skip navigation
Breaking In

Breaking In(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Breaking In - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bill Forsyth Director
speccase

Cast

Burt Reynolds Ernie Mullins
Casey Siemaszko Mike Lefebb
speccase
Albert Salmi Johnny Scat
speccase
Stephen Tobolowsky District Attorney
speccase
David Frishberg Nightclub Singer
John Baldwin Sam The Apostle
Eddie Driscoll Paul The Apostle
speccase
Melanie Moseley Young Woman Apostle
Galen Schrick Choir Master
Duggan L Wendeborn Faith House Member
speccase
K Gordan Scott Counterman
Clifford Nelson 1st Old Man
Roy Mcgillivray 2nd Old Man
speccase
Kim Singer Anchorman
Charles E Compton Real Estate Agent
Earle Taylor Mr Withrow
speccase
Rod Long Garbage Truck Driver
Daryl Olson 1st Security Guard
speccase
George Catalano 2n Security Guard
Aaron Colley Teenage Boy On Skates
John R Knotts 1st Detective
speccase
Russ Fast 2nd Detective
Eddie Gove Scavenger
Alan Fudge 3rd Detective
speccase
Ted Bryant Newscaster
speccase
Garcia Phelps Gerry Hacker
Douglas Mace 1st Prison Guard
Stephan Adam Szymel 2nd Prison Guard
speccase
Jack Esformes Mike'S Prison Buddy
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mick Coulter Director Of Photography
Monty Rowan Camera Operator
Mark Davison 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Nate Goodman 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bill Forsyth Screenwriter
John Sayles Screenwriter
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Harry Gittes Producer
Andrew Meyer Executive Producer
Sarah Black Executive Producer
speccase
Jack Cummins Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kimberley Bennett Assistant Editor (Usa)
Charlene Olson Assistant Editor (Toronto)
speccase
David Giammarco Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bobby Timmons Music ("Dat Dere")
Hampton H Sewell Music ("He Included Me")
speccase
Stephan Goldman Music Supervisor
Upam Music Company (Upam Music Company) Song Publisher ("Dat Dere")
Buddy Kaye Song ("'A' You'Re Adorable")
speccase
Fred Wise Song ("'A' You'Re Adorable")
Sidney Lippman Song ("'A' You'Re Adorable")
Aria Music Corporation (Aria Music Corporation) Song Publisher ("'A' You'Re Adorable")
speccase
Budd Music Corporation (Budd Music Corporation) Song Publisher ("'A' You'Re Adorable")
George M. Cohan Song ("Yankee Doodle Boy")
speccase
Musical Ministries (Musical Ministries) Song Publisher ("He Included Me")
Debilyn O'Flannery Riggs Lyrics (Poem) "What Would I Do)
Oscar Brown Lyrics ("Dat Dere")
speccase
Johnson Oatman Lyrics ("He Included Me")
John Clark Music Contractor
Denise Mccormick Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Richard Feury 1st Assistant Director
Chitra F Mojtabai 1st Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Larry Fuentes Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Jean Black Makeup
Phil Leto Hairstyles
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Louise Frogley Costume Designer
Don Vargas Costumer
Sally Smith Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

William Martin Set Dresser
Sharleen Bright Scenic Artist Supervisor
Woody Crocker Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Adrienne Atkinson Production Designer
John Willett Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Andy Nelson Sound Rerecording Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Rerecording Mixer
Wayne Griffin Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
Joe Lafontaine Sound Editor Assistant
Adrian Griffin Sound Editor Assistant
John Douglas Smith Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Jane Tattersall Sound Effects Assistant
Les Lupin Sound Mixer
Richard Crosthwait Foley Assistant
speccase
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jean Medley Casting Associate (Portland, Oregon)
Jory Weitz Casting Associate (New York)
speccase
Patrick Rush Casting Associate (Los Angeles)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Stanley Brossette Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cinema Catering Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Films Effects Production Company
speccase
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
Filmtrucks Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Jim Bradley Cable Operator
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Samuel Goldwyn Films Domestic Distribution Sales
Hbo Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Rebecca Berwick Production Coordinator
Kevin Hyman Production Accountant
Marcy G. Kaplan Production Coordinator Assistant
speccase
Joey Ciraolo Scenic Artist Assistant
John Ceniceros Production Assistant (Art Department)
Deborah Kassner Production Assistant (Art Department)
speccase
Jeffrey F January Production Assistant
David Schrager Production Assistant
Stacy M King Production Assistant
speccase
Patricia Conte Production Assistant
Sarah Burton Unit Runner
Michael Menlow Unit Runner
speccase
Mike Roffone Boom Operator
Mike Conners Dolly Grip
speccase
Walter Johnson (T S) Bestboy Grip
Mike Clark Driver
speccase
Hal Lary Driver
speccase
Ken Merritt Driver
speccase
Mario Davis Key Grip
speccase
Mark S Dowsett Swing Gang
speccase
James W Crocker Swing Gang
Charles Mccabe Technical Advisor
Myron Warren Technical Advisor
speccase
Bob Cosby Technical Advisor
Billy G Arter Transportation Coordinator
Michael C Brum Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Linda Bloom-Hedine Craft Services
Matt Meyer Apprentice Editor (Usa)
Sarah Peddie Apprentice Editor (Toronto)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jack Cummins Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Debilyn O'Flannery Riggs Construction Lead Hand
Charles T Riggs Construction Coordinator
Stephen A Schwartz Props Assistant
speccase
Jean Atwater Props 2nd Assistant
Mark Loring Carpenter
speccase
Larry King Carpenter Foreman
Robin L Miller Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Sherry L Erickson Electrician
Dan Kerns Electrician
Doug Olson Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Todd Pinsky Post-Production Supervisor
Janina Barrett Post-Production Coordinator
Chris Hinton Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Mark C Hughes Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Gwen Everman Production Accountant Assistant
2nd Lieutenant Jeannette Hill Assistant (To Producers)
Lynn Mcquaker Kavner Assistant (To Andrew Meyer)
speccase
Andrew Cohen Assistant (To Sarah Ryan Black)
Margie Lundell Assistance
Maggie Field Assistance
speccase
Jerry Jorgenson Assistance
Dr. Ken Waddell Assistance
Dave Mcomie Assistance
speccase
Pete Barnett Caterer
speccase
Lance Gilgen Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST