skip navigation
Bodies, Rest & Motion

Bodies, Rest & Motion(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Bodies, Rest &... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Tim Roth Nick
Alicia Witt Elizabeth
Sandra Lafferty Yard Sale Lady
speccase
Sidney Dawson Tv Customer
Jon Proudstar Station Attendant
speccase
Kezbah Weidner Dineh Woman
Peter Fonda Motorcycle Rider
speccase
Rich Wheeler Elizabeth'S Grandfather
Scott Frederick Tv Store Kid
Warren Burton Radio Preacher'S Voice
speccase
Marva Hicks Singer
Mindy Stein Singer
speccase
Kiki Ebsen Singer
Paolo Deleon Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Bernd Heinl Director Of Photography
Richard A Keefe Camera Intern
Karen Grossman 2nd Unit Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Alex Leyton 1st Assistant Cameraman
Thomas Vandermillen 2nd Assistant Cameraman
Bonnie Blake 2nd Unit Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator
Paul A Taylor Steadicam Operator
speccase
Brian Bernstein Steadicam Assistant
Chris Wagganer Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Roger Hedden Screenwriter
Roger Hedden Play As Source Material
Renee Rosenfeld (Rocket) Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Allan Mindel Producer
Denise Shaw Producer
Eric Stoltz Producer
speccase
Joel Castleberg Executive Producer
Roger Hedden Co-Producer
Jeffrey Sudzin Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jay Cassidy Editor
Christopher Assells Effects Editor
Victor Iorillo Effects Editor
speccase
Nancy Macleod Effects Editor
Derrick Mitchell 1st Assistant Editor
Penny Lee Hallin 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Karen M. Baker Assistant Editor
Alan Rankin Assistant Editor
Philip D. Morrill Assistant Editor
speccase
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor
Randy Kelley Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Paul Brown Music Recorder And Mixer
Dennis Sands Music Recorder And Mixer
speccase
Marc Falcone Original Music
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor
Chris Etheridge Songs ("Hot Burrito #1" "Do You Know How It Feels?")
speccase
Gram Parsons Songs ("Hot Burrito #1" "Juanita" "Do You Know How It Feels?")
Chris Hillman Song ("Juanita")
Sky Saxon Song ("Pushin Too Hard")
speccase
David Baerwald Song ("Everything Is Complicated")
David Ricketts Song ("Everything Is Complicated")
Roger Hedden Song ("Everything Is Complicated")
speccase
David & David (David & David) Song ("Everything Is Complicated")
The Flying Burrito Brothers Song Performer ("Hot Burrito #1" "Juanita" "Do You Know How It Feels?")
The Seeds Song Performer ("Pushin Too Hard")
speccase
Michael Convertino Music Producer
Michael Convertino Additional Orchestration
Ken Wannberg Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Mike Topoozian 1st Assistant Director
Michael A Mccue Assistant Director
Harry Jarvis 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Josh Medak 2nd Additional Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Daniel Talpers Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Deborah Larsen Makeup Artist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Isis Mussenden Costume Designer
Mari-an Ceo Wardrobe Assistant
David Sawaryn Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Elizabeth Frank Art Department Coordinator
Siobhan Roome Illustrator
Thierry Labbe On-Set Dresser
speccase
John H Mcelroy Set Dresser
Joel S Griffith Scenic Artist
Meg Aeby Scenic Artist
speccase
Helen Britten Set Decorator
Caylah Eddieblute Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stephen Mccabe Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Lon Bender Supervising Sound Editor
Kim Waugh Additional Audio
speccase
Walt Martin Sound Mixer
Ken S Polk Rerecording Mixer
Robert M Thirlwell Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Gary Hecker Foley Walker
Hilda Hodges Foley Walker
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
speccase
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist
David Jobe Adr Recordist
Greg Steele Adr Recordist
speccase
Avram D Gold Adr Editor
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sunny Seibel Casting Director
Aileen Campbell Reid Extras Casting
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Owen & Desalvo Company Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cooper Epstein & Hurewitz Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Budget Films Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Production Company
Soundelux Production Company
speccase
Skywalker Sound Production Company
Production Company
Fine Line Features Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Electric Pictures/Contemporary Films Ltd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Gina Genova Production Coordinator
Adam Block Production Accountant
Maliz Van Ooyen Production Assistant
speccase
Pam Shelton Olano Production Assistant
Alex Kurtzman Production Assistant
Scott Hamre Boom Operator
speccase
Kenny S Christiansen Bestboy Electric
Julie Cameron Assistant Coordinator
William D Wynn Bestboy Grip
speccase
Thomas Franzoni Dolly Grip
Ron Schramm Driver
speccase
Dale Dodds Driver
speccase
Paul Degruccio Insert Car Driver
speccase
Thomas Browne Key Grip
Arlene Pachasa Still Photographer
speccase
John Schramm Transportation Office Coordinator
Jody Krienbrink Transportation Captain
Mike Kreinbrink Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Karen Hooper Craft Service
Bernie Hooper Craft Service
Gabriel Suiter Assistant Engineer
speccase
Dan Thompson Assistant Engineer
Pierre Dwyer Apprentice Editor
Angela Barton Apprentice Editor
speccase
Victoria Garza Tucson Apprentice Editor
Chris May Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jeffrey Sudzin Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

James J Kinzer Construction Coordinator
Andrew T Grant Prop Master
Henry Perez Carpenter
speccase
Earl L Forsythe Carpenter
Alex Valdez Carpenter
speccase
Gregory C Diers Carpenter
Chris J Mcmanus Carpenter
Peter Bret Lennon Construction Foreman
speccase
Athena Alexander Set Production Assistant
Lauren Giordano Set Production Assistant
Richard Maxey Set Production Assistant
speccase
Shannon Merrill Set Production Assistant
Kimberly A Street-Lennon Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Danny Maccallum Electrician
Chris Joehnk Electrician
Fred Gibson Electrician
speccase
Mark Speake Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Steve Sheridan Color Timer
Brian Ralph Negative Cutter
Sharon Mcgeeney Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Tod Swindell Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Rebecca Burgoon Mindel/Shaw Accounting
Kiana Kang Mindel/Shaw Accounting
Deborah Katherine Wehde Assistant Accountant
speccase
Ric Rader Assistant (To Producers)
Esther Pearlstone Assistant (To Producer)
Neal Racioppo Assistant (To Producer)
speccase
Gloria Tacchino Assistant (To Bridget Fonda)
Debbie Natoli Assistant (To Phoebe Cates)
Hedy St James Assistant (To Tim Roth)
speccase
P Jean Wilson Assistant Chef
Max Fogel Catering
Steve F.B. Smith Dolby Stereo Consultant
speccase
Suzanne Celeste Brown Dialect Coach
Michael Mendelsohn Production Financing
Douglas E. Hansen Production Financing
speccase
speccase
Bob Hile Other
speccase
speccase
Ingrid Sison Stand-In
speccase
Louis Perez Stand-In
Kate Jesse Various
Cookie Knapp Various
speccase
Bob Hile Various
Art Schiro Various
speccase
Marc Depaul Various
Bruce Black Various
Tomas Hart Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Flora Viale Special Thanks
Tina Gerstler Special Thanks
David Ricketts Special Thanks
speccase
Steve Einhorn Special Thanks
Ruth Vitale Special Thanks
Ira Deutchman Special Thanks
speccase
Paul Almond Special Thanks
Lizzie Bracco Special Thanks
Lon Bender Special Thanks
speccase
Ilene Feldman Special Thanks
Owen Hedden Special Thanks
Betsy Hedden Special Thanks
speccase
Helen Goldey Special Thanks
Bonnie Greenberg Special Thanks
Francis Grill Special Thanks
speccase
Joseph Grill Special Thanks
Harold Guskin Special Thanks
Harvey Keitel Special Thanks
speccase
Danica Minor Special Thanks
Tim Monich Special Thanks
Gregory Mosher Special Thanks
speccase
Geoffry Oblath Special Thanks To
Cindi Peters Special Thanks
Erica Silverman Special Thanks
speccase
Mark Steinberg Special Thanks
Helen Sugland Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST