skip navigation
Clue

Clue(1985)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Clue An all-star cast gathers in a... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Clue An all-star cast gathers in a... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

Jonathan Lynn Director
speccase

Cast

Eileen Brennan Mrs Peacock
Tim Curry Wadsworth
Madeline Kahn Mrs White
speccase
Christopher Lloyd Professor Plum
Michael McKean Mr Green
Martin Mull Colonel Mustard
speccase
Lesley Ann Warren Miss Scarlet
Kellye Nakahara Mrs Ho--Cook
speccase
Jane Wiedlin Singing Telegram Girl
speccase
Lee Ving Mr Boddy
Jeffrey Kramer Motorist
speccase
Ron Jacobs Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Victor J Kemper Director Of Photography
Eric D Andersen Camera Operator
Bill Roe 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Mario Zavala 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jonathan Lynn Screenwriter
Jonathan Lynn From Story
John Landis From Story
speccase
Doris Grau Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Debra Hill Producer
Jon Peters Executive Producer
Peter Guber Executive Producer
speccase
John Landis Executive Producer
George Folsey Executive Producer
Jeffrey Chernov Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Craig Galloway Editor Apprentice
speccase
Robert Ross Editor Assistant
Beau Barthel-Blair Editor Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jack Hayes Original Music
J Keyes Song ("Sh-Boom")
speccase
Claude Feaster Song ("Sh-Boom")
Carl Feaster Song ("Sh-Boom")
F Mcrae Song ("Sh-Boom")
speccase
J Edwards Song ("Sh-Boom")
C Calhoun Song ("Shake Rattle And Roll")
Eugene Marks Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael Daves 1st Assistant Director
Alan B. Curtiss 2nd Assistant Director (Key)
Barbara Bruno 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Don Woodruff Art Direction Assistant
speccase

Visual Effects

Harold G Selig Special Effects
Hal Selig Special Effects
Calvin Acord Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Cindy Baggett Makeup (Body)
Diane Cummings Makeup (Body)
speccase
Brad Wilder Makeup
Hazel Catmull Hairstyles
Kaye Pownall Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Michael Kaplan Costume Designer
Oda Groeschel Costumer
Ken Harvey Costumer
speccase
Charmaine Nash Simmons Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Syd Dutton Matte Artist
Albert Whitlock Matte Artist
Thomas Roysden Set Decorator
speccase
William B. Major Set Designer
Les Gobruegge Set Designer
Eugene C Nollman Set Designer
speccase
Steven Schwartz Set Designer
Cate Bangs Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John J. Lloyd Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dan Wallin Sound Recording (Music)
Gary Ritchie Sound Recording Mixer
Thomas Causey Sound Recording Mixer
speccase
Gregg Landaker Sound Rerecording Mixer
Michael Minkler Sound Rerecording Mixer
David B Cohn Sound Editor (Dialogue)
speccase
Anna Boorstin Sound Editor (Dialogue)
Norval Crutcher Sound Effects Editor Supervisor
Samuel C Crutcher Sound Effects Editor Supervisor
speccase
Howard Neiman Sound Effects Editor
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Effects Editor
Eric Boyd-Perkins Adr Editor Supervisor
speccase
Lauren Palmer Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jane Jenkins Casting
speccase

Stunts

Dan Costa Stunts
speccase
speccase
Joe Stone Stunts
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Jeff Ramsey Stunt Coordinator (Utility)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Saul Kahan Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Guber/Peters Company Production Company
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Video Images Production Company
Illusion Arts, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ellen Adolph Production Accountant
Edward Lynn Production Assistant
Murphy Wiltz Bestboy (Paramount)
speccase
Al Contraras Bestboy (Paramount)
Audie Aragon Bestboy Grip
Bernie Schwartz Dolly Grip
speccase
Tom Baker Driver
speccase
Gaylin Schultz Key Grip
Bonnie Schiffman Special Photographs
Bill Taylor Matte Photography
speccase
Wilbur Finks Swing Gang
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Lou Demarco Craft Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jeffrey Chernov Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
Jim Walker Construction Foreman
Horst Grandt Property Master
speccase
Fred Throop Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rhio Haessig Bestboy Electrician
Pat Marshall Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Misc. Crew

Susan Towner Accountant Assistant
Barbara Kalish Assistant (To Executive Producer)
Randi Chernov Assistant (To Producer)
speccase
Carol Rosenthal Assistant (To Director)
Albert Whitlock Special Matte Consultant; Special Visual Effects Consultant
Mark Levine Production Runner
speccase
Heidi Cohen Production Runner
Sharre Jacoby Production Runner
speccase
Jeffrey Harstedt Research Assistant
Sig Froelich Stand-In
speccase
Bitsy Gorman Stand-In
Dennis Grisco Wrangler
speccase
speccase
James Stuebe Various
John Tyrell Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST