skip navigation
Close to Eden

Close to Eden(1991)

Also Known As: Urga |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Close to Eden - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A shepherd searches for contraceptives to obey China's population control laws and befriends a Russian truckdriver in the process.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1991 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Miramax Films
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Ugc .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Rai-Tv Channel 1 .....Production Company, Miramax Films .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Amlf .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Palace Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lauren Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Miramax Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  France (FR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: