skip navigation
Young Victoria, The

Young Victoria, The(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Young Victoria, The Caught in a power struggle with her closest advisors, a... MORE > $19.99 Regularly $19.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Young Victoria, The Caught in a power struggle... MORE > $19.99
Regularly $19.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Hagen Bogdanski Director Of Photography
Kirsty Kinnear Camera Assistant
Steve Burgess Assistant Camera
speccase
David Cozens Assistant Camera
Oliver Loncraine Assistant Camera
Tim Molema Assistant Camera
speccase
Chris Clarke Assistant Camera
Jacob Barrie Assistant Camera
speccase
Robert Patzelt Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Julian Fellowes Screenplay
Kim Armitage Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Graham King Producer
Sarah Ferguson Producer
speccase
Tim Headington Producer
Colin Vaines Executive Producer
Denis O'Sullivan Production Executive
speccase
Denis O'Sullivan Coproducer
Anita Overland Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Matt Garner Editor
speccase
Adrian Murray Assistant Editor
William Browne Assistant Editor
Jonathan Taylor Assistant Editor
speccase
Mathieu Demers On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Andy Brown Original Music
Robert Elhai Original Music
Jeff Toyne Original Music
speccase
Ilan Eshkeri Original Music
Julian Kershaw Original Music
Jessica Dannheisser Original Music
speccase
Stephen Mclaughlin Original Score
Maureen Crowe Music Supervisor
speccase
Elisa Kustow Music Coordinator
Stephen Mclaughlin Music Scoring Mixer
Richard Lancaster Music Engineer
speccase
Lewis Jones Music Engineer
Jay Duerr Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Deborah Saban Assistant Director
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director
Samar Pollitt Assistant Director
speccase
Kate Hazell Assistant Director
Joey Coughlin Assistant Director
Sarah Hood Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jack Murphy Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Paul Inglis Art Director
Alexandra Walker Art Director
Chris Lowe Art Director
speccase
Rhian Nicholas Art Director
Sandra Phillips Assistant Art Director
Matthew Robinson Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Pascal Lortie 3-D Artist
Nicolas Gaffiero 3-D Artist
speccase
Patricia Gaumond 3-D Artist
Rene Morel 3-D Artist
Robert Rioux 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Sabrina Foisy Visual Effects
Julie Fallu Visual Effects
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mark Cote Visual Effects Supervisor
Genevieve Boisvert Visual Effects Producer
Mark Haddenham Special Effects Technician
speccase
Diederik Van Den Weghe Special Effects Technician
Christian Paradis Cg Supervisor
Sylvain Theroux Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kate Benton Makeup
speccase
Mandy Gold Makeup
Gerry Jones Makeup
Gary Machin Makeup
speccase
Liz Michie Makeup
Laura Morse Makeup
speccase
Sam Smart Makeup
Ashley Hill Makeup
Rose Octon Makeup
speccase
Jo Hopker Makeup Artist
Sue Howard Makeup Artist
Veronica Brebner Makeup Artist
speccase
Julia Vernon Makeup Artist
Francesco Alberico Makeup Artist
Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Jon Henry Gordon Hair Stylist
Mark Pilcher Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sandy Powell Costume Designer
Kay Manasseh Costumes
Heidi Miller Costumes
speccase
Anthony Tuff Costumes
Emma Brown Costumes
speccase
Liberty Kelly Costumes
Anna Lindfors Costumes
speccase
Cavita Luchman Costumes
Lisa Robinson Costumes
Annie Hadley Costume Department
speccase
John Cowell Costume Department
Yvonne Duckett Costume Supervisor
speccase
Annie Cook Costumer
Mike Hodges Costumer
speccase
Lucille Jones Costumer
Tracey Millar Costumer
speccase
Georgina Sayer Costumer
Alison Wyldeck Costumer
Celia Yau Costumer
speccase
speccase
Joanne Mosley Wardrobe
Olivia Clarke Wardrobe
Alex Fordham Wardrobe
speccase
Helen Rafferty Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Catherine Palmer Art Department
Carly Reddin Art Department
Jim Stanes Graphic Artist
speccase
Rohan Harris Graphic Artist
Vincent Dudouet Graphic Artist
Patrick Beland Graphic Artist
speccase
Laura Dishington Graphic Designer
Heston L'Abbe Matte Painter
David Haynes Painter
speccase
Glyn Evans Painter
Paul Bale Painter
John Haynes Painter
speccase
speccase
Maggie Gray Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Patrice Bricault-Vermette Production Designer
speccase

Sound

James Gibb Sound Department
Martin Pinsonnault Sound Supervisor
Jean-Francois Sauve Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Christian Rivest Sound Effects Editor
Jim Greenhorn Sound Mixer
Vincent Riendeau Sound Mixer
speccase
Mathieu Dulong Sound Mixer
Gavin Fernandes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Louis Gignac Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Simon Meilleur Foley Artist
speccase
Daniel Bisson Foley Recordist
Marie-Lou Morin Foley Recordist
Mireille Morin Adr Editor
speccase
Michelle Cloutier Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Susie Figgis Casting
speccase

Stunts

Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator
Cc Smiff Stunt Double
Kelly Dent Stunt Double
speccase

Publicity

Emma Davie Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Gk Films Production Company
Premier Production Company
Special Treats Productions Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Goldcrest Post Production Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Lipsync Post Production Company
Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Edit Hire Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Abbey Road Studios Production Company
British Grove Studios Production Company
speccase
The North Pole Production Company
Production Company
Capelight Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nordisk Film Tv Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Theatrical Distributor
Prisvideo Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Polyfilm Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Central Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Nordisk Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Momentum Pictures Limited Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nordisk Film Theatrical Distribution Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Apparition Domestic Theatrical Distributor
eOne Films Spain Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Shaw Organization (Singapore) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paradiso Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Audiovisual Enterprises (Greece) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Budapest Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gk Films Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Pinema Foreign Distribution Rights
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Terry Meadows Production
Alan Titmuss Production
speccase
Colin Burrows Production
Jamie Newton Production
Alexandra Seymour Production
speccase
Adrian Murray Production
Anita Overland Line Producer
Elisabeth-Ann Gimber Line Producer
speccase
Marie-Helene Panisset Line Producer
Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator
Sarah Hannam Davies Production Coordinator
speccase
Wendy Ellerker Production Accountant
Danielle Bennett Production Assistant
Helen Chapman Production Assistant
speccase
Emily Hobbs Production Assistant
Eileen Yip Production Assistant
Daniel Konrad Cooper Production Assistant
speccase
Alex Hodgson Production Assistant
Elizabeth Hagan Production Assistant
Hayley King Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Scott Production Assistant
Charlotte Piddington Production Secretary
Tristan Tarrant Boom Operator
speccase
Mark Funnell Best Boy
Andrew Gwyn Davies Assistant Production Coordinator
Scott Eaton Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Matthew Lee Assistant Production Coordinator
Camilla Brett Assistant Production Coordinator
Paul Allen Driver
speccase
Kevin Hora Driver
speccase
Paul Laffy Driver
speccase
Terry Reece Driver
Alan Canty Driver
speccase
Mick Downs Driver
John Kemp Driver
speccase
speccase
Wayne Evans Driver
Mark Heavey Driver
speccase
John Ott Driver
John Ott Driver
speccase
John Arnold Key Grip
Liam Daniel Photography
speccase
Jean-Paul Mageren Project Manager
Dean Moran Transportation Captain
Caroline Fallon Coordinator
speccase
Marie Quesnel Coordinator
Jacintha Paiement Coordinator
speccase
Valerie Lavoie Coordinator
Gilly Raddings Animal Trainer
Haydn Webb Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Hermione Ninnim Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ricky White Construction
Clive D'Cruze Construction
Len Serpant Construction
speccase
Tim Thomas Construction
Gene D'Cruze Construction Manager
Danny Margetts Construction Manager
speccase
Mike Rickard Carpenter
Brian Bovingdon Carpenter
speccase
Tony Hoskins Carpenter
Paul Jones Carpenter
Peter Lewis Carpenter
speccase
Paul Lynford Carpenter
John Mcgoldrick Carpenter
Eddie Murphy Carpenter
speccase
Jeff Reid Carpenter
Andrew Rickard Carpenter
Tony Snook Carpenter
speccase
Brian Stagg Carpenter
John Symons Carpenter
Danny Thomas Carpenter
speccase
Leigh Thurbon Carpenter
Jason West Carpenter
Barry Smalls Carpenter
speccase
Bruce Bigg Property Master
Peter Bigg Propman
Kate Venner Props Buyer
speccase
Charlotte Crosbie Props Buyer
Sarah Forbes Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Saunders Generator Operator
Daniel Butler Electrician
Wailoon Chung Electrician
speccase
Guy Hammond Electrician
Darren Harvey Electrician
Sam Kite Rigging Electrician
speccase
David Wall (Jim) Rigging Electrician
Tony Burns Rigging Electrician
Matt Butler Rigging Electrician
speccase
Gary Donoghue Rigging Electrician
Eugene Grobler Rigging Electrician
Ben Wilson Rigging Electrician
speccase
Peter Graffham Rigging Electrician
Mark Mower Rigging Electrician
Darren Rashbrook Rigging Electrician
speccase
Ian Rolfe Rigging Electrician
Colin Smith Rigging Electrician
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Ian Grant Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Jack Warrender Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Pierre Theriault Post-Production Supervisor
Alexis Cadorette-Vigneau Post-Production Supervisor
Genevieve Elie Film Lab
speccase
Sylvain Marleau Color Timer
Joe Parisella Colorist
speccase
Nicolas Daniel Colorist
Martin Lipmann Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Alex Jadfard Compositing Supervisor
Veronique Derval Compositing Supervisor
Gael Hollard Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Emanuel Lafrance Compositing Supervisor
Evelyne Leblond Compositing Supervisor
Jean-Philippe Lucas Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Patrick Tasse Compositing Supervisor
Nicolas Houle Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Martin Joy Location Manager
Tom Crooke Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Synnove Godeseth Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Mally Chung Assistant Location Manager
Lee Robertson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Daniel Hillsdon Accounting Assistant
Rebecca Wolf Accounting Assistant
speccase
Mick Hurrell Advisor
Michael Groom Assistant
speccase
Tara Billik Assistant
Carla Gale Cashier
speccase
Liz Mahmooe Caterer
Tania Wright Caterer
Rose Cassidy Caterer
speccase
Jill Mccullough Dialect Coach
Victoria Keenan Office Runner
speccase
Toby Spanton Office Runner
Spike Davies Security
speccase
Ali Alkin Security
Wayne Caswell Security
Andy Davies Security
speccase
Tony Denham Security
Steve Sorby Security
speccase
Martin Perron Software Engineer
Marrianne Charlebois Software Engineer
speccase
Caridad Angus Stand-In
Tania Gordon Stand-In
Samuel Smith Stand-In
speccase
Pierre-Luc Boily Digital Effects Artist
Marc Doyon Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST