skip navigation
Shadowheart

Shadowheart(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Shadowheart - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Dean Alioto Director
speccase

Cinematography

Andrew Huebscher Director Of Photography
Jason Cochard Director Of Photography
Kathryn Comkowycz Camera Assistant
speccase
Zachary Sieffert Camera Assistant
Aaron Marquette Camera Assistant
Nicole Danyluck Thompson Assistant Camera
speccase
David Doko Assistant Camera
Rob Givens Assistant Camera
Ben Kobbs Assistant Camera
speccase
Andrew Huebscher Camera Operator
Jason Cochard Camera Operator
Ron Hirshman Camera Operator
speccase
Brian Hart Steadicam Operator
Erwin Landau Steadicam Operator
John Radzik Steadicam Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dean Alioto Screenplay
Peter Vanderwall Screenplay
Brad Goodman Screenplay
speccase
Kristine Familletti Script Supervisor
Bruce Resnik Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Justin B Ament Producer
Jeremy Danial Boreing Executive Producer
Joel David Moore Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Dean Alioto Editor
Tim Silano Editor
Jon Berry Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Rob Christie Music Supervisor
speccase
Rob Christie Song Performer
Danielle Bisutti Song Performer
Kevin Mcniven Song Performer
speccase
Anja Narholz Music Producer
Gregor Narholz Music Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Bill Greenfield Assistant Director
Matt G. Sheets Assistant Director
Adeeb Samhat Assistant Director
speccase
Matt Zettell Assistant Director
Eric Carpenter Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Melanie Rein Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Nikki Amorosino Special Effects
Holly Rayman Visual Effects
Robyn Whitney Visual Effects
speccase
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer
Josh Hakian Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Judy Staats Makeup
Lex Staats Makeup
Jed Dornoff Makeup Artist
speccase
Michelle Berglund Makeup Artist
Sean Conklin Makeup Artist
Erin Lippard Makeup Artist
speccase
Lauren Ernsdorf Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Moon Mclean Costumes
Arleen Flores Costumes
Asia Ahearn Costumes
speccase
Kalif Durham Costumes
Jenevieve Busseau Key Costumer
Diana Savone Wardrobe
speccase
Chantal Filson Seamstress Supervisor
Fanny Mac Seamstress Supervisor
Jenevieve Busseau Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Marie Yolande Seamstress Supervisor
Fanny Mac Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Travis Zariwny Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Miriam Cole Sound Department
Lucas Loo Sound Design
G W Pope Sound Design
speccase
Brad Whitcanack Sound Design
Michael Mcdonald Supervising Sound Editor
Hidefumi Aoki Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Lucas Loo Sound Effects Editor
G W Pope Sound Effects Editor
Manuel Mendoza Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Brad Whitcanack Sound Effects Editor
John C. Taylor Sound Mixer
Lee Asher Sound Mixer
speccase
Michael Mcdonald Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alex Ullrich Foley Artist
G W Pope Foley Artist
speccase
Leobardo Ledon Foley Recordist
John Rampey Foley Recordist
Todd Smith Foley Recordist
speccase
James Barth Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Alex Ullrich Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Dan Velez Casting
Billy Damota Casting Director
Deanne Vise Casting Associate
speccase
Peter Sherayko Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Peter Sherayko Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Jonathan Eisley Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Comen Vfx Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Alternative Rentals Production Company
J L Fisher Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Starz / Anchor Bay Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Patrick K Stapleton Line Producer
Koo Abuali Production Supervisor
Michelle Poole Production Coordinator
speccase
Eric Presley Production Coordinator
Drew Adams Production Assistant
Ashley Eberbach Production Assistant
speccase
Tom Burgess Production Assistant
Michael Mori Production Assistant
Justin Barnes Production Assistant
speccase
Katie Botkin Production Assistant
Jason Chance Production Assistant
Tara Fischer Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Hilboldt Production Assistant
Ryan Howard Production Assistant
Sean Jackson Production Assistant
speccase
Michelle Kolb Production Assistant
Chris Maloney Production Assistant
Kent Matsuoka Production Assistant
speccase
Frank Moore Production Assistant
Eric Moren Production Assistant
Josh Reichart Production Assistant
speccase
Jere Sallee Production Assistant
Aaron Wright Production Assistant
Tenley Young Production Assistant
speccase
Speed Ratliff Boom Operator
Burnie Neal Boom Operator
Darryl Walthall Best Boy Grip
speccase
Oleg Rasyaev Best Boy Grip
Matt Calonica Best Boy Grip
Mike Amado Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Forrest Sandefer Dolly Grip
Dilip Isaac Dolly Grip
Jesse Epps Driver
speccase
Michael Gulbin Key Grip
William Waters Key Grip
speccase
Oscar Garcia Key Grip
Colleen Hayes Photography
Jeff Givens Swing Gang
speccase
Gregory Jacobs Transportation Coordinator
Paloma Deleon Craft Service
Louise Bosola Craft Service
speccase
Dwayne Abernathy Craft Service
Kevin Mcniven Animal Trainer
Kevin Mcniven Animal Wrangler
speccase
Michael Young Animal Wrangler
Jessica Daniels Animal Wrangler
Lisa Brown Animal Wrangler
speccase
Nikki Pelley Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mitch Marcus Unit Director
Mark Headley Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Christian Ramirez Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Christian Grosselfinger Chief Lighting Technician
Wes Carrier Chief Lighting Technician
Chase Livengood Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Greg Capp Chief Lighting Technician
Clay Smith Chief Lighting Technician
Jared Hoy Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Michael Beckman Lighting Technician
Jared Hoy Lighting Technician
John Rogers Lighting Technician
speccase
Larkin Seiple Lighting Technician
Theodore J Smith Lighting Technician
Ben Booker Lighting Technician
speccase
Derrick Esperanza Lighting Technician
Tyler Harrison Lighting Technician
Lamar Houston II Lighting Technician
speccase
Jeremy Noggles Lighting Technician
J C Osorio Lighting Technician
Michael Beckman Best Boy Electric
speccase
Matt Thiemann Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Steve Barnett Post-Production Supervisor
Peter Allendale Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Kenneth Armstrong Compositing Supervisor
Brandon Criswell Compositing Supervisor
Brandey Handelman Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Scout

Kent Matsuoka Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Joe Aranda Caterer
Peter Sherayko Consultant
speccase
Crystal Dominguez Office Production Assistant
Jimmy Murphy Office Production Assistant
speccase
Rhiannon Webb Office Production Assistant
Marcos Akiaten Stand-In
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST