skip navigation
Car 54, Where Are You?

Car 54, Where Are You?(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Car 54, Where... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bill Fishman Director
T.J. Scott Director
Russell Solberg 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (New York)
speccase
Steven Felder 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

David Johansen Officer Gunther Toody
John C. Mcginley Officer Francis Muldoon
Fran Drescher Velma Velour
speccase
Nipsey Russell Captain Dave Anderson
Rosie O'Donnell Lucille Toody
Daniel Baldwin Don Motti
speccase
Jeremy Piven Herbert Hortz
speccase
Al Lewis Patrolman Leo Schnauzer
Barbara Hamilton Mrs Muldoon
Eliza Garrett Boys In Blue Director
speccase
Rik Colitti Sergeant Abrams
Tone Loc Hackman
speccase
Coati Mundi Mambo Singer
speccase
Daniel Dion Officer Brown
Michael Ricupero Officer Nicholson
speccase
Arlene Duncan Officer Kagan
Jason Scott Officer Simons
Santino Buda Officer Rodriguez
speccase
Peter Keleghan 1st District Attorney
Conrad Coates 2nd District Attorney
Terry Howson 1st Henchman
speccase
Eli Gabay 2nd Henchman
Joanna Bacalso Beautiful Young Woman
speccase
Claude Salvas Animal Rights Activist
Brian Chambers Delivery Boy
speccase
Elena Kudaba Mrs Pirogi
Von Flores Mr Kim
Gina Vasic Mrs Manicotti
speccase
Benjamin Barrett Kid With Beanie
Faye Wayne Spitting Lady
speccase
Dan Gallagher Edna Technician
Floyd Flex Rap Fellow
Devon Martin Rap Fellow
speccase
Mojo Nixon Sidewalk Preacher
Peter Silverman Newscaster
Jack Anthony Proprietor At Shooting Gallery
speccase
Doug Innis Tunnel Of Love Attendant
Rummy Bishop Hotel Clerk
Jerry Joseph Hewitt Boy At Coney Island
speccase
Sandi Stahlbrand Office Executive
Tex Konig Construction Worker
speccase
Jackie Harris Woman In Slip
Phillip Jarrett Fbi Plain Clothes
Lee Arenberg Ivan The Architect
speccase
Mark Beaver Moto Man
Steve Camber Moto Man
Diane Fabian Pie Lady
speccase
Alan Markfield Producer
Sammy Gallo Chorus Of Kids
Marc Marut Chorus Of Kids
speccase
Bradley Machry Chorus Of Kids
Danny Savovic Chorus Of Kids
Gino Berti Dancer
speccase
speccase
speccase
Joe Sealy Jazz Band Member
Archie Alleyne Jazz Band Member
Keiran Overs Jazz Band Member
speccase
Michael Stuart Jazz Band Member
Maria Callas Performer
speccase
Maria Diaz Voice Of Edna
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Rodney Charters Director Of Photography
Dick Kratina Director Of Photography (New York)
Dick Quinlan Director Of Photography (New York)
speccase
Perry Hoffman 1st Assistant Additional Camera
Gordon Langevin Camera Operator
Alec Hirschfeld Camera Operator (New York)
speccase
Craig Dibona Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (New York)
Patrick Stepien 1st Assistant Camera
Audrey Smith 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Gloria Macleod 2nd Second Assistant Camera
Stephen S. Campanelli Steadicam Operator
David J Woods Video Playback Operator
speccase
Lothar Bahr Camera Trainee
Noel Verhoog Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Erik Tarloff Screenwriter
Ebbe Roe Smith Screenwriter
Peter Mccarthy Screenwriter
speccase
Peter Crabbe Screenwriter
Erik Tarloff From Story
Penelope Hynam Script Supervisor
speccase
Ira Hurvitz Script Supervisor (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robert H. Solo Producer
John Eckert Supervising Producer
speccase

Editing

Alan Balsam Editor
Earl Watson Editor
Patrick Kennedy Additional Editor
speccase
Tatiana S Riegel Additional Editor
Jim Suhy Assistant Editor (New York)
Joseph Boren Additional Assistant Editor (New York)
speccase
Shan Barr 1st Assistant Editor/ Canada (New York)
Kim Roseborough 2nd Assistant Editor/ Canada (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

David Rennie Assistant Music Editor (New York)
Daniel Gaber Assistant Music Editor (New York)
speccase
Barry Phillips Additional Music Arrangements (New York)
Bernie Worrell Music Composer
Bernie Worrell Song Producer ("Welcome To The New Order")
speccase
Geoffrey Leigh Tozer Song Producer ("Gunther Toody, We Love You" "Boys In Blue" "Girl Of My Dreams" "Marry An Angel"); Songs ("Gunther Toody, We Love You" "Boys In Blue" "Marry An Angel")
David Johansen Song Co-Producer ("Let'S Live" "Word Up Love (Dance This Dance)"); Songs
C B Miller Song Producer ("Big Boom" "Confession"); Songs ("Car 54, Rap" "Big Boom" "Confession")
speccase
Dan Miller Song; Song Producer ("Car 54, Rap")
Michael Miller Song ("Car 54, Rap"); Song Producer ("Big Boom" "Confession")
Bob Coulter Song Producer ("Car 54, Rap")
speccase
Abner Spector Songs ("Smoky Places")
Peirson (Peirson) Song ("Ignoramus")
Roach (Roach) Song ("Ignoramus")
speccase
Suhy (Suhy) Song ("Ignoramus")
Brian Koonin Song Co-Producer ("Let'S Live" "Word Up Love (Dance This Dance)"); Songs
Dan Nakamura (The Automator) Song ("Do You Wanna Dance")
speccase
Larry Treadwell Song; Song Producer ("Girl Of My Dreams")
Dee Dee Ramone Song ("I Believe In Miracles")
speccase
Daniel Rey Song ("I Believe In Miracles")
Coati Mundi Song; Song Producer ("Mambo Love In Nueva York" "Lola Coca Cola")
Bill Danoff Song ("Afternoon Delight")
speccase
Alain J Leroux Song ("Fiore Bella D'Italia")
John Philip Sousa Song ("Under The Double Eagle March")
Joe Sealy Song ("Freeze")
speccase
Geoffrey Leigh Tozer Song Performer ("Boys In Blue")
David Johansen Song Performer ("Gunther Toody, We Love You" "Mambo Love In Nueva York")
Wrecia Ford Song Performer ("Gunther Toody, We Love You" "Boys In Blue)
speccase
Mmm & S (Mmm & S) Song Performer ("Car 54, Rap" "Big Boom" "Confession")
The Corsairs (The Corsairs) Song Performer ("Smoky Places")
Three Groovy Guys (Three Groovy Guys) Song Performer ("Smoky Places")
speccase
Exploding Parakeet (Exploding Parakeet) Song Performer ("Ignoramus")
Jpmc (Jpmc) Song Performer ("Big Boom")
The Automater (The Automater) Song Performer ("Do You Wanna Dance")
speccase
Sam Moore Song Performer ("Girl Of My Dreams")
The Ramones Song Performer ("I Believe In Miracles")
Coati Mundi Song Performer
speccase
Starland Vocal Band (Starland Vocal Band) Song Performer ("Afternoon Delight")
Luciano Pavarotti Song Performer ("Rigoletto")
Fudge Factory Inc (Fudge Factory Inc) Song Performer ("Locust Mind")
speccase
John C. Mcginley Song Performer ("Marry An Angel")
Barklie K Griggs Music Coordinator (New York)
Jennifer Richardson Music Coordinator (New York)
speccase
Dana Sano Music Coordinator (New York)
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Jay Johnson Main Title & Animation
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael Zenon 1st Assistant Director
Rocco Gismondi 2nd Assistant Director
Greg Zenon 2nd Additional Assistant Director
speccase
Gaetano Lisi 1st Assistant Director (New York)
Michael Neumann 2nd Assistant Director (New York)
Maggie Murphy 2nd Assistant Director (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

April Ortiz Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Gregory Keen Art Director
Justin Scoppa Art Director (New York)
John Dondertman 1st Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Bob Hall Special Effects Assistant
David Lemmen Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Suzanne Benoit Makeup Artist
Peter Montagna Makeup Artist (New York)
Linda Crawford Assistant Makeup
speccase
Malcolm Tanner Assistant Hair Designer
Werner Sherer Hair Stylist (New York)
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Margaret Mohr Costume Designer
Nadia Jarvis Assistant Costume Designer
Ressa Kerr Wardrobe Buyer
speccase
Erla Lank Wardrobe Supervisor
Hartsell Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Steve Cohen Assistant Head Painter
Dan Wladyka Set Dresser
Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist
speccase
Harry Pavelson Assistant Scenic Artist
Hilton Rosemarin Additional Set Decorator
Ken Weinberg Set Decorator (New York)
speccase
Jim Craig Storyboard Artist
Dan Conley Assistant Set Decorator
Ingrid Jurek Art Department Trainee
speccase
Gordon Lebredt Art Department Trainee
Andrew Murray Art Department Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Catherine Hardwicke Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Clancy Troutman Supervising Sound Editor (New York)
Michael P Cook Sound Editor (New York)
Denis Dutton Sound Editor (New York)
speccase
James Koford Sound Editor (New York)
Dan Molina Sound Editor (New York)
Warren Smith Sound Editor (New York)
speccase
Alan Schultz Sound Editor (New York)
Randy Tomlin Sound Editor (New York)
Greg Stacy Sound Editor (New York)
speccase
Adam Johnston Sound Editor (New York)
Marty Stein Sound Editor (New York)
Dan Molina Sound Designer & Sound Editor (New York)
speccase
Peter Shewchuk Production Sound Mixer
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer (New York)
Wayne Heitman Rerecording Mixer
speccase
John S Boyd Rerecording Mixer
Greg Steele Rerecording Mixer
Casey Crabtree Foley Artist (New York)
speccase
Bess Hopper Foley Artist (New York)
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist (New York)
Ted Johnston Foley Editor (New York)
speccase
Albert Gomez Foley Mixer (New York)
Leonard Smith Foley Recordist (New York)
Gary Wilson Adr Recordist (New York)
speccase
Gonzo Cervantes Adr Editor (New York)
Greg Steele Adr Mixer (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Eliza Simons Casting
Phyllis Huffman New York Casting
Erica Arvold Casting Intern
speccase
Theresa Parra Casting Associate
Gail Goldberg Casting Associate
Nadene Katz Casting Associate
speccase
Olivia Harris Casting Associate
Suzanne Keller Casting Associate
Susan Wieder Casting Associate
speccase
Amy Moar Casting Associate
Marjorie Lecker Casting Associate
Lorna Campbell Extras Casting Associate
speccase
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting (New York)
Timothy Mcdowell Extras Casting Assistant (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

John Berger (Frenchie) Stunts; Weapons Specialist
Dana Bertolette Stunts (New York)
Pete Bucossi Stunts (New York)
speccase
Danny Dod Stunts (New York)
Tim Gallin Stunts (New York)
Jack McLaughlin Stunts (New York)
speccase
Gregg Smrz Stunts (New York)
Jeff Ward Stunts (New York)
Debra Watkins Stunts (New York)
speccase
Jim R Dunn Stunts
speccase
Johnny Goar Stunts
Ted Hanlan Stunts
speccase
Danny Lima Stunts
speccase
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Jeremy Podeswa Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Orion Pictures Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
L.A. Maddogs Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Film House Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Arri Group Production Company
Ps Production Services Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Orion Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Orion Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Diana Pokorny Production Supervisor (New York)
Shelley Boylen Production Coordinator
Cheryl Ann Mironczuk Production Coordinator (New York)
speccase
Heather Mcintosh Production Controller
Dana Stewart-Burgoyne Production Accountant
Robert L Davis Production Assistant
speccase
Paul Hauseman Production Assistant
Richard Hughes Production Assistant
Rick Kush Production Assistant
speccase
Rose Tedesco Production Assistant
Brian Verhoog Production Assistant
Steve Switzer Boom Operator
speccase
Ken Porter Boom Operator
Gordon Eldridge Bestboy Electric
Carol Shedd Assistant Production Coordinator (New York)
speccase
Noah R H Farrell Dolly Grip
Michael Kirilenko Bestboy Grip
Stuart Mitchell Driver Captain
speccase
Stuart Hughes Driver Captain
speccase
Pat Brennan Driver
John Cocks Driver
Dave Cotton Driver
speccase
Jim Kennedy Driver
speccase
Dave Ballantine Honeywagon Driver
speccase
Jay Fortune Gaffer (New York)
speccase
Joe Carroll Grip (New York)
speccase
Alan Markfield Still Photographer
Terry J Edwards Transportation Coordinator
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler
speccase
Katie Mack Apprentice Editor (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Eckert Unit Production Manager
Marc Dassas Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

James Halpenny Construction Coordinator
Doug Ingle Head Carpenter
Anthony Codd Assistant Head Carpenter
speccase
James Baxter Carpenter
Michael Bunt Carpenter
Wayne Collins Carpenter
speccase
Neil Grocutt Carpenter
Mike Leslie Carpenter
John Mackenzie Carpenter
speccase
Allen Snels Carpenter
Eric Taylor Carpenter
Phillip Tellez Carpenter
speccase
Greg Pelchat Property Master
Barbara Kastner Property Master (New York)
Tory Bellingham Assistant Props
speccase
Bill Wood Assistant Props
Jaro Dick Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Herbert Reischl Generator Operator
Gary Deneault Electrician
James Maccammon Electrician
speccase
Bob Hannah Electrician
Kevin Alanthwaite Electrician
George Yurkiv Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Pamela Winn Post-Production Supervisor (New York)
Darcy Desylvia Post-Production Assistant (New York)
David Orr Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Terry Edinger Post-Production Accountant (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Marc Dassas Location Manager
Jason Rodney Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

John Davis Locations Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alix Davis Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Jane Alderman Chicago Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Matilde P Valera Location Accountant (New York)
Kimberley A Hammond Assistant Accountant
Elaine Scott Assistant Accountant
speccase
Michael Clancy Wardorbe Assistant
Debi Weldon Wardorbe Assistant
Corrine Plieth Assistant (To Bill Fishman)
speccase
Randi Berez Assistant (To Robert H Solo)
Andrew D Cooke Supervisor
Steve F.B. Smith Dolby Stereo Consultant
speccase
Rebecca Saionz Dga Trainee (New York)
speccase
J Flynn Other
speccase
speccase
Nat Hiken Other
speccase
Jazz Helie Security
Janie Helie Security
Denis Curow Security
speccase
Ian Mctaggart Security
Alan Perry Security
Cathy Snider Security
speccase
Nat Hiken Various
speccase
Brad Francis Various
Robb Haskell Various
speccase
J Flynn Various
Dave Rosa Various
speccase
Klaus Ruland Various
Ron Troost Various
Lisa Greco Various
speccase
Kevin Keefe Various
Rich Gooch Various
speccase
Norm Kerner Various
Andy Taub Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

speccase