skip navigation
CinderFella

CinderFella(1960)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

CinderFella - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Frank Tashlin Director
C. C. Coleman Jr. Assistant Director
Ralph Axness 2d asst dir
speccase

Cast

Jerry Lewis CinderFella [Fella Kingston]
Ed Wynn Fairy Godfather
Judith Anderson Emily Kingston
speccase
Henry Silva Maximilian Kingston
Robert Hutton Rupert Kingston
speccase
Anna Maria Alberghetti The Princess [Charmein]
Del Moore TV and radio announcer
speccase
Anne Dore Lady-in-waiting
Norman Leavitt Gold chauffeur
speccase
Nola Thorp Cinderella
Stephen Hammer Young Maximilian
speccase
Richard Klein Young Rupert
Ira Cook Disc jockey
speccase
Dick Whittinghill Disc jockey
Dick Haymes Disc jockey
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Haskell Boggs Director of Photography
James Knott Camera Operator
James Grant Assistant Camera
speccase
Joe Schuster Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

speccase

Producer

Jerry Lewis Producer
Ernest D. Glucksman Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Betty Lane Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Walter Scharf Mus scored and cond
Stanley Styne Composer
speccase
Neal Hefti Composer
Jack Brooks Composer
Harry Warren Composer
speccase
Walter Scharf Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Nick Castle Mus numbers staged by
Helen Silver Assistant Dance Director
speccase

Art Director

Hal Pereira Art Director
Henry Bumstead Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

John P. Fulton Special Photography Effects
Farciot Edouart Process Photography
speccase

Make-Up

Wally Westmore Makeup Supervisor
Jack Stone Makeup
Rita Bennett Body makeup
speccase
Nellie Manley Hair style supv
Lenore Weaver Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sy Devore Men's ward
Nat Wise Men's ward
John A. Anderson Men's ward
speccase
Edith Head Costumes
Ruth Stella Women's ward
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sam Comer Set Decoration
Robert [R.] Benton Set Decoration
Charles Wirth Dance props
speccase
Cline Jones Prop shop
speccase
Gene Acker Painter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Gene Merritt Sound Recording
Charles Grenzbach Sound Recording
Bud Fehlman Sound Recording
speccase
Rocky Nelson Sd boom man
A. D. Cook Sd cableman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jack Mintz Asst to the prod
William C. Davidson Production Manager
Marvin Weldon Script Supervisor
speccase
Jack Mintz Dial dir
Mickey Finn Technical Advisor
Eddie Morse Unit casting dir
speccase
Doris Turner Prod's secy
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Richard Mueller Technicolor Color Consultant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Hal Bell Jerry Lewis' double
speccase