skip navigation
House Bunny, The

House Bunny, The(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Fred Wolf Director
speccase

Cinematography

Shelly Johnson Director Of Photography
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera
Michael Martino Assistant Camera
speccase
Dale White Assistant Camera
Mathew Kennedy Assistant Camera
Don Devine Camera Operator
speccase
Greg Smith Camera Operator
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Karen Mccullah Screenplay
Kirsten Smith Screenplay
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Allen Covert Producer
Heather Parry Producer
speccase
Adam Sandler Producer
Anna Faris Executive Producer
Karen Mccullah Executive Producer
speccase
Kirsten Smith Executive Producer
Jason Burns Coproducer
speccase
Debra James Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Terel Gibson Editing
Michael Pasqualone Assistant Editor
speccase
J J Titone Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Scott Smalley Original Music
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor
speccase
Brooks Arthur Music Supervisor
Scott Smalley Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Song
speccase
Colleen Fitzpatrick Song Performer
speccase
Elizaveta Khripounova Song Performer
Milo Song Performer
The Cab Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Colette Marino Song Performer
Katharine McPhee Song Performer
speccase
Boys Like Girls Song Performer
Rihanna Song Performer
Avril Lavigne Song Performer
speccase
Ingrid Michaelson Song Performer
Yael Naïm Song Performer
Mercedes Song Performer
speccase
Sidh Solanki Song Performer
Metro Station Song Performer
speccase
Pussycat Dolls Song Performer
The Ting Tings Song Performer
The Kills Song Performer
speccase
Ashlee Simpson Song Performer
Altered Images Song Performer
Peter Mcevilley Song Performer
speccase
Gabe Veltri Music Scoring Mixer
Sheri S. Ozeki Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Kristina Peterson Assistant Director
Eric Tignini Assistant Director
Sunday Stevens Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Toni Basil Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

John Chichester Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Fawn Fletcher Visual Effects
George Cawood Visual Effects Supervisor
Tj Welch Visual Effects Producer
speccase
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
Wayne Eaton Special Effects Foreman
Gary Bierend Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Patty York Makeup
Debra Coleman Makeup Artist
Marianna Elias Makeup Artist
speccase
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist
Lana Heying Hair Stylist
speccase
Jason C Green Hair Stylist
David Blair Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mona May Costume Designer
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor
speccase
Christine Orth Costumer
Phillip Howard Costumer
speccase
Roberta I Bile Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Mark Robert Taylor Art Department Coordinator
Martin Milligan On-Set Dresser
Vinson Jae Painter
speccase
John W. Snow Painter
Tracey A Doyle Set Decorator
Everett Chase Set Designer
speccase
Chris Schultz Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Missy Stewart Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Mccormack Supervising Sound Editor
John Marquis Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Anthony Adams Sound Effects Editor
Deb Adair Sound Mixer
Bill W Benton Sound Mixer
speccase
William B. Kaplan Sound Mixer
Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor
Jacob Riehle Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Jon Wakeham Adr Editor
Erin Oakley Adr Editor
Scott G G Haller Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Catherine Stroud Casting Director
Lisa London Casting Director
Kathryn Taylor Casting Associate
speccase
Natasha Ward Casting Assistant
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Paul Eliopoulos Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Damiana Kamishin Production Supervisor
Edward Allen Production Accountant
Sophie Engel Production Assistant
speccase
Max Lavet Production Assistant
Gavin Keintop Production Assistant
Anna Ramey Production Assistant
speccase
Anthony Steinhart Production Assistant
Colin Borden Production Assistant
Matthew Shire Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan Salzman Production Assistant
Adam Bayless Production Secretary
Cary Weitz Boom Operator
speccase
Dana Baker Best Boy Grip
Paul Lazebnik Assistant Production Coordinator
Mike Moad Dolly Grip
speccase
Ryan Vonlossberg Dolly Grip
Josh Borgese Greensman
speccase
Al Laverde Key Grip
Kent Baker Key Rigging Grip
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography
speccase
Joel Marrow Transportation Captain
Randy Cantor Transportation Co-Captain
Willie Radcliff Craft Service
speccase
Lois Radcliff Craft Service
Steve Berens Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Debra James Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator
Dan Simon Foreman
speccase
Max Brehme Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rick Senteno Chief Lighting Technician
Dave Maddux Chief Lighting Technician
Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Alfred Ainsworth Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Christian Krieger Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Quentin Halliday Location Manager
Ken Lavet Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Nicky Craft Accounting Assistant
Lucy Herrera Accounting Assistant
Jeff Ketcham Assistant
speccase
Brian Murphy Assistant
James Donaruma Assistant
speccase
Erin Dicker Assistant
Amanda Columbus Assistant
speccase
Matt Ciaglia Digital Effects Artist
Johnathan Winbush Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST