skip navigation
Chase, The

Chase, The(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Chase, The - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Adam Rifkin Director
Walter Naar Director (Channel 20)
speccase

Cast

Charlie Sheen Jack Hammond
Kristy Swanson Natalie Voss
Henry Rollins Officer Dobbs
speccase
Josh Mostel Officer Figus
Wayne Grace Chief Boyle
Rocky Carroll Byron Wilder
speccase
Miles Douglas Liam Segal
Ray Wise Dalton Voss
Marshall Bell Ari Josephson
speccase
Joe Segal Sergeant Hodges
Claudia Christian Yvonne Voss
speccase
Wirt Cain Bill Cromwell
Bree Walker-Lampley Wendy Sorenson
speccase
Brian Chessney Officer Robinson
Joe Berryman Officer Kraus
Natalija Nogulich Frances Voss
speccase
John S Davies Corey Steinhoff
Chamblee Ferguson Convenience Store Clerk
speccase
Larry Clifton Ned Rice
Hibbs (Hibbs) Windshield Corpse
speccase
Flea Dale
Sean Mcgraw Tom Capone
speccase
Melissa Zoelle Paige Grunion
Ron Hyatt Channel 3 Cameraman
R Bruce Elliot Frank Smuntz
speccase
Cary Elwes Steve Horsegroovy
Gabriella Lamiel Lolly Juniper
Deborah Oliver Artis Police Dispatcher
speccase
Windlind Smith News Director
Steven Smith 1st Finale Cop
James Black 2nd Finale Cop
speccase
Eric Glenn 3rd Finale Cop
Werner Richmond 4th Finale Cop
Cassian Elwes The Producer
speccase
Brett Schramm Bleeding Criminal
James Thomas Swat Person
Michael Allan Swat Person
speccase
John Brown Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Alan Jones Director Of Photography
Jimmy Devis 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Terry Schroth Camera Loader
speccase
Tim Sinclair Camera (Channel 20)
Scott Schrock Camera (Channel 20)
Allen Clark 1st Assistant Additional Camera
speccase
Dee Julian 1st Assistant Additional Camera
Michael R Wohlfeld Camera Assistant
Kelly Scroggins 2nd Assistant Additional Camera
speccase
Wayne Forster Camera Operator
Gary Watson Additional Camera Operator
Scott Smith Aerial Helicopter Camera Operator
speccase
Malcolm Macintosh 2nd Unit Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
John Sheeren 1st Assistant Camera
Don Davis Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Richard Lacey 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Kelley Scroggins 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Dick Clark Video Playback (Intervideo)
speccase
Jim Sevin Video Playback (Intervideo)
Steve Austin Video Playback (Intervideo)
Chris Clifton Video Coordinator/Production Department
speccase
Steve Irwin Video Inserts
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Adam Rifkin Screenwriter
Harri James Script Supervisor
Patti Fullerton Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase

Producer

Brad Wyman Producer
Cassian Elwes Producer
Brian Cook Supervising Producer
speccase
Eduard Sarlui Executive Producer
Charlie Sheen Executive Producer
Hannah Leader Associate Producer
speccase
Romi Stepovich Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Steve Nevius Additional Film Editor
Roy Watts Additional Film Editor
speccase
Joseph Boren 1st Assistant Editor
Matthew O'Reilly Bates 2nd Assistant Editor
Ralph Herscu 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Regina Defreitas Assistant Editor
Carl Dupre Assistant Editor
Paul Kieran Assistant Editor
speccase
Craig S Clark Dialogue Editor
Willy Allen Dialogue Editor
Alan Schultz Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Paul Silver Assistant Music Editor
Gabriel Veltri Music Recorder & Mixer
speccase
Daneil Buchanan Music Recorder & Mixer
Michael Jochum Musician
Jamie Glaser Musician
speccase
K Mccormick Musician
Casey Fleming Musician
speccase
Dave Mckelvy Musician
Six Point Six (Six Point Six) Original Score Performer
Tarquin Gotch Music Supervisor
speccase
D J Mckiven Song ("Breakdown")
T Carmichael Song ("Breakdown")
D E Allison Song ("Breakdown")
speccase
Theo Van Rock Song Producer ("Shine")
Brett Anderson Song ("The Next Life")
speccase
Bernard Butler Song ("The Next Life")
Tim Armstrong Songs ("Adina" "The Bottle")
speccase
Brett Gurewitz Song ("Two Babies In The Dark")
Fat Mike Songs ("Warm" "Please Play This Song On The Radio")
speccase
Chris Bagarozzi Song ("Our Own Way")
Dave Smalley Song ("Our Own Way")
Jacques Morali Song ("Macho Man")
speccase
Henri Belolo Song ("Macho Man")
Victor Willis Song ("Macho Man")
Peter Whitehead Song ("Macho Man")
speccase
One Dove (One Dove) Song Performer ("Breakdown")
Rollins Band (Rollins Band) Song Performer ("Shine")
speccase
Suede (Suede) Song Performer ("The Next Life")
Rancid (Rancid) Song Performer ("Adina" "The Bottle")
Bad Religion (Bad Religion) Song Performer ("Two Babies In The Dark")
speccase
Offspring (Offspring) Song Performer ("Take It Like A Man" "Forever And A Day")
Nofx Song Performer ("Warm" "Please Play This Song On The Radio")
Down By Law (Down By Law) Song Performer ("Our Own Way")
speccase
Stephen Stuart Short Song Performer ("Macho Man")
Dan Carlson Song Performer ("House")
John Rosenberg Music Contractor
speccase
Rick Devoe Music Coordinator
Doug Mark Music Coordinator
Will Kaplan Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Wenden K Baldwin Main Title Designer
Mitchell S Drain Main Title Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Laura Groppe 1st Assistant Director
Donald Sparks 2nd Assistant Director
Athena Alexander 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Michael I Smith 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Paul Bernard 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jack Cloud Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Teresa Purcell Special Effects Assistant
Will Purcell Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Rushton Special Effects Foreman
speccase

Make-Up

Tyger Tate Kristy Swanson'S Hair & Makeup
Vivian Baker Key Hair & Makeup
David Leroy Anderson Charlie Sheen'S Hair & Makeup
speccase
Abiiba Howell Hair & Makeup (2nd Unit)
Patricia Gundlach Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Yvette Correa Costume Designer
Jeff Allen Wardrobe (2nd Unit)
Laura Swingler Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Nancy Nigh Scenic Art
Desmond Woods Air Brush Artist
speccase
Robyn Hughes Graphics (Channel 20)
Jeff Allen Set Costumer
Craig Loper Set Decorator
speccase
John Coven Storyboard Artist
Guillermo Leniek (Willie) Assistant Property Master
Vicki Loper Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Sherman Williams Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Hari Ryatt Supervising Sound Editor
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor
Leslie Skolnick Audio (Channel 20)
speccase
Gregory King Sound Effects Editor
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor
Nelson Ferreira Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Joel R Valentine Sound Effects Editor
Tim Himes Production Sound Mixer
Robert W Waller Sound Mixer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Tammy Hostler Assistant Sound Editor
Dave Harris Assistant Sound Editor
Rob Nokes Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Don White Rerecording Mixer
David Appleby Rerecording Mixer
Scott Purdy Rerecording Mixer
speccase
James Gore Foley Assistant
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Dino Pigat Foley Mixer
speccase
Bruce Stubblefield Supervising Adr Editor
Ed Callahan Adr Editor
Noah Blough Adr Editor
speccase
Thomas Mcnamara Assistant Adr Editor
Lisa Campbell Demaine Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jakki Fink Casting
Barbara Brinkley Local Casting
Mike Perkins Local Casting
speccase
Mel Love Local Casting Assistant & Extras
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Gary Beall Stunts
speccase
speccase
Roy Clark Stunts
speccase
Ben Loggins Stunts
Ralph Odum Stunts
Victor Paul Stunts
speccase
Glynn Rubin Stunts
speccase
speccase
Rick Seamon Stunts
speccase
Chuck Zito Stunts
speccase
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator
Eddie Braun Stunt Man (Stunt Double)
Tiffany Baker Stunt Man (Stunt Double)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Michael Broidy Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
R C Baral & Company Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Sounddogs.Com, Inc. Production Company
Film House Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Intervideo Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Texas Film Commission Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Victor Duncan Inc Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
speccase
Production Company
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Pangea Media Group Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
20th Century Fox International Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Tom Vranesich Production Coordinator
Grace Dennis Production Accountant
Tia Ardren Production Assistant
speccase
Carla Rose Ponzio Production Assistant
Sacha Sommer Production Assistant
Michael Barson Production Assistant
speccase
Scott Mcanally Production Assistant
Scottie Van Demark Production Assistant
Douglas Bell Production Assistant
speccase
Macgreggor Bell Production Assistant
Robert Burroughs Production Assistant
Janiece L Jay Production Assistant
speccase
Alison Stern Production Assistant
Corrin Young Production Assistant
Kris Clould Production Assistant
speccase
Misty Conn Boom Operator
Jim Dinn Bestboy Electric
Brooke Rand Mcdonald Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Richard J. Ball Bestboy Grip
Sean Maxwell Dolly Grip
Jim Baker Driver/ Special Effects
speccase
Russ Baker Insert Car Driver
Bob Good Gaffer
speccase
Michael Walsh Grip (2nd Unit)
Mike Sheeren Key Grip
speccase
Lesa Ann Pedriana Still Photographer
Bill Mitchell Photography
Malcolm Macintosh Time Lapse Photographer
speccase
Brett Schramm Swing Gang
Elisar Kennedy Swing Gang
Derek Dale Swing Gang
speccase
Jerry Sater Transportation Captain
Donald Arnold Transportation Coordinator
Marshall Smith Craft Service
speccase
Leslie Bonnie Craft Service Assistant
Nancy Kottwitz Craft Service (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Debra Marie Simon Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ronald Perkins Construction
Chuck Singleton Construction
John Burson Construction Coordinator
speccase
Bill Davenport Construction Coordinator
Phyllis Detrich Property Master
Maggi Poorman Property Master
speccase
John Troncale Property Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Chuck A. Tamburro Helicopter Pilot
John Santini Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Linda Shamest Rosman Post-Production Supervisor
Rick Downey Negative Cutter
Howard Baral Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Alison Eng Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Martha C Pilcher Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Virginia Diaz Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Jamie Mann Los Angeles Casting Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Toni Armstrong 1st Assistant Accountant
Joleen Deathridge Assistant (To Eduard Sarlui)
Lisa Davis Assistant (To Charlie Sheen)
speccase
Jana Kaminsky Assistant (To Cassian Elwes)
Elizabeth Harrison Assistant (To Adam Rifkin)
Walter Smith Assistant (To Caterer)
speccase
Ron Payne Assistant (To Music Supervisor)
Lynnsey Marques Assistant (To Music Supervisor)
Ted Kantrow Location Catering
speccase
William Mesa Supervisor
Malcolm Campbell Consultant
speccase
Rudy Diaz Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jim Edwards Various
Lilliana Po Various
speccase
Kim Kieth Various
speccase
Ryan Brown Various
speccase
Gary Miller Various
Rudy Diaz Various
speccase
Chris Davis Various
speccase
Jerry Lane Various
Gary Parker Various
speccase
Fred Lewis Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Knapp Chevrolet Special Thanks
Michele Rifkin Special Thanks
speccase