol Snook Assistant Location Manager (Malta Unit)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Panotte Ratnajarn Accountant (Thailand Unit)
Della Moore Assistant Accountant
Peter H. Saisselin Assistant Accountant
speccase
Siriporn Peerathamrongkul Assistant Accountant (Thailand Unit)
Jack Geist Assistant (To Candace Cornell)
Tommy Dunne Assistant Armourer
speccase
John Pilgrim Assistant Armourer
Brian Davenport Assistant Armourer
Michelle Reihel Assistant (To Mario Kassar)
speccase
Chip Sanders Assistant (To Mario Kassar)
Tierra Malvar Assistant (To Mario Kassar)
Amanda Mchugh Assistant (To Renny Harlin)
speccase
Candace Cornell Executive Assistant (To Joel B Michaels)
Peggy Vargas Phillippi Assistant (To Joel B Michaels (Malta/Thailand))
Tiffany Bowne Assistant (To Geena Davis)
speccase
Tony Enriquez Armory Assistant (Malta Unit)
Richard Mention 1st Assistant ("C" Camera (Thailand Unit))
Brett Peters 2nd Assistant ("C" Camera (Thailand Unit))
speccase
Mark A Pestonji Assistant (To Norman Garwood (Thailand Unit))
Andrew Lindsay Catering Manager (Malta Unit)
Chan Thananuntasiri Catering Supervisor (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Nares Busayasakul Assistant Catering Supervisor (Thailand Unit)
Martin Gutteridge Supervisor
Marie Fraser Supervisor
speccase
Kenny Wilson Supervisor
Douglas Greenfield Dolby Stereo Consultant
Jeff Levison Dts Consultant
speccase
Allan Johnson Nautical Dialogue Coach
Francie Brown Dialogue Coach
Carla Meyer Dialogue Coach
speccase
Erry Edwards London Voices Director
Karen G. Fairbank Legal Services Provider
Trish Sacchi Los Angeles Liaison
speccase
Antongiulio Dell'Orco Rome Liaison (Malta Unit)
Mark D. Katchur Singapore Liaison; Thailand Liaison (Thailand Unit)
Dr. David Ross Smith Set Doctor (Thailand Unit)
speccase
Doug Fenton Paramedic (Thailand Unit)
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ray Jones Other
speccase
Al Perry Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Mark Newman Double
David Borg Welder (Malta Unit)
Lawrence Caruana Welder (Malta Unit)
speccase
Gerry Ciantar Welder (Malta Unit)
Kenneth Psaila Welder (Malta Unit)
Mohammed Tribalesi Welding Chargehand (Malta Unit)
speccase
Carlos Mifsud Welder (Malta Unit)
Michael Weis Various
Shawn Kautz Various
speccase
Anna Pinnock Various
speccase
Brian Fowler Various
Rudy Pi Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Marco Carosi Various
speccase
Michel Jones Various
Tommaso Mele Various
speccase
Michele Mele Various
speccase
Philip Elton Various
Andrea Gaeta Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Pierre Galea Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Louis Muscat Various
speccase
Lex Ruddiman Various
Marc Maclean Various
speccase
Trevor Sheff Various
Laszlo Valik Various
speccase
Istvan Vigh Various
Alex Ellul Various
Robert Abreu Various
speccase
Frank Mcgill Various
speccase
speccase
Marc Wolff Various
Steve North Various
speccase
Jim Swanson Various
Ian Corbould Various
speccase
David Ford Various
David Havard Various
Peter Holmes Various
speccase
John Morris Various
Ken Morris Various
speccase
Peter White Various
Lance Julian Various
speccase
Bill Beenham Various
Leonard Dent Various
speccase
Ray Jones Various
speccase
speccase
Claus Hansen Various
speccase
Bendt Olesen Various
Peter Rolt Various
Steve Gamble Various
speccase
Tom Sawyer Various
speccase
Rick Hicks Various
Ed Freiler Various
speccase
Al Perry Various
John Rankin Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Oliver Wood Special Thanks
Lewis Weakland Special Thanks
speccase
Khun Amnuay Srisman Special Thanks
Michel Lebrun Special Thanks
Jorge Gallegos Special Thanks
speccase
James Thoma Special Thanks
Alice Neuhauser Special Thanks
Karen Taylor Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST