skip navigation
Blake Edwards' Son of the Pink Panther

Blake Edwards' Son of the Pink Panther(1993)

Contribute

FOR Blake Edwards' Son of the Pink Panther (1993) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Blake Edwards'... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Blake Edwards Director
Geoffrey Edwards 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit); Director (Main Title Sequence)
speccase

Cast

Roberto Benigni Jacques Gambrelli
Herbert Lom Inspector Dreyfus
speccase
Shabana Azmi The Queen
Debrah Farentino Princess Yasmin
speccase
speccase
Anton Rodgers Chief Lazar
speccase
Graham Stark Dr Balls
Aharon Ipale General Jaffar
speccase
Henry Goodman Anchorman Andre
Dermot Crowley Franscois
speccase
Sputare Tanney Jean Claude
Liz Smith Madame Balls
Joe James Doctor
speccase
Sylvestre Tobias Customs Official
Nadim Sawalha Lugash Agent
Jon Paul Morgan Colonel Al-Durai
speccase
Andrew Hawkins French Agent
speccase
Arnold Yarrow Uncle Idris
Jacinta Mulcahy Louise Chauvin
speccase
Elisabeth Barat Female Reporter
Bill Wallis President
speccase
John Francis Yacht Captain
Simon De Selva Co-Pilot
Ahmed Khalil Otter Pilot
speccase
Joumana Al Awar Queen'S Secretary
Hossam Ramzy Burly Arab
Sheila Hyde Wafiyyah
speccase
Tony Kirkwood Marcel Langois
Andy Scourfield Clouseau'S Ghost
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dick Bush Director Of Photography
Adam Greenberg Director Of Photography (Main Title Sequence)
Michael Roberts Camera Operator
speccase
Jimmy Turrell Camera Operator
Mike Bartlett Steadicam Operator
Chris Warren Video Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Blake Edwards Screenwriter
Madeline Sunshine Screenwriter
Steve Sunshine Screenwriter
speccase
Blake Edwards From Story
Blake Edwards Characters As Source Material
Maurice Richlin Characters As Source Material
speccase
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor
Sue Field Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Tony Adams Producer
Friend M Wells Producer (Main Title Sequence)
Jeffrey Tinnell Producer (Main Title Sequence)
speccase
Nigel Wooll Executive Producer
Tracy Hauser Live Action Producer (Main Title Sequence)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Roger Greene Assistant Editor
Andrew Macritchie Assistant Editor-Uk
speccase
Carla Formica Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Henry Mancini Music; Music Orchestrator
Jackie Krost Music Consultant
Sharal Churchill Music Consultant
speccase
Jack Hayes Music Orchestrator
Henry Mancini Song ("Clouseau'S Anthem")
Leslie Bricusse Lyrics ("Clouseau'S Anthem")
speccase
Steve Hope Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Max W Anderson Motion Control Supervisor/ Barking Art (Main Title Sequence)
speccase

Assistant Direction

Terry Needham 1st Assistant Director
Michael Stevenson 2nd Assistant Director
Adam Somner Co-2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Peter Kohn 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Paul Taylor 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

David Minty Art Director
John Siddall Art Director
Leslie Tomkins Art Director (Jordan)
speccase
Alison Riva Assistant Art Director
Stephen Dobric Assistant Art Director (Jordan)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

David Depatie Animated ("Pink Panther" Character Creator)
I. Freleng Animated ("Pink Panther" Character Creator)
speccase

Visual Effects

Andrew Williams Senior Special Effects Technician
Michael Dawson Senior Special Effects Technician
Chris Corbould Senior Special Effects Technician
speccase
David Knowles Senior Special Effects Technician
Clive Beard Senior Special Effects Technician
Brian Warner Senior Special Effects Technician
speccase
Mark Coffey Digital Transfer
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Allen Battino Visual Effects Supervisor/ Barking Art (Main Title Sequence)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Melissa Lackersteen Makeup/Hair (2nd Unit)
Peter Frampton Chief Makeup Artist/Prostethetics Artist
Amanda Knight Makeup Artist
speccase
Martin Samuel Chief Hairdresser
Stephen Rose Hairdresser (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Emma Porteous Costume Designer
Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor
Graham Churchyard Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Colin Wilson Wardrobe (2nd Unit)
Giorgio Armani Wardrobe Provider
Cynthea Dowling Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kristen Dietrich Graphic Design (Main Title Sequence)
Peter Howitt Set Decorator
Denis Rich Storyboard Artist
speccase

Production Designer

Peter Mullins Production Designer
speccase

Sound

John Paul Fasal Special Sound Recording
Kay Rose Supervising Sound Editor
David Spence Sound Editor
speccase
Gordon Davidson Sound Editor
James J Isaacs Sound Editor
Geoffrey G. Rubay Sound Editor
speccase
Curt Schulkey Sound Editor
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor
Mark Mangini Sound Editor
speccase
Weddington Productions Digital Sound Effects Editorial
Ken Weston Sound Mixer
Colin Codner Sound Mixer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Rob Wilson Assistant Sound Editor
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor
Wayne Heitman Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Carlos Delarios Rerecording Mixer
Bill W Benton Rerecording Mixer
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist
speccase
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Christopher Flick Supervising Foley Editor
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
speccase
Rick Canelli Adr Recordist
speccase
Victoria Rose Sampson Supervising Adr Editor
Linda Folk Adr Editor
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Mark Henson Stunts
speccase
Eddie Kidd Stunts
speccase
Gary Powell Stunts
speccase
Tip Tipping Stunts
Kim Ryusaki Stunts
speccase
speccase
Nick Hobbs Stunts
Sy Holland Stunts
speccase
Tom Lucy Stunts
Mark Newman Stunts
speccase
Lee Sheward Stunts
speccase
Joe Dunne Stunt Coordinator
Greg Powell Assistant Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Lindsey Jones Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Davis & Zimmerman Casting Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Air Studios, London Production Company
Warner Hollywood Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Turner Entertainment Company Production Company
speccase
Renown Freight Production Company
Production Company
The Travel Company Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Bang & Olufsen Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Agfa Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios Inc. (Mgm) Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mgm Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kenneth Sibley Hod Stagehand
Leonard Serpant Stand-By Stagehand
Denise O'Dell Production Supervisor
speccase
Janine Lodge Production Coordinator
John Wall Production Accountant
Lisa Vick Production Assistant
speccase
Chuck Finch Gaffer
Eddie Knight Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Luke Quigley Grip (2nd Unit)
Colin Manning Key Grip
Peter Butler Key Grip
speccase
David Appleby Stills Photographer
Alex Bailey Stills Photographer (2nd Unit)
Roger Yuan Karate/Kick-Box Trainer
speccase
Kirk R Cameron Technical Producer (Main Title Sequence)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ian Hickinbotham Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tony Graysmark Construction Manager
Peter Williams Master Carpenter
Steve Furneaux Standby Carpenter
speccase
Nick Goodall Standby Carpenter (2nd Unit)
John Allenby Property Master
Mickey Pugh Chargehand Stand-By Propman
speccase
Michael Woolfson Standby Propman
Mark Reynolds Chargehand Dressing Propman
Dave Jordan Prop Storeman
speccase
Gary Dawson Standby Propman (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Arthur Wooster Lighting Camerman (2nd Unit)
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting Equipment Supplier
speccase

Post Production

Bruce Markoe Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Rachel Neale Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Francine Taylor Assistant (To Blake Edwards)
Francesca Castellano Assistant (To Producer (United Kingdom))
Samantha Thomas Assistant (To Executive Producer)
speccase
Neil Robinson Dialogue Coach
Herbert Tanney Unit Doctor
Marianne Jenkins Production Runner
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Dan Sharp Other
speccase
speccase
Jonathan Boreham Product Placement Supplier
speccase
Simon Hume Various
Graham Hall Various
speccase
Adam Biddle Various
David Lusby Various
speccase
Gary Tomkins Various
speccase
Alan Grosch Various
speccase
speccase
Paul Tucker Various
speccase
Steven Lewis Various
Richard Todd Various
speccase
Tim Wooster Various
Sean Connor Various
speccase
Linda Corbin Various
Dan Sharp Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Seif W Romahi Special Thanks
Amman Jordan Special Thanks
speccase