skip navigation
Born to the Saddle

Born to the Saddle(1952)

Also Known As: Quarter Horse |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Born to the... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Cast & Crew

Leif Erickson Bob Marhall
Donald Woods Matt Daggett
Rand Brooks John Grant
Chuck Courtney Bill Walton
Karen Morley Kate Daggett
Glenn Strange Tom Roper
Milton Kibbee Doctor Granden
Boyd Davis Judge Henry R. Trumball
Bobby Prest Jerri Marshall
Dan White Sheriff
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info:  Los Angeles opening: 23 Jul 1952
Release Date:  1952 Production Date:  AFI
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Goodman and Kaufman
Sound:  Production Co:  Elliott-Shelton Films, Inc.
Duration(mins):  78 Country:  United States
Duration(feet):  not available    
Duration(reels):  not available    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: