skip navigation
Bright Victory

Bright Victory(1952)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Bright Victory - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mark Robson Director
John Sherwood Assistant Director
Les Warner Assistant Director
speccase
George Lollier Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Arthur Kennedy Larry Nevins
Peggy Dow Judy Greene
Julia Adams Chris Paterson
speccase
James Edwards Joe Morgan
Will Geer Mr. Nevins
Nana Bryant Mrs. Nevins
speccase
Jim Backus Bill Grayson
Minor Watson Mr. Paterson
Joan Banks Janet Grayson
speccase
Richard Egan Sergeant John Masterson
John Hudson Corporal John Flagg
Marjorie Crossland Mrs. Paterson
speccase
Donald Miele "Moose" Garvey
Murray Hamilton Pete Hamilton
Larry Keating Jess Coe
speccase
Hugh Reilly Captain Phelan
Mary Cooper Nurse Bailey
speccase
Ken Harvey Scanlon
Russell Dennis Private Fred Tyler
Phil Favershim Lt. Atkins
speccase
Robert F. Simon Psychiatrist
speccase
Jerry Paris Reynolds
Bernard Hamilton Black soldier
speccase
June Whitley Nurse at Oran
Sydney Mason Dr. Bannerman
Richard Karlan Bartender
speccase
Billy Newell Bartender
Ted Jordan Soldier
speccase
Thaddeus Jones Pullman porter
Paul Hoffman German soldier
speccase
Larry Winter German soldier
speccase
Grace Richey Barmaid
Paul Robinson Bank teller
J. Raymond Shipp Third soldier, O'Brien
speccase
Robert Myers First soldier, Neymeyer
Louis Morsbach Sergeant
Freddie Marcellino Fourth soldier, Myers
speccase
William Friedborn Bus driver
Alvin Busch Second soldier, Campanella
speccase
Richard Houser Medical orderly
John M. Robinson Medical orderly
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert Buckner Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Robert Buckner Producer
speccase

Editing

Milton Carruth Film Editor
speccase

Music

speccase

Art Director

Bernard Herzbrun Art Director
Nathan Juran Art Director
Bert Tuttle Supv art dir
speccase

Make-Up

Joan St. Oegger Hairstylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

speccase

Art Department

Russell A. Gausman Set Decoration
John Austin Set Decoration
speccase

Sound

Film Production - Main

Edward Dodds Unit Production Manager
Howard Burton Technical Advisor
speccase