skip navigation
Chattahoochee

Chattahoochee(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Chattahoochee - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mick Jackson Director
speccase

Cast

Gary Oldman Emmett Foley
Dennis Hopper Walker Benson
speccase
Pamela Reed Earlene
Ned Beatty Doctor Harwood
speccase
Lee Wilkof Vernon
speccase
Richard Portnow Doctor Debner
speccase
William Newman Jonathan
Whitey Hughes Mr Johnson
speccase
Ralph Pace Leonard
Wesley Mann 1st Cop
speccase
Tim Monich 2nd Cop
Laurens Moore Pa Foley
Mary Moore Ma Foley
speccase
Peggy Beasley Mae'S Mother
F Drucilla Brookshire 1st Woman On Street
Dorothy L Grissom Hardin 2nd Woman On Street
speccase
David Fitzsimmons Ambulance Driver
Gary Bullock Sadistic Attendant
David Dwyer Goading Attendant
speccase
John Brasington Doctor Towney
speccase
Jim E Quick Doctor Everly
C K Bibby Baker
speccase
George Nannerello Patient Without Shoes
Ed Grady Stream Of Conciousness Man
Kevin Barber Upside Down Inmate
speccase
James Culclasure Hymn Singing Patient
Kevin Campbell Inmate In Cesspool
speccase
Suzi Bass Harwood'S Secretary
Jill Rankin Governor'S Secretary
speccase
Chris Robertson Attendant
Bill Collins Attendant
speccase
Bud Davis Attendant
Michael Easler Attendant
Randy Randolph Miami Guard
speccase
Kathryn Cobb Miami Nurse
Jim Gloster Miami Attendant
Charles Lawler 1st Miami Cop
speccase
Traber Burns 2nd Miami Cop
Perry Simpson 1st Quincy Cop
speccase
Joe Loy 2nd Quincy Cop
Wallace Merck Patrolman
Don Wayne Bass First Guard
speccase
Mykel Mariette Male Nurse
Raul Apartella First Man At Investigation
B J Koonce Woman At Investigation
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Andrew Dunn Director Of Photography
Philip Alan Waters Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Edward Davis Camera Truck Driver
speccase
Philip Alan Waters Camera Operator
Walt Lloyd Additional Camera Operator
Marco Mazzei 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
David Luckenbach 1st Additional Assistant Camera
Patrick McArdle 1st Additional Assistant Camera
P Scott Sakamoto 1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Lane Russell 2nd Assistant Camera
Alice P Taylor 2nd Additional Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

James Hicks Screenwriter
Sharon West (Mae) Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Aaron Schwab Producer
Faye Scwab Producer
John Daly Executive Producer
speccase
Derek Gibson Executive Producer
Sue Baden-Powell Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Emma Hindley 1st Assistant Editor
Tommy Dorsett 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Gilmore Smyth 2nd Assistant Editor
Peter Bond Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dick Lewsey Music Scoring Mixer
speccase

Assistant Direction

J. Stephen Buck 1st Assistant Director
Douglas A Raine 2nd Assistant Director
Philippe Rene Dupont 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Pat Tagliaferro Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Richard O Helmer Special Effects
James D. Schwalm Special Effects Assistant
Cory Faucher Additional Special Effects Assistant
speccase

Make-Up

Sarah Phillips Makeup Designer (Beards)
Maureen Stephanson Makeup (Beards)
speccase
Jill Bennett Makeup Assistant
Theresa K Stone Makeup Assistant
speccase
Jill Bennett Hairstyles Assistant
Theresa K Stone Hairstyles Assistant
Christopher Cline Additional Hairstyles Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Karen Patch Costume Designer
Kimberly Carleton Wardrobe Assistant
David Buckley Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Shari Griffin Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Deborah Tagliaferro Art Department Coordinator
Paul Arthur Hartman On-Set Dresser
Ken Deubel Scenic Artist
speccase
Celeste Lee Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Joseph T. Garrity Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gerry Humphreys Sound Rerecording Mixer
Dean Humphreys Sound Rerecording Mixer
Jonathan Frankel Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Colin Ritchie Sound Editor (Dubbing)
Sarah Rains Sound Editor Assistant (Dubbing)
Antonia Van Drimmelen Sound Editor Assistant (Dubbing)
speccase
Les Healey Sound Editor Assistant (Dubbing)
Ed White Sound Mixer
Richard Hiscott Foley Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mindy Marin Casting
Charlie Peterson Casting (Extras)
Dana Zaloom Casting Assistant
speccase
Tona Hill Casting Assistant (Extras)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Andrea Jaffe Publicity Consultant
Steve Newman Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Twickenham Film Studios Production Company
speccase
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
Production Company
Howard Anderson Company Production Company
speccase
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Production Company
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Payments Plus Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Bob Jellen Insurance
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Cineplex Odeon Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Rca/Columbia Pictures Home Video Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
Hbo Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Tani Cohen Production Liaison
George Power Production Van Driver
Kathleen Courtney Production Coordinator
speccase
Derry J Pearce Production Accountant
Jolly Dale Production Coordinator Assistant
Emily K Denton Production Assistant
speccase
Janet M Childers Production Assistant
David M Thornton Production Assistant
Cathy Mickel Gibson Production Manager
speccase
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator
Walter Johnson Bestboy Grip
Gary F Wattman Dolly Grip
speccase
David Walden Honeywagon Driver
speccase
William Rea Swing Gang
speccase
Cheryl Sampson Transportation Cocaptain
Richard Sampson Transportation Captain
Bart Heimburger Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Jamie Amos Craft Services
Adrian Smith Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Rick Galbraith Construction Coordinator
James Scott Props Assistant
Deborah Schildt Property Master
speccase
Jane B Orr Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Anthony Beverly Bestboy Electrician
Brian Robertshaw Electrician
Dan Kerns Electrician
speccase
Don Tomich Electrician
Denny Tedesco Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Randy Thornton Post-Production Executive
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Robert Hartman Production Accountant Assistant
Suzie Greene Assistant (To Mick Jackson)
Tim Monich Dialogue Coach
speccase
speccase
Lee Zatkovic Stand-In
Tom Morales Various
Mark Greiner Various
speccase
Mark Quigg Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST