skip navigation
Big Green, The

Big Green, The(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Steve Boyum Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Olivia D'Abo Anna Montgomery
Jay O Sanders Jay Huffer
speccase
John Terry Edwin V. Douglas
Chauncey Leopardi Evan Schiff
Patrick Renna Larry Musgrove
speccase
Billy L Sullivan Jeffrey Luttrell
Yareli Arizmendi Marbelly Morales
Bug Hall Newt Shaw
speccase
Jessie Robertson Kate Douglas
Anthony Esquival Juan Morales
Jordan Brower Nick Anderssen
speccase
Hayley Kolb Sophia Covertino
Haley Miller Polly Neilson
Ashley Welch Lou Gates
speccase
Ariel Welch Sue Gates
Jimmy Higa Tak Yamato
Gil Glasgow Cookie Musgrove
speccase
Libby Villari Brenda Neilson
Louanne Stephens Bomma Cole
John Bourg Jay Huffer Jr
speccase
Tyler Bishop Second Knight
Casey Lee Third Knight
Milt Oberman Referee
speccase
Nik Hagler Chief Bishop
Stephen Parr Stadium Announcer
speccase
Gary Ledyard Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Ralf D Bode Director Of Photography
Mike Ferris Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
James Apted Camera Production Assistant
speccase
Peter Gulla Camera Operator
Gary Jay B Camera Operator
Philip C Pfeiffer "C" Camera Operator
speccase
Alex Touyarot 1st Assistant Camera
Paul Bode 2nd Assistant Camera
Steven L Rogers 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Patrick Smith 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Holly Goldberg Sloan Screenwriter
Linda Giffin Citron Script Supervisor
Nita Boyum Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase

Producer

Roger Birnbaum Producer
Dennis Bishop Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Billy Meshover Associate Film Editor
Franklyn Gottbetter Second 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Paul M Wagner 1st Assistant Editor
Charles Ewing Smith Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

E. Gedney Webb Assistant Music Editor
Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
Randy Edelman Music Composer
speccase
Ralph Ferraro Original Music
Randy Edelman Original Music
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
speccase
John Lasalandra Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Robert Hyams Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Chris Stoia 1st Assistant Director
Richleigh Heagh 2nd Assistant Director
William P Scott 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Art Director

Harry Darrow Art Director
speccase

Animation

Michael Curtis Title Animation
Cilandro 601 Computer Animation
speccase

Visual Effects

Margaret Johnson Special Effects Supervisor
Randy E Moore Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Carla Palmer Key Makeup
Regina Rutherford Makeup (2nd Unit)
Kate Shorter Assistant Make-Up
speccase
Candi Duke Assistant Make-Up
Martha Beresford Hair (2nd Unit)
speccase
Tammy Lema Hair (2nd Unit)
Kelly Nelson Assistant Hair
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Rondi Hillstrom Davis Costume Designer
Anna Abbey Key Costumer
Krista Schluderman Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Kathleen Kiatta Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Tracey Holman Weaver Art Department Coordinator
Tom Christoper Set Dresser
Patricia Dillon Set Dresser
speccase
Christopher Haynes Set Dresser
Bryant Jackson Set Dresser
Coco Rost Set Dresser
speccase
Kenneth R Rector Set Dresser
E Folleen Saro Set Dresser
Lorraine Venberg Set Costumer
speccase
Helen Britten Set Decorator
Mike Swift Storyboard Artist
Karen Luzius Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Evelyn Sakash Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert L Sephton Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Weber Sound Effects Editor
Robert Allan Wald Sound Mixer
speccase
F. Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor
David Mann Assistant Sound Editor
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Rick Ash Re-Recording Mixer
Andy D'Addario Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
James Moriana Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Bryan Watkins Foley Editor
speccase
David Gertz Foley Mixer
Doris Hess Adr Voice
speccase
Judi Durand Adr Voice
Ruth Zalduondo Adr Voice
Noreen Reardon Adr Voice
speccase
Marsha Kramer Adr Voice
David Randolph Adr Voice
speccase
David Kramer Adr Voice
Greg Webb Adr Voice
Bob Neill Adr Voice
speccase
Daamen Krall Adr Voice
Doug Burch Adr Voice
speccase
David Mccharen Adr Voice
August Bach Adr Voice
Bryan Doughty Adr Voice
speccase
Darrell Hanzalik Supervising Adr Editor
C T Welch Adr Editor
Fred Judkins Adr Editor
speccase
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
Bruce Buehlman Adr Mixer
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Dan Parada Casting
Liz Keigley Casting (Texas)
speccase
Sari Keigley Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

James Halty Stunts
speccase
Joni Avery Stunts
Tammy Byrd Stunts
Cody Haynes Stunts
speccase
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator
Russell Towery Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Mitch Kreindel Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Caravan Pictures Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
Production Company
Texas Film Commission Production Company
speccase
Production Company
City of Dale Production Company
City of Taylor Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Apple Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
CFI Hollywood Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
John Glaeser Cableman
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ned Dowd Head Of Production (Caravan Pictures)
Sara E White Production Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Janice F. Sperling Production Coordinator
speccase
Stanley H Steen Art Production Coordinator
Gary Gillingham Production Accountant
Daniel Ramos Key Production Assistant
speccase
Melody Bishop Production Assistant
Scott Streetman Production Assistant
James C Rail Production Assistant
speccase
Peter Kerr 'P.K.' Munson Production Assistant
Ladd Lanford Production Assistant
David M Roberts Boom Operator
speccase
Dwight Cary Best Boy
Key Kolb Best Boy Grip
Mary K Fanto Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Mary Fanto Assistant Production Coordinator
James Maloy Dolly Grip
Bobby Lewollen Dolly Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jack Prince Driver
speccase
Joe N Dye Driver
Joe Llanes Driver
speccase
speccase
Joey Hidgins Steve Guttenberg'S Driver
speccase
Sara Ballon Olivia D'Abo'S Driver
Jay Fortune Gaffer
speccase
Curtis Huber Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Phil Sloane Key Grip
Bobby Lewollen Key Grip
Van Redin Still Photographer
speccase
Cecil D. Evans Transportation Captain
Gerald R Mcknight Transportation Coordinator
Nick Sanders Craft Service
speccase
Aaron Morris Craft Service Assistant
Dallas Smalley Head Livestock Handler
Karen Prince Dog Handler
speccase
Caroline Brock Car Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Joe Dishner Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tom Dreesen Construction Coordinator
Donald Gross Carpenter
Chris Telschow Carpenter
speccase
Jack Thorpe Carpenter
Kim Hawkins Carpenter
Tony Henrickson Carpenter
speccase
Thomas Lemman Construction Foreman
Maureen Farley Property Master
Deana Albers Assistant Props
speccase
Joaquin Morin Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Raul Mello Electrician
Blake Hill Electrician
John Lacy Electrician
speccase
Tom R Gibbs Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Jay Huntoon Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Pat Rand Post-Production Manager (Caravan Pictures)
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Eric A Williams Location Manager
Rob Mcgrath Location Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ken Lewin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Lauris Freeman Los Angeles Casting Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Rob Meisenholder Payroll Accountant
Sheila Allen Accounting Assistant
Robert Parr Head Technical Soccer Advisor
speccase
Michelle Rogers Soccer Advisor
Stephen Parr Soccer Advisor
Alfonso Gutierrez Soccer Advisor
speccase
David Estes Los Angeles Soccer Advisor
Paul Carrozza Running Advisor
Victoria J Lowe 1st Assistant ("B" Camera)
speccase
Peter Roome 2nd Assistant ("B" Camera)
Steven Hiller 1st Assistant ("C" Camera)
Emma Jackson Assistant (To Holly Goldberg Sloan)
speccase
Marlena Thomas Assistant (To Roger Birnbaum (Caravan Pictures))
Deirdre Detappan Assistant (To Ned Dowd (Caravan Pictures))
Elton Ahi Score Consultant
speccase
Jessica W Leung Dga Trainee
Pat Becannon Set Medic
Mimi N Mcgreal Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
Marvin Evans Various
speccase
Suzy Abbott Various
Marc Dudash Various
speccase
Denise Bell Various
speccase
Lucas Moore Various
speccase
Cathy Rocco Various
Beth Sepko Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Tom Copeland Special Thanks (Texas Film Commission)
Bruce Todd Special Thanks
Tray Salinas Special Thanks
speccase
Ann Richards Special Thanks To
Marlene Saritzky Special Thanks
Jim Savage Special Thanks (Principle--Manor High School)
speccase
Rudy Richardson Special Thanks (Director--Optimal Christian Academy)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST