skip navigation
Clear and Present Danger

Clear and Present Danger(1994)

Contribute

FOR Clear and Present Danger (1994) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Clear and Present Danger The story of a covert war... MORE > $12.98 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Clear and Present Danger The story of a covert war... MORE > $12.98
Regularly $12.98
buy now

Director

Phillip Noyce Director
speccase

Cast

Harrison Ford Jack Ryan
Willem Dafoe Cia Field Contractor Mr Clark
Anne Archer Dr Cathy Ryan
speccase
Benjamin Bratt Captain Ramirez
Thora Birch Sally Ryan
James Earl Jones Admiral James Greer
speccase
Henry Czerny Cia Deputy Director Of Operations Robert Ritter
Harris Yulin National Security Advisor James Cutter
Donald Moffat Us President Edward Bennett
speccase
Miguel Sandoval Ernesto Escobedo
Dean Jones Judge Moore
speccase
Ann Magnuson Moira Wolfson
Hope Lange Senator Mayo - Chairman Of The Senate Intelligence Oversight Committee
Tom Tammi Fbi Director Jacobs
speccase
Tim Grimm Fbi Agent Murray
Belita Moreno Dea Agent Fowler
speccase
Mark Bailey Reporter
speccase
Ed Fitzgerald Lead Person
Bill Maxwell Lead Person
speccase
Cal Catenese Lead Person
Christopher Neely Lead Person
Macedonio Ramos Lead Person
speccase
Tony Hinnigan Performer
Mike Taylor Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Donald M. McAlpine Director Of Photography
Michael A Benson Director Of Photography
Craig Barron Director Of Photography
speccase
Gerardo Manjarrez Camera Assistant
Mariana Sanchez Camera Assistant
speccase
Constantino Jimenez Camera Assistant
Juan Ayala Camera Assistant
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator
speccase
Joe Valentine Camera Operator
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno Camera Operator
speccase
Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator
speccase
Ian Jones Steadicam Operator
Craig Hosking Aerial Unit
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Milius Screenwriter
Steven Zaillian Screenwriter
Donald Stewart Screenwriter
speccase
Faye Brenner Script Supervisor
Ingrid Urich-Sass Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Mace Neufeld Producer
Robert Rehme Producer
Lis Kern Associate Producer
speccase
Ralph Singleton Co-Producer
Krystyna Demkowicz Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Neil Travis Editor
John Haggar Assistant Editor
Neil Greenberg Assistant Editor
speccase
Andrew Eisen Associate Editor
Tim Tommasino Associate Editor
Tim Tommasino Associate Editor
speccase
Ken Terry Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

James Horner Music Composer
speccase
Don Davis Original Music
Timothy R Sexton Music Supervisor
James Horner Music Conductor
speccase
Vico-C Song
E.Z.D. Song
speccase
William Ackerman Song Performer
Irakere (Irakere) Song Performer
speccase
Los Warahuaco Song Performer
D Brent Nelson Song Performer
speccase
Vico-C Song Performer
Fransheska Song Performer
Shawn Murphy Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Jim Henrikson Music Editor
Joe E. Rand Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Alan B. Curtiss Assistant Director
Robert Huberman Assistant Director
Michael G Green Assistant Director
speccase
Sean Mccarron Assistant Director
Sebastian Silva Assistant Director
Carlos Hidalgo Assistant Director
speccase
Miguel Lima Assistant Director
Joaquin Silva Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

William M Cruse Art Direction
Fernando Ramirez Art Director
Robert Woodruff Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Ed Kramer Animator
Jeff Kleiser Animation Supervisor
speccase

Visual Effects

Robert Willard Special Effects
Phil Fravel Special Effects
Rhonda Gunner Visual Effects
speccase
Gregory L Mcmurry Visual Effects
Richard Hollander Visual Effects
John C Walsh Visual Effects
speccase
Carol Ashley Visual Effects
Dan Dobson Visual Effects
Antoine Durr Visual Effects
speccase
Andy Kopra Visual Effects
Harry Lam Visual Effects
Todd Outten Visual Effects
speccase
Thom Randmaa Visual Effects
Chris Russell Visual Effects
Monte Swann Visual Effects
speccase
Patti Cerami Visual Effects
Tim Donahue Visual Effects
Gus Duron Visual Effects
speccase
Gene Kozicki Visual Effects
Cara Latzel Visual Effects
Jerry Pao Visual Effects
speccase
Ha Ngan Roda Visual Effects
Tom Shaughnessy Visual Effects
Tom Tierney Visual Effects
speccase
Sara De Cesare Visual Effects
Richard Dungan Visual Effects
Janet Earl Visual Effects
speccase
Greg Kozikowski Visual Effects
Pete Martinez Visual Effects
Scott Peterson Visual Effects
speccase
Andy Rosen Visual Effects
Ira Shain Visual Effects
Casey Wilson Visual Effects
speccase
Paul Taglianetti Visual Effects
Robert H Grasmere Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Van Himbergen Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jeffrey A Diamond Visual Effects Producer
Joe Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Laurencio Cordero Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Garcia Special Effects Technician
Robert Olmstead Special Effects Technician
speccase
Scott Thompson Special Effects Technician
Kelly Kerby Special Effects Technician
Rudy R Perez Special Effects Technician
speccase
Parry Willard Special Effects Technician
Richard S Wood Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Peter Swords King Makeup Artist
Pat Gerhardt Makeup Artist
Dennis Glass Makeup Artist
speccase
Raul Sarmiento Makeup Artist
Carol Meikle Hair Stylist
speccase
Beatrice Dealba Hair Stylist
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist
speccase
Esperanza Gomez Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Bernie Pollack Costume Designer
Hugo Pena Costume Supervisor
Mark A Peterson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Jaime Ortiz Costume Supervisor
Gregory B Pena Costumer
Susan Lichtman Costumer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Michael Pangrazio Art Department
Beth Siegel Art Department Coordinator
David J Negron Illustrator
speccase
Robert Camron On-Set Dresser
James F Husbands On-Set Dresser
John A. Schacht On-Set Dresser
speccase
Hermelindo Hinojosa On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mickey S. Michaels Set Decoration
Jay R. Hart Set Decoration
speccase
Michael Seirton Set Decorator
Dawn Snyder Set Designer
Michael Saccio Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Terence Marsh Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor
John Leveque Supervising Sound Editor
Don Warner Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jay Nierenberg Sound Effects Editor
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Stone Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Sandler Sound Effects Editor
Frank Howard Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer
Alan Perry Sound Mixer
speccase
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Ward Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas W Small Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Marc Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor
Dawn Michelle King Assistant Sound Editor
Donald O Mitchell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Michael Herbick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Montano Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Dufva Foley Artist
speccase
David Fein Foley Artist
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor
Jeff Payne Foley Editor
speccase
Christine Danelski Foley Editor
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer
Becky Sullivan Adr Editor
speccase
Stephen Janisz Adr Editor
Lee Lemont Adr Editor
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
Joseph A Ippolito Adr/Dialogue Editor
Carin Rogers Adr/Dialogue Editor
Gloria D'Alessandro Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Richard Corwin Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mindy Marin Casting
John Papsidera Casting Associate
speccase
Kimberly Skyrme Extras Agent/Coordinator
Jesus Guerrero Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Dick Ziker Stunt Coordinator
John Alden Stunt Player
Gustavo Campos Stunt Player
speccase
Tom Elliott Stunt Player
Richie Gaona Stunt Player
Steve Holladay Stunt Player
speccase
Gary McLarty Stunt Player
Rafael Valdez Stunt Player
Steve Picerni Stunt Player
speccase
Alejandro Avendano Stunt Player
Jorge Luis Corzo Stunt Player
Richard Miller Ellis Stunt Player
speccase
Al Goto Stunt Player
Henry Kingi Stunt Player
Pat Romano Stunt Player
speccase
Scott Wilder Stunt Player
Don Pulford Stunt Player
Julian Bucio Stunt Player
speccase
John T. Cypert Stunt Player
Kenny Endoso Stunt Player
Tom Harper Stunt Player
speccase
Henry M. Kingi Jr. Stunt Player
R A Rondell Stunt Player
Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunt Player
speccase
Mike De Luna Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Don Levy Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Soundstorm Production Company
Paramount Pictures Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Vifx/Video Image Production Company
Production Company
Matte World Digital Production Company
speccase
Post Group, The Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Nina Saxon Film Design Production Company
speccase
Jim Mccann Cable Operator
Jose Manuel Aguilar Cable Operator
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Moises Pineda Production
Debbie Schwab Production Coordinator
Monica Levinson Production Coordinator
speccase
Belinda Uriegas Production Coordinator
David B Leener Production Associate
Armando Amador Production Accountant
speccase
Robert Mazaraki Production Assistant
Korey Pollard Production Assistant
Ferris Saydah Production Assistant
speccase
David Bernstein Production Assistant
Erik E. Johnson Production Assistant
Tony Rivetti Production Assistant
speccase
Kristie Thompson Production Assistant
Susan Towner Production Auditor
E C Atkins Production Manager
speccase
Anna Roth Production Manager
Barbara Casner Production Secretary
Laura Bustamante Production Secretary
speccase
Doug Schulman Boom Operator
Linda Coffey Boom Operator
Jose Manuel Aguilar Boom Operator
speccase
Denise Heinrich Assistant Production Coordinator
Gina White Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
David L Merrill Dolly Grip
speccase
Patrick McArdle Photography
Jeffrey Greeley Photography
Bruce V. McBroom Photography
speccase
Ronald L. Vargas Photography
Tony Rivetti Photography
speccase
Michael Krebs Photography
David Blake Photography
Stuart Stein Photography
speccase
David A Georgi Technical Advisor
Anthony Steere Transportation Captain
Richard D Johnson Transportation Captain
speccase
Gilbert Young Transportation Captain
Carlos Ponce De Leon Transportation Captain
Mario Ramirez Transportation Captain
speccase
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator
Chuck Enzen Transportation Coordinator
Ransom Walrod Coordinator
speccase
Chuck Enzen Coordinator
John Starr Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Ellis Second Unit Director
Craig Hosking Unit Director
Gerardo Barrera Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Stevan Del George Construction
Sebastian Molito Construction Coordinator
Fred Livingston Construction Coordinator
speccase
Earl Betts Foreman
speccase
Dennis Parrish Property Master
speccase
Hope M. Parrish Property Master
Tom Saccio Property Master
Graham Sumner Property Master
speccase
Carlos Edgar Torres Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Mathis Chief Lighting Technician
Brett Laumann Chief Lighting Technician
Liz Rosenblatt Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Bobby Burton Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Murray Chief Lighting Technician
Enrique Morales Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Enrique Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician
Dave Tutokey Lighting Technician
Johnny Beyers Lighting Technician
speccase
Richard Hartley Lighting Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Richard Scarpone Video Assist/Playback
Anthony Rush Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Post Production

Terry Haggar Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Peter J Novak Location Manager
Foongy Lee Location Manager
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager
speccase
Nicole Kolin Location Manager
Stuart Neumann Supervising Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Jeffrey S Crandell Location Assistant
Fermin Davalos Location Assistant
Victoria Brown Location Assistant
speccase
Yvette Gurza Location Assistant
Mariska Moolick Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Marcus Canty Accounting Assistant
Anamarie Gonzaga Accounting Assistant
Irina Naydichev Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kathy Day Assistant
Beth Tracy Assistant
speccase
Nora O'Brien Assistant
Leslie Adler Assistant
John Horton Consultant
speccase
Raymond G Smith Consultant
Carlos Pinero Dga Trainee
speccase
Philip Strub Liaison
speccase
Karyn Cody Researcher
Carol Ann Blinken Researcher
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Tom Clancy Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST