skip navigation
Hitchcock

Hitchcock(2012)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Hitchcock - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Sacha Gervasi Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jeff Cronenweth Director Of Photography
speccase
Jay Sheveck Camera
Kaushik Sampath Camera Assistant
speccase
Paul Santoni Camera Assistant
Liam Sinnott Camera Assistant
Harry Zimmerman Camera Assistant
speccase
Paul Toomey Camera Assistant
Daniel P Mcdonough Camera Operator
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator
speccase
Chris Shadley (Fish) Videotape Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Mclaughlin Screenplay
John Mclaughlin Screenplay
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Joe Medjuck Producer
Tom Thayer Producer
Alan Barnette Producer
speccase
Ivan Reitman Producer
Tom Pollock Producer
Alan Barnette Executive Producer
speccase
Tom Thayer Executive Producer
Richard Middleton Executive Producer
Ali Bell Executive Producer
speccase
Peter Kohn Associate Producer
Jeffrey Harlacker Associate Producer
John Schneider Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Pam Martin Editor
Staci Pontius Assistant Editor
speccase
Josh Kirchmer Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dave Hage Music
Marc Mann Music
speccase
David Norland Music Supervisor
Everton Nelson Music Conductor
Rick Wentworth Music Conductor
speccase
Dean Martin Song Performer
Georgia Gibbs Song Performer
speccase
speccase
Hugh Webb Soloist
Skaila Kanga Soloist
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor
speccase
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor
Melisa Mcgregor Music Coordinator
Greg Hayes Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
Tj Lindgren Music Arranger
Nick Wollage Score Recording
speccase
Chris Barrett Music Engineer
Fiona Cruickshank Music Engineer
Shie Rozow Music Editor
speccase
Philip Tallman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Brandon Lambdin Assistant Director
Peter Kohn Assistant Director
Lauren Pasternack Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Alexander Wei Art Director
Brittany Perham Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Chris Cline Special Effects
Bhavini A Shah Visual Effects
Josh Hakian Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jeffrey A. Okun Visual Effects Supervisor
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor
Sasi Kumar B Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer
Erika Abrams Visual Effects Producer
Amir Shahinsha Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Ken Terry Visual Effects Editor
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Shoaf Cg Supervisor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects
Maha Saade Makeup Artist
speccase
Marsha Shearrill Makeup Artist
Martina Kohl Makeup Artist
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Artist
speccase
Kelcey Fry Makeup Artist
Howard Berger Prosthetic Makeup
Peter Montagna Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Derek Krout Prosthetic Makeup
Mike Lachimia Prosthetic Makeup
Steve Katz Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
David Fields Hair Stylist
Arrick Anderson Hair Stylist
Gabor Heiligenberg Hair Stylist
speccase
Lauren Upshaw Hair Stylist
Nicole Defrancesco Hair Stylist
Suzanna Kontonickas Hair Stylist
speccase
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist
Candy L Walken Hair Stylist
Colleen La Baff Hair Stylist
speccase
Karen Zanki Hair Stylist
Hitomi Golba Hair Stylist
Kimberly Spiteri Hair Stylist
speccase
Terri Owen Hair Stylist
Maria Valdivia Hair Stylist
Cynthia P Romo Hair Stylist
speccase
Steve R Soussana Hair Stylist
Barbara Dally Hair Stylist
Robert C Wilson Hair Stylist
speccase
Ursula Hawks Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Julie Weiss Costume Designer
Carol Kunz Costume Supervisor
Linda Redmon Costumer
speccase
Nigel Boyd Costumer
Paul Black Costumer
speccase
Michael Crow Key Costumer
Ken Van Duyne Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Alex Rouse Wig Maker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Richard Alonzo Art Department
Jaremy Aiello Art Department
Kaitlynn Wood Art Department
speccase
John Wheaton Art Department
Arin Ladish Art Department
Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Joanna Bush Illustrator
Narendra Soni Matte Painter
speccase
Chris T Patterson On-Set Dresser
Dan Dupont On-Set Dresser
Jon De Pabon Painter
speccase
Charles Kern Painter
Anne Hyvarinen Scenic Artist
speccase
Robert Gould Set Decorator
Andrew Birdzell Set Designer
Thomas Machan Set Designer
speccase
Vincent Lucido Storyboard Artist
Ann Urich Assistant Property Master
Melissa A. Feinberg Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Judy Becker Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ai Ling Lee Supervising Sound Editor
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Supervising Sound Editor
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer
Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Bill Stein Recording Engineer
Tim Gomillion Rerecording
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
D. M. Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John Cucci Foley Artist
speccase
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
speccase
Laura Graham Adr Editor
speccase
Michael Miller Adr Mixer
speccase
John Gidcomb Adr Voice Casting
Susan Schakelford Dawes Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Terri R. Taylor Casting Director
John Mcalary Casting Associate
Kristen Lietch Casting Assistant
speccase
Sarah Domeier Casting Assistant
Dixie Webster Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Eric Norris Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Eddie Braun Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Picture Mill Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
International Film Guarantors Production Company
Light Iron Digital, Llc Production Company
One Step Up Inc. Production Company
speccase
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
The Montecito Picture Company Production Company
The Outpost Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Furious Fx Production Company
speccase
Limelight Catering Production Company
Air Studios, London Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bontonfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Blitz Film & Video Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fox Searchlight Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Fox Searchlight Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tiglon A.S. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Cines Unidos Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ukrainian Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fs Film Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Big Picture Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Fox-Warner Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Dave Fraunces Production Coordinator
Ilana Mcallister Production Accountant
Alex Linde Production Assistant
speccase
Tony Sgueglia Production Assistant
Olivia Mccallum Production Assistant
Jennifer Turk Production Manager
speccase
Nicholas Dunlevy Production Secretary
Jason S Johnston Boom Operator
Eric Sandlin Best Boy
speccase
John Mang Dolly Grip
Ed Maloney Gaffer
speccase
Jim Krase Gang Boss
Sarah Regan Gang Boss
F Andrew Scott Gang Boss
speccase
Matthew Haney Gang Boss
Brent Anderson Gang Boss
Marc Figueroa Greensman
speccase
speccase
Greg Mustin Key Grip
Suzanne Tenner Still Photographer
Jason Olson Swing Gang
speccase
John Markovich Swing Gang
Mark Rudy Rohde Swing Gang
Kip Fazzone Transportation Captain
speccase
George Miki Transportation Co-Captain
Bill Kane Transportation Coordinator
Sam Sulyan Craft Service
speccase
Anush Sulyan Craft Service
Sarah Clifford Animal Wrangler
Brian Turi Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Richard Middleton Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Daniel Turk Construction Coordinator
Bryan Turk Foreman
Ray Maxwell Foreman
speccase
Neil Roemer Foreman
Emma Jacobs Set Production Assistant
Jason Kumalo Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan Howard Set Production Assistant
Michelle Schrauwers Set Production Assistant
Heather Kehayas Set Production Assistant
speccase
Dwayne Grady Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Lawrence Rake Lighting Technician
Eric Gonzalez Lighting Technician
Ivan Allen Lighting Technician
speccase
H Clive Richards Best Boy Electric
Kyle Coventry Rigging Electrician
Stefan Wilking Rigging Electrician
speccase
David Gottlieb Rigging Electrician
Paul Postal Rigging Gaffer
Josh Seifert Rigging Grip
speccase
Lars Wolfe Rigging Grip
Damon T Doherty Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jason Miller Post-Production Supervisor
Nick Lareau Film Lab
Ian Vertovec Film Lab
speccase
Keenan Mock Film Lab
Des Carey Film Lab
Aaron Kroger Film Lab
speccase
Katie Fellion Film Lab
Lee Tucker Film Lab
speccase
Ryan Mckeague Film Lab
Michael Cioni Film Lab
speccase
Paul Rehder Film Lab
Paul Sage Film Lab
George Chavez Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Brian K. Lee Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Clay Valenti Assistant Location Manager
Zachary Kahn Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

P. Caleb Duffy Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Natalie Truly Accountant
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos Accounting Assistant
speccase
Lori Berlanga Assistant
Sean Barney Assistant
Rachael Godfrey Assistant
speccase
Krystee Morgan Assistant
Eric Reich Assistant
Ana Matallana Assistant
speccase
Melissa Karaban Assistant
speccase
Sean Macaulay Consultant
Christina Gonzalez Contact Lenses
speccase
Laurie Stewart Office Production Assistant
Shrusti Kotwal Software Engineer
Arshad Khan Pathan Software Engineer
speccase
Christopher Serenil Software Engineer
Samir Pednekar Software Engineer
Kunal Desai Software Engineer
speccase
Mark Schwaiger Wrangler
Joe Suffredini Wrangler
Ravi Sekhar Compositor
speccase
Mike Warren Compositor
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Artist
Jed Strahm Payroll Accountant
speccase
Erik Courtney Compositor
Andrew Lewitin Compositor
speccase
Varun Walia Matchmove Artist
Adam Olmsted Recording
Noah Snyder Recording
speccase
Edward Tise Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Artist
Sean O'Connor Compositor
Sharon Stetzel Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Veronica Owens Office Coordinator
G Ajay Compositor
Brian Carney Compositor
speccase
Robin Gala Compositor
Amit Kumar Compositor
Irshad Patel Compositor
speccase
Devin Nasby Compositor
Sukumar Kannan Ketty Matchmove Artist
Biki Prasad Compositor
speccase
Rachel Moorer Compositor
Go Aoyama Compositor
Manasi Joshi Compositor
speccase
Owen Holdren Compositor
Samapika Karmakar Compositor
speccase
Arun Saigal Compositor
Abhitendra Singh Patel Matchmove Artist
Keith Gaudin Accounting Clerk
speccase
Sujit Tone Compositor
Ken Locsmandi Compositor
Ankit Mishra Compositor
speccase
S Kumar Lingam Compositor
Ankur Goyal Compositor
Kinjal Vora Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST