skip navigation
Cleo From 5 to 7

Cleo From 5 to 7(1962)

Also Known As: Clo de 5 7 |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (1)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Cleo From 5 to 7 This film concentrates on two... MORE > $66.99 Regularly $99.95 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

This film concentrates on two hours in the life of a French singer waiting on the results of a cancer test.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info:  New York opening: 4 Sep 1962
Release Date:  1962 Production Date:  none available
Color/B&W:  Black and White, Color Distributions Co:  Zenith International Film Corp.
Sound:  Mono Production Co:  Rome-Paris Films
Duration(mins):  90 Country:  France
Duration(feet):  not available    
Duration(reels):  not available    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • Cleo from 5 to 7

    Goetan 2013-10-26

    With this film, director Varda established herself with Godard and Truffaut's as one of the best directors during the French New wave. Marchand is... MORE>