skip navigation
Docteur M.

Docteur M.(1991)

Also Known As: Club Extinction | Doctor M | Dr. M |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Docteur M. - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

In the not-too-distant future, an over-stressed city is shocked by a series of spectacular suicides. A policeman's investigations lead him to a beautiful, enigmatic woman and the revelation of a sinister plot to manipulate the population through mass hypnosis.

Cast & Crew

Claude Chabrol Director
Alan Bates (Uncredited) Guru; Dr Marsfeldt
Jennifer Beals Sonja Vogler
Jan Niklas Lt Claus Hartmann
Michael Degen Reimar Von Geldern
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1991 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Fr3 Films Productions .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (Zdf) .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Eurimages .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Pyramide Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Jugendfilm .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Stiller Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Sveriges Television (Svt) .....Foreign Tv Distributor, .....Foreign Distribution Sales, .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  France (FR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: