skip navigation
Mosquito Problem & Other Stories, The

Mosquito Problem & Other Stories, The(2007)

Also Known As: Die Moskitoplage Und Andere Geschichten | Moskitoplage Und Andere Geschichten, Die | Mosquito Problem and Other Stories, The | Problemat S Komarite I Drugi Istorii |

Contribute

FOR Mosquito Problem & Other Stories, The (2007) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Mosquito Problem... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Tells the epic story of the village of Belene: a village turned concentration camp, turned city, turned nuclear power plant. Belene's population is a tale of ideologies, mass murder, guilt, hope for redemption and billions of mosquitoes.

Cast & Crew

Andrey Paounov Director
Boris Missirkov Cinematographer
Georgi Bogdanov Cinematographer
Andrey Paounov Screenplay
Lilia Topouzova Screenplay
Sally Jo Fifer Executive Producer
Todor Pernikov Original Music
Ivo Paounov Original Music
Momchil Bozhkov Sound Department
Production Company
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2007 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Independent Television Service .....Production Company, .....Production Company, SundanceTV .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Yle - Finnish Broadcasting Company .....Production Company, Channel Four .....Production Company, .....Distribution Sales, Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (Zdf) .....Financier, Arte .....Financier
Duration(mins):  Country:  Bulgaria (BG)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: