skip navigation
Caddyshack

Caddyshack(1980)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Caddyshack A young caddy strives for... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Caddyshack A young caddy strives for... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

Ricou Browning 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Harold Ramis Director
speccase

Cast

Chevy Chase Ty Webb
Michael O'Keefe Danny Noonan
speccase
Bill Murray Carl Spackler
Ted Knight Judge Smails
Sarah Holcomb Maggie O'Hooligan
speccase
Scott Colomby Tony D'Annunzio
Cindy Morgan Lacey Underall
Dan Resin Dr Beeper
speccase
Henry Wilcoxon The Bishop
Elaine Aiken Mrs Noonan
Albert Salmi Mr Noonan
speccase
Hamilton Mitchell Motormouth
speccase
Peter Berkrot Angie D'Annunzio
John F Barmon Spaulding Smails
Lois Kibbee Mrs Smails
speccase
Scott Sudden Richard Richards
speccase
Thomas Carlin Sandy Mcfiddish
Minerva Scelza Joey D'Annunzio
Chuck Rodent Mr Gopher
speccase
Kenneth Burritt Mr Havercamp
Rebecca Burritt Mrs Havercamp
Bobbie Kosstrin Noble Noyes
speccase
Scott Jackson Chuck Schick
Anna Uppstrom Blonde Bombshell
Ron Frank Pat Noonan
speccase
Patricia Wilcox Nancy Noonan
Debi Frank Kathleen Noonan
Tony Gulliver Ray--Old Caddy
speccase
Kim Bordeaux Pre-Deb
Lori Lowe Pre-Deb
Marcus Breece Lifeguard
speccase
Mark Chiriboga Terry--The Hippy
Fred Buch Angry Husband
Frank Schuller Charlie--Cook
speccase
Mel Pape Butler
Marge Mckenna Lady On Boat
speccase
Dennis Mccormack Dennis Noonan
Violet Ramis Noonan Child
Judy Arman Beeper'S Girlfriend
speccase
Paige Coffman Little Girl In Pool
Donna M Wiggin Woman At Pool
speccase
James Hotchkiss Old Crony
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Stevan Larner Director Of Photography
John Louis Winner Camera Assistant
John McGowan Camera Assistant
speccase
Donald C Carlson Camera Assistant
Michael P. McGowan Camera Operator
Oscar Barber Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Brian Doyle-Murray Screenwriter
Harold Ramis Screenwriter
Douglas Kenney Screenwriter
speccase
Susana Preston Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Douglas Kenney Producer
Jon Peters Executive Producer
Don Macdonald Associate Producer
speccase
Mark Canton Executive In Charge Of Production
Rusty Lemorande Executive In Charge Of Productions
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

David Bretherton Editor Supervisor
speccase
Rachel Igel Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Morgan Walker Song ("Something On Your Mind")
Paul Collins Song ("There She Goes")
Steve Perry Song ("Anyway You Want It")
speccase
Neal Schon Song ("Anyway You Want It")
Kenny Loggins Song Performer ("I'M Alright" "Lead The Way" "Mr Night")
Hilly Michaels Song Performer ("Something On Your Mind")
speccase
The Beat (The Beat) Song Performer ("There She Goes")
Journey Song Performer ("Anyway You Want It")
Eddie Cochran Song Performer ("Summertime Blues")
speccase
Michael Dilbeck Music Coordinator
Kenny Loggins Music Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Dan Perri Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

David Whorf 1st Assistant Director
Charles Persons 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

George Szeptycki Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

John Dykstra Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Diane Johnson Hairstyles
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Andre Lavery Costumes (Men)
Vivian Cocheo Costumes (Women)
Eric Seelig Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Rocco Gioffre Matte Artist
Don K Ivey Set Decorator
Tom Coll Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Stan Jolley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael Evje Sound Recording Mixer
D G Fisher Sound Recording Mixer
Ray West Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Bob Minkler Sound Rerecording Mixer
Dick Tyler Sr. Sound Rerecording Mixer
Clive Smith Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Marian Polan Casting (Extras)
speccase

Publicity

Vic Heutschy Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Orion Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jonathan Fairbanks Production Assistant
Peter Tors Production Assistant
Matthew Cokee Production Assistant
speccase
Sam Berstein Production Auditor
Ted Swanson Production Manager
speccase
Stanley E Gilbert Additional Photography
speccase
James Pergola Additional Photography
Steve Wever Stills
speccase
Hank Scelza Transportation Captain
Melissa Bretherton Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Larry E Goodwin Props Assistant
Jack Johnson Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Bill Smalling Electrician
William Swan Electrician
speccase

Misc. Crew

Trevor Albert Assistant (To Harold Ramis)
Hillary Anne Ripps Assistant (To Jon Peters)
Susan Montgomery Auditor Assistant
speccase
Mimi Stacey Various
speccase
Ray West Sound
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST