skip navigation
Sveti Georgije Ubiva Azdahu

Sveti Georgije Ubiva Azdahu(2009)

Also Known As: Saint George Kills the Dragon | Saint George Shoots the Dragon | St. George Kills the Dragon | St. George Shoots The Dragon |

Contribute

FOR Sveti Georgije Ubiva Azdahu (2009) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Sveti Georgije... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Set in 1914 in a village in Serbia on the bank of the river Sava, the natural border with the mighty Austro-Hungarian Empire. The population of the village is divided between two radically opposed factions--the able-bodied potential army recruits and the invalid veterans from the previous two Balkan

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2009 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Elle Driver .....Distribution Sales, Cinears .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Anjou-Lafayette .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Eurimages .....Financier
Duration(mins):  Country:  Bosnia And Herzegovina (BA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: