skip navigation
Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, The

Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, The(2008)

Contribute

FOR Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, The (2008) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Rob Cohen Director
speccase

Cinematography

Simon Duggan Director Of Photography
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera
speccase
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera
Patrick Beaulac Assistant Camera
Eric Aubin Assistant Camera
speccase
Patrick Bernier Assistant Camera
Stephane Caron Assistant Camera
Melia Lagace Assistant Camera
speccase
Francois Archambault Camera Operator
Alfonso Moreiari Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alfred Gough Screenplay
Miles Millar Screenplay
Lorette Leblanc Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Sean Daniel Producer
Jim Jacks Producer
speccase
Bob Ducsay Producer
Chris Brigham Executive Producer
Ren Zhonglun Executive Producer
speccase
Jianxin Huang Executive Producer
Marc Pitre Associate Producer
Matthew Stuecken Associate Producer
speccase
Xu Pengle Associate Producer
Lei Qin Coproducer
Doris Tse Coproducer
speccase
Josette Perrotta Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joel Negron Editor
Peter Gvozdas Assistant Editor
speccase
Rebecca Weigold Stocker Assistant Editor
Meagan Costello Assistant Editor
Christopher Zampas Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

P.J. Voeten Assistant Director
Bethan Mowat Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Scott Zuber Art Director
Nicolas Lepage Art Director
Réal Proulx Art Director
speccase
David Gaucher Art Director
Isabelle Guay Art Director
Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Director
speccase
Charlotte Rouleau Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Syd Dutton Special Effects
Bill Taylor Special Effects
Andre Essiembre Special Effects
speccase
Dave Pollack Special Effects
Paula Nederman Visual Effects
Sean Snell Visual Effects
speccase
Andre Laperriere Visual Effects
Jean-Claude Montplaisir Visual Effects
speccase
Gary Coates Visual Effects
Adam Charbonneau Visual Effects
Mario Dumont Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor
Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Butler Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects Producer
Garv Thorp Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Michael D Gay Visual Effects Editor
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor
Mark V Phillips Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator
Richard Thomson Special Effects Coordinator
Benjamin Remia Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Yves Dubreuil Special Effects Foreman
Francis Choquette Special Effects Foreman
Mike Cozens Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Dana Campbell Special Effects Foreman
Jerry Larouche Special Effects Technician
Andy Antoine Special Effects Technician
speccase
Tim Winchester Special Effects Technician
Jean-Francois Patenaude Special Effects Technician
Stephan Robert Special Effects Technician
speccase
Henrik D'Anjou Special Effects Technician
Scot Erb Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Colleen Quinton Makeup Artist
speccase
Kathy Kelso Makeup Artist
Chanelle Ouellette Makeup Artist
Magalie Metivier Makeup Artist
speccase
Marissa Nemes Makeup Artist
Mark Unterberger Makeup Artist
Shawn Stevenson Makeup Artist
speccase
Nelson De Costa Makeup Artist
Francois Gauthier Makeup Artist
Bruno Gatien Makeup Artist
speccase
Adrien Morot Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Jean-Jacques Dion Hairdresser
Ghislaine Sant Hairdresser
Cynthia Patton Hairdresser
speccase
Martin Lapointe Hairdresser
Johanne Paiement Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Designer
Francine Lecoultre Costume Designer
Olivier Proulx Costumes
speccase
James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Dawn Line Costume Supervisor
speccase
Catherine Gelinas Key Costumer
Renee Tremblay Key Costumer
Lyse Pomerleau Costume Coordinator
speccase
Irena Stepic Rendulic Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Valerie Gomes Wardrobe
speccase
Naya Fournier Wardrobe
speccase
Noemie Poulin Wardrobe
speccase
Elise Bleand Wardrobe
Sylvie Chaput Wardrobe
Elise Ducharme Wardrobe
speccase
Caroline Dumont Seamstress Supervisor
Malika Ben Slimane Seamstress Supervisor
Priscilla Collin Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Nicole Cyr Seamstress Supervisor
Oresya Pitczuk Seamstress Supervisor
Lynda Goode Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Sarom Phin Seamstress Supervisor
Renee Caron Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Sandra L Collier Wardrobe Dresser
Julie Amyot Wardrobe Dresser
Marie-France Pierre Wardrobe Dresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

HTlFne Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
Carole Theriault Art Department Coordinator
Annie Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Julie Montplaisir Art Department Coordinator
John H Mcelroy On-Set Dresser
Eric Turenne On-Set Dresser
speccase
Pierre L'Heureux On-Set Dresser
Eve Boulonne Set Decorator
Anne Kuljian Set Decorator
speccase
Philippe Lord Set Decorator
Daniel Carpentier Set Decorator
speccase
Daniel Leclerc Set Decorator
Benoit Robitaille Set Decorator
Oscar Lopez Set Decorator
speccase
Marc Labrie Set Decorator
Jennifer Small Set Decorator
Michel Lambert Set Decorator
speccase
Zach Barklay Set Decorator
Francois Blanchard Set Decorator
speccase
Erik Gosselin Set Decorator
Francois Gosselin Set Decorator
Mario Barriere Set Decorator
speccase
Jean-Pierre Gosselin Set Decorator
Jean-Francois Fortin Set Designer
Mario Chabot Set Designer
speccase
Martin Gagne Set Designer
Brent Lambert Set Designer
speccase
Celine Lampron Set Designer
Lucie Paquet Set Designer
Guy Pigeon Set Designer
speccase
Lucie Tremblay Set Designer
Alex Touikan Set Designer
Viorel Indries Set Designer
speccase
Eric Bardin Assistant Property Master
Marie-Soleil DTnommT Assistant Set Decorator
Anne Faubert Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Jose Fernando Varela Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Nigel Phelps Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Cedric Charron Sound Department
Bruce Stambler Sound Design
Becky Sullivan Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Paul Aulicino Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor
Steven S Nelson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor
Louis Marion Sound Mixer
speccase
Marc Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Daniel Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John C. Stuver Foley Editor
Michelle Pazer Adr Editor
speccase
Daniel S Irwin Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase
Orla Maxwell Casting
Ronna Kress Casting Director
Courtney Sheinin Casting Associate
speccase
Nicole Daniels Casting Assistant
Tristan Thibaudeau Casting Assistant
Julie Breton Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Jere Gilis Stunts
Ming Qiu Stunts
speccase
Jason Hsu Stunts
Mike Chute Stunts
speccase
Don Lew Stunts
speccase
speccase
Mark Southworth Stunt Coordinator
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Amanda J Brand Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Relativity Media Production Company
speccase
Forum Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Tatra Film Theatrical Distributor
Blitz-Cine Star Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Taramount Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Toho-Towa Company Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Felipe Cagno Production
Mitchell Dauterive Production Supervisor
Rhonda George Production Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Webb Production Coordinator
Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator
Nicole Furia Production Accountant
speccase
Sandra L Yeary Production Accountant
Richard E. Castro Production Accountant
Josette Perotta Production Manager
speccase
Josette Perrotta Production Manager
Eva Quintero Production Secretary
Louis Piche Boom Operator
speccase
Marco Venditto Best Boy
David Dinel Best Boy Grip
speccase
Jean-Francois Dube Best Boy Grip
Richard Boucher Dolly Grip
Jeff Nichol Dolly Grip
speccase
Alain Masse Key Grip
Daniel Robidoux Key Rigging Grip
Colin Noel Key Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Vic Armstrong Unit Director
Jim Kontos Unit Manager
Casey Grant Unit Production Manager
speccase
Chris Brigham Unit Production Manager
Josette Perrotta Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician
Joe Allegro Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Goroff Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Alain Deniger Lighting Technician
Christian Chabot Lighting Technician
Alexandre Curzi Lighting Technician
speccase
Jean Levasseur Lighting Technician
Mario Savoie Lighting Technician
Dany Bourque Lighting Technician
speccase
Marie-Eve Lamarche Lighting Technician
Sylvain Jouvet Lighting Technician
Sylvain Bergevin Best Boy Electric
speccase
Nicolas Breton Best Boy Electric
Daniel Gagnon Best Boy Electric
Pietro Troilo Best Boy Electric
speccase
Christian Sirois Best Boy Electric
Frederic Martin Generator Operator
Eddy Masse Generator Operator
speccase
Eric Morin Generator Operator
Stéphane Boisvert Generator Operator
Andre Belaieff Generator Operator
speccase
Marc Labelle Rigging Electrician
Pascal Painchaud Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jonathan Barbeau Rigging Electrician
Julien Brisebois Rigging Electrician
Meric Jones Delisle Rigging Electrician
speccase
Michel Brouillard Rigging Electrician
Martin Bussières Rigging Electrician
Marc Parenteau Rigging Electrician
speccase
Bruno Gagliardi Rigging Electrician
Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer
Jacob Fortier Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Gaetan St-Onge Rigging Gaffer
Marc Bonin Rigging Gaffer
Stephane Pilon Rigging Grip
speccase
Melanie Morin Rigging Grip
Frederic Calve Rigging Grip
Sandrin Olivier Rigging Grip
speccase
Francis Comeau Rigging Grip
Sophie Auclair Rigging Grip
Nicolas Calve Rigging Grip
speccase
Vincent Dubord Rigging Grip
Guillaume Darchen Rigging Grip
Claude Gervais Rigging Grip
speccase
Gerry Prevost Rigging Grip
Stephane Sorensen Rigging Grip
Jocelyn Champoux Rigging Grip
speccase
Luc Girard Rigging Grip
Patrice Tremblay Rigging Grip
speccase
Sylvain Girouard Rigging Grip
Mathieu Gélinas Rigging Grip
speccase
Luc Charlebois Rigging Grip
Stéphane Girard Rigging Grip
David Ladent Rigging Grip
speccase
Dominic Desjardins Rigging Grip
Luc Leclerc Rigging Grip
Stephane Savard Rigging Grip
speccase
Joël Bellefleur Rigging Grip
Sébastien Savoie Rigging Grip
Mathias Guenard Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Julie Garceau Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor
Richard E. Castro Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Pierre Blondin Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lise Servant Accountant
Sotos Katakos Accountant
speccase
Michael Annett Accounting Assistant
Nathalie Lagace Accounting Assistant
speccase
Leona Maddeaux Accounting Assistant
Bonnie Haner Accounting Assistant
Silvy Kim Accounting Assistant
speccase
Vladmir Fuentes Accounting Assistant
Nicole Chow Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jeffrey Kirschenbaum Studio Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST