skip navigation
Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2, The

Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2, The(2008)

Contribute

FOR Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2, The (2008) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants... Lifelong best friends Tibby,... MORE > $12.98 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants... Lifelong best friends Tibby,... MORE > $12.98
Regularly $12.98
buy now

Director

Sanaa Hamri Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jim Denault Director Of Photography
Aurelia Winborn Camera Assistant
Douglas Foote Camera Assistant
speccase
Pierson Silver Camera Assistant
Amy Silverman Camera Assistant
Jim McConkey Camera Operator
speccase
David Knox Camera Operator
Michalis Tsiberopoulos Camera Operator
speccase
Andrew Cavagnet Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ann Brashares Source Material
Mariana Hellmund Script Supervisor
speccase
Wendy Cohen Script Coordinator
Allison Robin Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Denise DiNovi Producer
speccase
Kira Davis Producer
Andrew Kosove Executive Producer
Alison Greenspan Executive Producer
speccase
Leslie Morgenstein Executive Producer
Bob Levy Executive Producer
Christine Sacani Executive Producer
speccase
Jenny Panoutsopoulou Production Executive
Steven Wegner Coproducer
Yolanda T Cochran Coproducer
speccase
Gaylyn Fraiche Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Heather Mullen Assistant Editor
Trudy Yee Assistant Editor
speccase
Mat Greenleaf Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jeff Atmajian Original Music
Rachel Portman Original Music
speccase
Julia Michels Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Flea Song
speccase
speccase
Against Me! Song Performer
speccase
Cyndi Lauper Song Performer
Ahmet SenyĆ¼z Song Performer
Midival Punditz Song Performer
speccase
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer
The Dollyrots Song Performer
Aqualung Song Performer
speccase
Talib Kweli Song Performer
Trespassers William Song Performer
Rhani Krija Song Performer
speccase
The Noisettes Song Performer
Hot Hot Heat Song Performer
Mutemath Song Performer
speccase
Mozella Song Performer
Missy Higgins Song Performer
James Otto Song Performer
speccase
Regina Spektor Song Performer
Cesaria Evora Song Performer
Craig David Song Performer
speccase
Katalyst Song Performer
David Carbonara Song Performer
Jack Savoretti Song Performer
speccase
Anestos Athanasiou Song Performer
Eric Hutchinson Song Performer
Takis Elenis Song Performer
speccase
Michelle Branch Song Performer
Sierra Drucker Music Coordinator
Chris Dibble Music Engineer
speccase
David Carbonara Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Richard Patrick Assistant Director
Amy Lynn Assistant Director
Colin Macclellan Assistant Director
speccase
Sarah Rae Garrett Assistant Director
Joseph M Aspromonti Assistant Director
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director
speccase
Nikolaos Ellinikakis Assistant Director
Tom Brewster Assistant Director
Katerina Stasinpoulou Assistant Director
speccase
Despina Kakalia Assistant Director
Christos Dervenis Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Andrew Max Cahn Art Director
Kostas Pappas Art Director
John Kasarda Assistant Art Director
speccase
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director
Tonia Avdelopoulou Assistant Art Director
Christos Christodoulou Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Matt Hansen 3-D Animator
David Lamb 3-D Animator
Jeramie Chen 3-D Animator
speccase
Ariel Joson 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Teresa Kasepchuk Visual Effects
John Campuzano Visual Effects
Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Robert Crowther Visual Effects Producer
Dawn Llewellyn Visual Effects Editor
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Roy Savoy Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Mindy Hall Makeup
Autumn Moultrie Makeup Artist
Maryanne Spano Makeup Artist
speccase
Kathy Lineberger Hair Stylist
Christine Cantrell Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Dona Granata Costume Designer
Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor
speccase
Maria Kokkini Costumer
Rose Gardner Costumer
speccase
Anastasia Havouta Key Costumer
Jessica Glenn Costume Coordinator
Emily Gunshor Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Kim Dellechiaie Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator
Gay Howard Art Department Coordinator
Andrew Nguyen Matte Painter
speccase
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese On-Set Dresser
Kevin Brink On-Set Dresser
Lisa Rutledge On-Set Dresser
speccase
Aliki Avdelopoulou On-Set Dresser
Bill Attaway Painter
Jon Ringbom Scenic Artist
speccase
Virginia Gifford Scenic Artist
Lori Marks Scenic Artist
speccase
George De Titta Set Decorator
Ruth Dipasquale Assistant Property Master
Susan Kaufman Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Regina Graves Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gae S. Buckley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Timothia Sellers Sound Department
Cameron Frankley Sound Design
Cameron Frankley Sound Supervisor
speccase
Ai Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Mathew Price Sound Mixer
speccase
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor
Gregory H Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Leblanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
John Roesch Foley Artist
Alyson Moore Foley Artist
Ai Ling Lee Foley Editor
speccase
Jason Jennings Foley Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
speccase
Petra Bach Adr Editor
David V Butler Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Liz Dean Casting
speccase
Makis Gazis Casting
Jane Frisby Casting
Eric Souliere Casting Assistant
speccase
Stephanie Yankwitt Casting Assistant
Grant Wilfley Extras Agent/Coordinator
Melissa Braun Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
Anthony Vincent Stunt Performer
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunt Performer
speccase
Angelina Cruz Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Amy Leigh Johnson Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Alcon Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Di Novi Pictures Production Company
Dakota Music Services Production Company
speccase
Angel Recording Studios Production Company
Cream Recording Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Technicolor New York Production Company
Hula Post Productions Production Company
speccase
International Film Guarantors Production Company
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
Ycats Production Company
speccase
Reel Team Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lolli Kimpton Production Supervisor
Vincent James Morano Production Coordinator
Nina Sagemoen Production Coordinator
speccase
Anne Wilson Production Accountant
James Parsons Production Assistant
Nikos Nikolettos Production Manager
speccase
Christos Houliaras Production Manager
Sara Webster Production Secretary
Katie Paterson Production Secretary
speccase
Linda Murphy Boom Operator
Joe Doughan Best Boy Grip
Kostas Patramanis Best Boy Grip
speccase
Dawn Mountain Jannett Assistant Production Coordinator
Ashley Bearden Assistant Production Coordinator
Kate Bone Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
John Erbes Dolly Grip
Bob Foster Driver
speccase
Kevin Smith Driver
speccase
Joe Vail Driver
speccase
Kurt Rimmel Key Grip
Phillip V Caruso Photography
speccase
Jack Buckman Transportation Captain
Jim Nugent Transportation Coordinator
Kostas Raftopoulos Transportation Manager
speccase
Daren Bailey Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Margot Lulick Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator
George Pirpiris Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Bryan Allan Set Production Assistant
Vincent Giarratano Set Production Assistant
speccase
Casey Madigan Set Production Assistant
Patrick Bevilacqua Set Production Assistant
Claire Hedgespeth Set Production Assistant
speccase
Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant
Sally May Homer Set Production Assistant
Meredith Schwartz Set Production Assistant
speccase
David H. Allen Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andreas Tsamakis Chief Lighting Technician
David Lander Lighting Technician
Ben Noble Best Boy Electric
speccase
Rocco Palmieri Rigging Gaffer
Robert Kummert Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Rico O. Alston Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor
Joe Violante Dailies
Cindy Bond Film Lab
speccase
Amy Tompkins Film Lab
Lee Wimer Color Timer
speccase
Mike Eaves Colorist
Ian Britton Compositing Supervisor
Hojin Park Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Megumi Kanazawa Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Paul Kramer Location Manager
Christos Houliaras Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Dan Cooley Location Scout
Rocco Nisicoccia Location Scout
speccase

Location Coordinator

Kate Dowd Location Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Danny Coss Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Kate Killoran Dowd Location Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Yolanda Galea Accounting Assistant
Mina Dreki Accounting Assistant
Sophia Kastanara Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jo Morris Assistant
Marie Rodriguez Assistant
Katie Henderson Assistant
speccase
Bill Bost Assistant
Carl Rogers Assistant
speccase
Zambak Tukan Assistant
Nick Grimm Assistant
Laura Mcnulty Assistant
speccase
Joel Veenstra Assistant
Allison Ewart Assistant
Margo Johnston Assistant
speccase
Barry Edelstein Consultant
Michelle Mcgrier Dga Trainee
speccase
Paula Jack Dialogue Coach
Christos Dervenis Interpreter
speccase
Charles Johnson Office Production Assistant
Michael Manning Office Production Assistant
Theodora Sarli Office Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST