skip navigation
Cold Heaven

Cold Heaven(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Cold Heaven - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Nicolas Roeg Director
speccase

Cast

Theresa Russell Marie Davenport
Mark Harmon Dr Alex Davenport
James Russo Daniel Corvin
speccase
Talia Shire Sister Martha
Will Patton Father Niles
Richard Bradford Monsignor Cassidy
speccase
Julie Carmen Anna Corvin
Diana Douglas Mother St Agnes
Seymour Cassel Tom Farrelly
speccase
Castulo Guerra Dr Demencos
Daniel Addes Dr Mendes
Jim Ishida Dr Tanaki
speccase
Jeanette Miller Sister Katarina
Martha Milliken Sister Anna
speccase
Sal Lopez Young Doctor
Gary Pagett Doorman
speccase
Dennis Kelly 1st Doctor
David Meyers 2nd Doctor
speccase
Susan Sells 3rd Nurse
Carmela Rioseco Mexican Nurse
speccase
Sam Vlahos Alvarado
David Rodriguez Cab Driver
Alex Alexander Waitress
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Francis Kenny Director Of Photography
Terry J Pfrang Additional Camera
Boclo Holst Additional Camera
speccase
Alex Leyton Additional Camera
Joy Luczak Additional Camera
Evan Nesbitt Camera Intern
speccase
Jose Luis Vera Camera Assistant (Mexico Unit)
Manuel Garcia Underwater Camera Assistant (Mexico Unit)
Rafael Rodondo Underwater Camera Assistant (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Rodrigo Garcia Camera Operator (Mexico Unit)
Genaro Hurtado Underwater Camera Operator (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Gregory Irwin 1st Assistant Camera
Dierdre Arbucci 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Allan Scott Screenwriter
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Allan Scott Producer
Jack Schwartzman Executive Producer
speccase
Angel Flores Marini Cinexacto Production Executive (Mexico Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tony Lawson Editor
Charlene Olson 1st Assistant Editor
Sarah Peddie 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor
Albert Gasser Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Chris Dibble Music Mixer
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Associate
speccase
Monika Saunders Music Associate
Christopher Palmer Original Music
Jimme Haskell Song ("Mariachi Walls")
speccase
P Roy Song ("Mariachi Acapulco")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Neal Thompson Titles Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Donald P H Eaton 1st Assistant Director
Eric P Jones 2nd Assistant Director
Laura Groppe 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Nina Ruscio Art Director
Ricardo Trabulsi Assistant Art Director (Mexico Unit)
speccase

Visual Effects

David M. Garber Visual Effects Supervisor
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator
Charles Belardinelli Assistant/Special Effects
speccase
Albert Bartoli Assistant/Special Effects
Jan H. Aaris Assistant/Special Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist
Kimi Messina Assistant Makeup & Hair
Tim Leach Prosthetics Makeup
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Del Adey-Jones Costume Designer
Janice Jean Blissing Wardrobe Assistant
Kristin Swedlund Wardrobe Assistant
speccase

Art Department

Beth Depatie Art Department Coordinator
Randy Eriksen Set Dresser
Kim T Mcclees Set Dresser
speccase
Cliff Cunningham Set Decorator
Billy Maccario Assistant Property Master
speccase
Lisa Roman Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Steve Legler Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Stewart Rerecordist
James Mattheny Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jacob Goldstein Sound Mixer
Manuel Rincon Sound Mixer (Mexico Unit)
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer
Robert W Glass Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Debra O'Connor Foley Artist
James Bailey Foley Artist
John Allen Duvall Foley Editor
speccase
Christine Danelski Foley Editor
Robin Johnston Adr/Foley Recordist
David Jobe Adr/Foley Recordist
speccase
Leigh French Adr Group Coordinator
Clifford Latimer Adr Editor
Greg Gegan Foley/Adr Mixer
speccase
Lee Tinkham Foley/Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Joe D'Agosta Casting
speccase

Stunts

Cherie Tash Stunts
Peter Horak Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Video Playback Services Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Continental Airlines Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Domestic Distribution Sales
speccase
Domestic Video Distributor
Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Laura Greenlee Production Coordinator
Luzma Reyes Gil Production Coordinator (Mexico Unit)
Ellen S Barnett Production Assistant
speccase
Carlos Bernol Production Assistant
Lorri Broda Production Assistant
Kenn Ferro Production Assistant
speccase
Valerie Hastings Production Assistant
Phil Silver Production Assistant
Valerie Watson Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Zieper Production Assistant
Ruben Medina Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
Jessica Riquenes Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Dani Eslin Production Auditor
Rob Scott Boom Operator
Ian C Wright Boom Operator
speccase
Jose Luis Rincon Boom Operator (Mexico Unit)
John L Dardis Bestboy Electric
Rebecca Boss Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Nelson Elwell Bestboy Grip
William Mears Dolly Grip
Miguel A Garcia Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Francisco Garcia Key Grip (Mexico Unit)
Chuck Gardner Still Photographer
David Hartwell Still Photographer
speccase
Anthony Venezia Visual Effects Photography
James I Mattson Visual Effects Photography
Todd Jacques Swing Gang
speccase
Chris Parker Swing Gang
Carey Meyer Swing Gang
Kenneth H Facter Technical Advisor/Physician
speccase
Bill Leuhm Transportation Captain
Tom Thomas Transportation Coordinator
Nick Nordquist Craft Services
speccase
Steven R. Kutcher Butterfly Wrangler
Madeleine Klein Butterfly Wrangler
Keith Dobry Butterfly Wrangler
speccase
James Suhy Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Amanda Digiulio Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Anthony Maccario Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Aristides Pappidas Chief Lighting Technician
Leonardo Julian Lighting Technician (Mexico Unit)
Carlos Orozco Lighting Technician (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Martin Garcia Lighting Technician (Mexico Unit)
Paul S Clay Electrician
Jim Unsinn Electrician
speccase
Val Williamson Electrician
Jon Caradies Electrician
Mitch Concors Electrician
speccase
Joan Geduld Electrician
Jan Poldervaart Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Sara Romilly Post-Production Coordinator
Sound South Skywalker Post-Production Sound Service
speccase

Location Manager

Robert E Craft Location Manager
Tony Dearce Location Manager (Mexico Unit)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Liz Matthews Assistant Location Manager
Ivan Schwartz Assistant Location Manager
Diego Negrete Assistant Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Maricarmen Moreno Accountant (Mexico Unit)
David M Rodriguez Assistant Accountant
Joice Lee Stewart Assistant Accountant
speccase
Leah A Palco Assistant (To Jonathan D Krane)
Joan Hersch Assistant (To Allan Scott)
Roy Hyatt Assistant (To Nicolas Roeg)
speccase
Ian Bruce Assistant (To Mark Harmon)
Yazmin Riquenes Supervisor
Dr. Morton K Greenspoon Contract Lens Consultant
speccase
Richard L Silver Contract Lens Consultant
Pamela Milhouse Additional Medical Advisor
Donna Cline Additional Medical Advisor
speccase
Brian Moore Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Glen Harmon Various
speccase
Dave Park Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST