skip navigation
Clockers

Clockers(1995)

Also Known As: Camellos |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Clockers The Dunham brothers grew up... MORE > $26.98 Regularly $26.98 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Clockers The Dunham brothers grew up... MORE > $26.98
Regularly $26.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

The Dunham brothers grew up together in the same Brooklyn housing projects, yet they're as opposite as good is from evil. Victor Dunham has a family, works two jobs and leads a respectable life. His younger brother Strike, on the other hand, has an "office" bench with a panoramic view of the project

Cast & Crew

Spike Lee Director
Harvey Keitel Rocco Klein
John Turturro Larry Mazilli
Delroy Lindo Rodney Little
Mekhi Phifer "Strike" Dunham
Isaiah Washington Victor Dunham
Regina Taylor Iris Jeeter
Tom Byrd Errol Barnes
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1995 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Universal Pictures
Sound:  Production Co:  40 Acres & A Mule Filmworks .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Camera Service Center .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz Pc .....Production Company, C5, Inc. .....Production Company, Sound One .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Noelle Penraat Incorporated .....Production Company, Technicolor .....Production Company, Deluxe Entertainment Services Group .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Balsmeyer & Everett Inc .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, New York City Mayor'S Office Of Film, Theatre And Broadcasting .....Production Company, New York State Governor'S Office For Motion Picture & Tv Development .....Production Company, New York City Police Department Movie And Tv Unit .....Production Company, Iatse .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Nike .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, United International Pictures .....Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures .....Studio, Universal Pictures .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Universal Studios Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: