skip navigation
Church, The

Church, The(1989)

Also Known As: Chiesa, La | Eglise, L' |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Church, The The worshippers in a majestic... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Church, The The worshippers in a majestic... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

The worshippers in a majestic Gothic cathedral, built on the site of a hideous medieval massacre centuries ago, become the helpless victims of an unspeakable evil.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1989 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Adc Film .....Production Company, Cecchi Gori Pictures .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Reteitalia Productions .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Sony Pictures Releasing International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Southgate Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Italy (IT)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: