skip navigation
Born for Glory

Born for Glory(1935)

Also Known As: Brown on Resolution | Forever England | Torpedo Raider |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Born for Glory - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Cast & Crew

Walter Forde Director
Betty Balfour Elizabeth Brown
John Mills Albert Brown
Barry MacKay Lieutenant Somerville
Percy Walsh Captain von Lutz
George Merritt William Brown
Cyril Smith William Brown, Jr.
J. O. C. Orton Adaptation
Michael Hogan Adaptation
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info:  London opening: May 1935
Release Date:  1935 Production Date:  none available
Color/B&W:  Black and White Distributions Co:  Gaumont-British Picture Corp. of America
Sound:  Mono Production Co:  Gaumont-British Picture Corp.
Duration(mins):  70 or 74 Country:  Great Britain and United States
Duration(feet):  7,264    
Duration(reels):  not available    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: