skip navigation
Imagine That

Imagine That(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

George Karl Himself
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

John Lindley Director Of Photography
Sean Moe Assistant Camera
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera
speccase
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator
Henry Cline Camera Operator
Gary Bevans Loader
speccase
Steve Irwin Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ed Solomon Screenplay
Chris Matheson Screenplay
Carol Depasquale Script Supervisor
speccase
Sherry Gallarneau Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ed Solomon Producer
Ric Kidney Executive Producer
speccase
Lars P. Winther Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Gina Zappala Assistant Editor
Marc Jozefowicz Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

David Metzger Original Music
speccase
Don Harper Music Conductor
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor
speccase
Susanna Hoffs Song Performer
Nikki Paige Song Performer
speccase
Robbie Nevil Song Performer
Colbie Caillat Song Performer
Jon Ehrlich Song Performer
speccase
Karey Kirkpatrick Song Performer
Landon Pigg Song Performer
Mikal Blue Song Performer
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Mike Flicker Music Editor
speccase
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Lars P. Winther Assistant Director
Douglas Plasse Assistant Director
Nicholas S Fitzgerald Assistant Director
speccase
Linda Pianigiani Associate To Director
Jessica Otto Associate To Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Sue Chan Art Director
Donna Hattin Art Director
speccase

Animation

Manny Wong Animator
Tom Allain Animator
speccase
Eric Mason Animator
Deborah Hiner Rotoscope Animator
Shira Mandel Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Heather Morrison Visual Effects
Kelly Rae Kenan Visual Effects
Joel Merritt Visual Effects
speccase
Ahmet Ahmet Visual Effects
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer
Loan Phan Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Philippe Majdalani Visual Effects Producer
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Ric San Nicholas Special Effects Foreman
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects Foreman
Jim Milligan Special Effects Foreman
speccase
John Carlucci Special Effects Technician
Lawrence Decker Special Effects Technician
Jeff Elliott Special Effects Technician
speccase
Donald Jones Special Effects Technician
Christopher Rink Special Effects Technician
Walter Czech Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jake Newsom Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Michael Germain Makeup Artist
Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist
Patty York Makeup Artist
speccase
Susan Stepanian Makeup Artist
F X Perez Makeup Artist
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist
speccase
Anne Aulenta Hair Stylist
Stacey L Morris Hair Stylist
Shandra Page Hair Stylist
speccase
Marie Larkin Hair Stylist
Jasmine Kimball Hair Stylist
Colleen Provost Hair Stylist
speccase
Tanya Jones Hair Stylist
Michelle Rafferty Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ruth Carter Costume Designer
Maria Sandhei Costumes
speccase
Dana Hart Costume Supervisor
Riki Lin Sabusawa Costume Supervisor
speccase
Paul St John Costumer
speccase
D Annette Holt Key Costumer
Craig Anthony Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Hunter Woo Art Department Coordinator
Ryan Apuy Graphic Designer
Seaton Lin Graphic Designer
speccase
Rebecca Marie Matte Painter
Brenner Hugh Harris On-Set Dresser
Sammy Tell On-Set Dresser
speccase
John Bratton On-Set Dresser
Eric Hill On-Set Dresser
Jefferson Murff On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kelly Schultz On-Set Dresser
Glenn Strauss On-Set Dresser
Eva Firshein On-Set Dresser
speccase
William Chalk On-Set Dresser
Paul Sjoberg On-Set Dresser
Eowyn Mishawn On-Set Dresser
speccase
Karen Erickson On-Set Dresser
Savanna Johnson On-Set Dresser
Timothy Stuart On-Set Dresser
speccase
Linda Kriebel On-Set Dresser
Jerry Duke On-Set Dresser
Charles Kern Painter
speccase
Cat Redfern Painter
Paul Stanwyck Scenic Artist
Ric Rawlins Scenic Artist
speccase
Anton Schneider Set Costumer
Marta Villalobos Set Costumer
David Smith Set Decorator
speccase
Mick Cukurs Set Designer
Elizabeth Lapp Set Designer
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
speccase
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

William David Arnold Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ron Fremstad Sound Department
Richard L Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
George Simpson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Richard E Yawn Sound Effects Editor
Todd Murakami Sound Effects Editor
Willie Burton Sound Mixer
speccase
Drew Webster Sound Mixer
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
speccase
Michael Chock Foley Editor
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Christopher T Welch Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Julie Feiner Adr/Dialogue Editor
Thomas Jones Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Gail Levin Casting
speccase
Peggy Larson Casting
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director
speccase
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate
Leslie Woo Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
speccase
Allan Graf Stunts
Dan Mccann Stunts
Kofi Yiadom Stunts
speccase
Gary Jensen Stunts
Jeff Ohaco Stunts
speccase
Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Di Bonaventura Pictures Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Hammerhead Productions, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Efilm Production Company
Executive Cutting Services Production Company
Imaginary Forces Production Company
speccase
Scarlet Letters Production Company
Nickelodeon Movies Production Company
Paramount Pictures Germany Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Catherine Schwenn-Mccomb Production Supervisor
Jessica Otto Production Supervisor
Marci Rosenberg Production Coordinator
speccase
Carol Ann Thomas Production Coordinator
Helen Ruiz Production Accountant
Steven Zienka Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan Bonner Production Assistant
Scott Levine Production Assistant
Megan Schmidt Production Assistant
speccase
Jonah Wanicur Production Assistant
Colin Dunning Production Assistant
Teresa Lee Production Assistant
speccase
Jason Halley Production Assistant
Timothy Thompson Production Assistant
Kara Stanford Production Assistant
speccase
Tien Nguyen Production Assistant
Amy Venghaus Production Assistant
Craig Langus Production Assistant
speccase
Bree Yenalavitch Production Assistant
Megan Coates Production Assistant
Whitney Dean Production Assistant
speccase
Clay Pruitt Production Assistant
Ethan Knightchilde Production Assistant
Danielle Smith Production Assistant
speccase
Ashley Burnham Production Assistant
Josh Weinberg Production Assistant
Rochelle Smith Production Assistant
speccase
Dennis Burrell Production Assistant
Will Nail Production Assistant
Don Anderson Production Assistant
speccase
Amanda Woodson Production Assistant
Nathan Evans Production Assistant
Rene Vargas Production Assistant
speccase
Kathleen M Farrell Production Assistant
Brian James Production Assistant
Ian Backer Production Assistant
speccase
M Rachel Young Production Secretary
Gary Theard Boom Operator
Ryce Hetherington Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Sara Bartkiewicz Assistant Production Coordinator
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip
Rick Colosimo Dolly Grip
speccase
Jose Saenz Greensman
Frank Musitelle Greensman
speccase
Robert Louden Greensman
Paul T Rawley Greensman
speccase
speccase
Jim Shelton Key Grip
speccase
Gregory Irwin Photography
Jerry Patton Photography
Bruce V. McBroom Photography
speccase
Ulrike Lamster Photography
Tommy Klines Photography
Milan Janicin Photography
speccase
Thad Beier Technical Supervisor
George Nadian Transportation Captain
Phil Helman Transportation Captain
speccase
John Whiz Transportation Co-Captain
Paul E Stroh Transportation Coordinator
Corey Minor Craft Service
speccase
Fadi Sebella Craft Service
Erin Higgins Craft Service
Jose Gueivvez Craft Service
speccase
Cecilio Soto Craft Service
Faith Perfetti Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ric Kidney Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Renee Lee Alito Construction
Dave Degaetano Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
John K Hill Foreman
John Paul Jones Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Vecchio Chief Lighting Technician
Craig Molsberry Chief Lighting Technician
James M. McClure Electrician
speccase
Daniel Tkaczyk Electrician
Erik A. Erichsen Electrician
Greg Etheredge Electrician
speccase
Greg Jensen Electrician
Mike Kennedy Electrician
Thomas J Embree Electrician
speccase
Mike Wieben Electrician
Morgan Cross Electrician
Scott A Thompson Electrician
speccase
Jesse Jaco Electrician
Steve Van Ness Electrician
Dennis Baker Electrician
speccase
Adam Nevarez Electrician
Brandon Krevzer Electrician
speccase
Kenneth Seagren Electrician
Greg Padilla Electrician
Jon Mcnulty Electrician
speccase
Dan Cheatham Electrician
Joseph Guerino Rigging Electrician
Dave Thielhart Rigging Electrician
speccase
Mike Macias Rigging Electrician
Marc Marino Rigging Electrician
Noe Nava Rigging Electrician
speccase
Chris Tango Rigging Electrician
Edward J Cox Rigging Electrician
John Jack Davies Rigging Electrician
speccase
Rick N Pratt Rigging Grip
Rick Herres Rigging Grip
Hilary Klym Rigging Grip
speccase
Minh Bahnsen Rigging Grip
Patrick Barry Rigging Grip
Ted Eachus Rigging Grip
speccase
Rick Johnson Rigging Grip
Brian Liberman Rigging Grip
Nolan Pratt Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback
Peter Taylor Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Bob Branam Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Rich Stirling Post-Production Supervisor
Brandon Sherman Post-Production Assistant
Saj Jayasinghe Film Lab
speccase
Jim Passon Color Timer
Yvan Lucas Colorist
Tom Reiser Colorist
speccase
Patrick Clancey Titles And Opticals
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

John Panzarella Location Manager
Chris Baugh Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager
David B Lyons Assistant Location Manager
Nate Taylor Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Josh Burns Assistant Location Manager
Michael Betz Assistant Location Manager
Ryan Neary Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Pam Des Vigne Accountant
Edward V Pannozzo Accountant
David M Rodriguez Accountant
speccase
Albertina Kelley Accounting Assistant
Theodore M Davila Accounting Assistant
Anthea Strangis Accounting Assistant
speccase
Richard Wilson Accounting Assistant
Matt Demier Accounting Assistant
Michele Richards Acting Coach
speccase
Patrick Mullen Assistant
Dana Starfield Assistant
speccase
Randy L Webster Assistant
Jemal Guillory Assistant
speccase
Bruce Fowler Assistant
speccase
Chef Robert Caterer
Julie Anne Moore Consultant
Kevin Scott Consultant
speccase
Kevin W Smolka Consultant
Bryan Arenas Consultant
Lindsay Moorhead Dga Trainee
speccase
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer
speccase
Roger Reid Stand-In
Brad Weston Studio Executive
Ben Cosgrove Studio Executive
speccase
Sandy Holt Voice Casting
Steve Kempster Recording
speccase
Aliza Corson Chameides Digital Effects Artist
Gilbert Gonzales Digital Effects Artist
Mamie Mccall Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist
Rod Basham Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST