skip navigation
Born to Fight

Born to Fight(1936)

Also Known As: Peter B. Kyne's Born to Fight |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Cast & Crew

Frankie Darro "Baby Face" Madison
Kane Richmond Tom "Bomber" Brown, later known as Tom Hayes
Jack La Rue "Smoothy"
Frances Grant Nan Howard
Monty Collins "Gloomy Gus"
Hal Price Heckler
Donald Kerr Broadcaster
Gino Corrado Maitre d'hotel
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info:  not available
Release Date:  1936 Production Date:  none available
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Conn Pictures Corp.
Sound:  Production Co:  Conn Pictures Corp.
Duration(mins):  64-65 or 69 Country:  United States
Duration(feet):  not available    
Duration(reels):  not available    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: