skip navigation
Ten Commandments, The

Ten Commandments, The(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Ten Commandments, The He is an ordinary man, a humble shepherd who, despite a... MORE > $11.98 Regularly $11.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Ten Commandments, The He is an ordinary man, a... MORE > $11.98
Regularly $11.98
buy now

Director

Bill Boyce Director
John Stronach Director
speccase

Writer

Ed Naha Screenplay
Lindsey Alena Script Supervisor
Kerry Lackner Script Supervisor
speccase
Beverley Winston Script Supervisor
Jan Yaxley Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Cindy Bond Producer
John Stronach Producer
Frank Yablans Executive Producer
speccase
Ron Booth Executive Producer
Trevor Yaxley Executive Producer
Karen Glasser Executive Producer
speccase
John Mcadams Executive Producer
Eric Chan Executive Producer
Chua Woo Executive Producer
speccase
John Corry Executive Producer
Barry Backus Associate Producer
Cosmas Lee Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Kok Cheong Wong Co-Executive Producer
Steve Tan Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Reg Powell Music Composer
Reg Powell Original Music
speccase
Charles Gay Music Supervisor
Reg Powell Music Conductor
Chris Powell Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Animation

Peter Monga Animator
Chris Omundsen Animator
speccase
Warren Dowson Animator
speccase
Raymond Koh Animator
speccase
Aaron Sng Animator
speccase
Sia Nyuk Fung Animator
Mervin Chan Animator
speccase
Lucas Tng Animator
Zaini Jalani Animator
Mow Jiun Yiing Animator
speccase
Keh Choon Wei Animator
speccase
Boon Yik Lim Animator
How Jiann Teo Animation Director
Henry Nguyen Manh Ha Animation Director
speccase
Shih Ming Tay Animation Director
Vincent Elzenga Animation Supervisor
Aaron Clement Character Animation
speccase
Nick Henderson Character Animation
Ged Vernardakis Character Animation
Pritish Dogra Character Animation
speccase
Shoyo Hatakeda Character Animation
Mow Jiun Yiing Character Animation
Edward Quah Character Animation
speccase
Kiki Poh Mei Kee Character Animation
Mervin Chan Character Animation
Brandon Lane Lackey Character Animation
speccase
Tan Woei Hong Character Animation
Rob Starr Character Animation
Bob Gebbie Character Animation
speccase
James Toh Character Animation
Sam Choon Tatt Character Animation
William Lim Character Animation
speccase
Wilson Tang Choo Wei Character Animation
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Marcus Kristensen Effects Coordinator
Alfredo Luzardo Special Effects Technician
Ben Yang Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jo-Ellen Hutana Special Effects Technician
Fabiano Correa Special Effects Technician
Chun Hoong Goh Cg Supervisor
speccase
Chun Keong Goh Cg Supervisor
Geng Yuan Cgi Artist
speccase
Tat Wee Chua Cgi Artist
Raymond Koh Modelmaker
Warren Dowson Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Beven Findlay Rendering Artist
Konstantine Baranov Storyboard Artist
speccase
Elvira Baranov Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Ray Beentjes Sound Editor
Dave Whitehead Sound Editor
Hayden Collow Sound Editor
speccase
Matt Suter Sound Editor
Steven Kennedy Sound Editor
Shaun Ransley Sound Editor
speccase
Jill Wheeler-Bowden Sound Editor
Cameron Fischer Sound Editor
Lloyd Canham Sound Editor
speccase
Dave Whitehead Sound Design
Ray Beentjes Sound Design
Hayden Collow Sound Design
speccase
Matt Suter Sound Design
Ray Beentjes Sound Supervisor
Dave Whitehead Sound Supervisor
speccase
Hayden Collow Sound Supervisor
Matt Suter Sound Supervisor
Brian Roth Recording Engineer
speccase
Wes Swales Recording Engineer
Jesse Young Recording Engineer
James Bennett Recording Engineer
speccase
Paul Carr Recording Engineer
Nigel Scott Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Hedges Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robyn McFarlane Foley Artist
Carolyn McLaughlin Foley Artist
speccase
Hayden Collow Foley Recordist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tanya Taylor Casting
Neera Garg Casting
speccase

Publicity

Caleb Cindano Publicity
Denny Dansereau Publicity
speccase
David Elston Publicity
Vivian Low Publicity
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Goldcrest Post Production Production Company
Rosenfeld Meyer & Susman Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Park Road Post Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Truman Van Dyke Company Production Company
Cathay Film Organization Theatrical Distributor
Farbfilm-Verleih Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Imagine Film Distribution (Ifd) Theatrical Distributor
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance
speccase
World Wide Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Genius Products Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Wendy Cuthbert Production Coordinator
Vicki Jackways Production Coordinator
Michael Donner Production Accountant
speccase
Rodney Macdonald Production Accountant
Nika Rikiriki Production Accountant
Soon Sock Har Production Accountant
speccase
Ng Teck Hong Production Accountant
Kaitlan Hendon Production Assistant
Oscar Peralta Production Manager
speccase
John Niell Project Manager
Neera Garg Coordinator
speccase
Tanya Taylor Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Kok Cheong Wong Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Cindy Ossello Stage Manager
Ham Wan Sing Stage Manager
speccase

Post Production

Amy Muranko Looping Coordinator
Ash Taylor Looping Coordinator
Ron Schepers Looping Coordinator
speccase
Mark Bowen Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Hock Eng Lee Accounting Assistant
Michelle Rhodes Assistant
Matt Key Assistant
speccase
Ashlee Bond Assistant
Rachael Platt Assistant
Lewis Chan Assistant
speccase
Lindsey Alena Assistant
Erin Newbury Assistant
Ng Wee Hock Assistant
speccase
Sharon Loh Assistant
Joseph Puru Caterer
speccase
Larry Kartiganer Legal Counsel
Ron Dolecki Legal Counsel
speccase
Beven Findlay Software Engineer
Simon Freischlad Software Engineer
speccase
J. Chris Findlay Software Engineer
Dr. Liu Guo Ran Software Engineer
Zan Lim Software Engineer
speccase
Gregory Seow Software Engineer
Kok Cheong Wong Software Engineer
Chris Powell Recording
speccase
Michael Aarvold Recording
Mark Bowen Digital Effects Artist
Gabriel Teo Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Marcus Kristensen Digital Effects Artist
Joanne Ching Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST