skip navigation
Born to Be Loved

Born to Be Loved(1959)

Also Known As: Little Miracles |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Cast & Crew

Hugo Haas Director
Vera Vague Irene Hoffman
Hugo Haas Prof. Hector Martin
Dick Kallman Eddie Flynn
Billie Bird Drunk's wife
Pat Goldin Saxophone player
Mary Esther Denver Hallway woman
Margot Baker Suzie's mother
Maury Gertsman Director of Photography
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info:  Los Angeles opening: 10 Jul 1959
Release Date:  1959 Production Date:  A Hugo Haas Production
EB
Color/B&W:  Black and White Distributions Co:  Universal Pictures Co., Inc.
Sound:  Production Co:  H. H. Productions, Inc.
Duration(mins):  82 Country:  United States
Duration(feet):  not available    
Duration(reels):  not available    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: