skip navigation
Yes Man

Yes Man(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Yes Man Carl Allen's life is... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Yes Man Carl Allen's life is... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Peyton Reed Director
speccase

Cinematography

Robert Yeoman Director Of Photography
Josh Bleibtreu Director Of Photography
Fred Feitshans (Buzz) Director Of Photography
speccase
John Boccaccio Assistant Camera
Kevin Ivey Assistant Camera
David Seekins Assistant Camera
speccase
Harry Zimmerman Assistant Camera
Todd Avery Assistant Camera
Matthew Del Ruth Assistant Camera
speccase
Alan Jacoby Assistant Camera
Robert Baek Assistant Camera
Brad Gilson Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael Fauntleroy Assistant Camera
Grant Yellen Assistant Camera
Dominic Napolitano Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael Fauntleroy Assistant Camera
Adam Cowan Assistant Camera
Jacqueline J. Nivens Assistant Camera
speccase
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator
speccase
Neil Toussant Camera Operator
Guy Skinner Camera Operator
George Peters Camera Operator
speccase
Neil Toussaint Camera Operator
Michael Nie Loader
Greg Kurtz Loader
speccase
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Nicholas Stoller Screenplay
Jarrad Paul Screenplay
Andrew Mogel Screenplay
speccase
Danny Wallace Source Material
Sheila G Waldron Script Supervisor
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

David Heyman Producer
Marty Ewing Executive Producer
speccase
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Danny Wallace Associate Producer
speccase
Linda Fields Hill Associate Producer
Tiffany Daniel Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Colin Patton Assistant Editor
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor
speccase
Jim Carretta Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Eels Music
speccase
Fred Kron Music
Zac Rae Music
speccase
Lyle Workman Original Score
Mark Oliver Everett Original Score
Jonathan Karp Music Supervisor
speccase
Handel Song
speccase
Journey Song Performer
The Raconteurs Song Performer
Eels Song Performer
speccase
Maghrebika Song Performer
Expatriate Song Performer
The Bravery Song Performer
speccase
Gallows Song Performer
Alice Faye Song Performer
Lawrence Welk Song Performer
speccase
They Might Be Giants Song Performer
Jim Carrey Song Performer
Zooey Deschanel Song Performer
speccase
Aradia Ensemble Song Performer
Frisco Jass Band Song Performer
Blackmore┬┐S Night Song Performer
speccase
The Brothers Johnson Song Performer
The Go-GoS Song Performer
speccase
Red Garland Song Performer
Jean Knight Song Performer
Von Iva Song Performer
speccase
Superchunk (Superchunk) Song Performer
Dinosaur Jr. Song Performer
Bloc Party Song Performer
speccase
Jonathan Karp Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Todd Michael Amateau Assistant Director
Anthony J Nahar Assistant Director
Renee Hill-Sweet Assistant Director
speccase
Efrain Cortes Assistant Director
Johnny Haddad Assistant Director
Janell Sammelman Assistant Director
speccase
Dominick Scarola Assistant Director
Bruce A Simon Assistant Director
David Sardi Assistant Director
speccase
Andrew M. Ward Assistant Director
Audrey Clark Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Eric Sundahl Art Director
Clint Wallace Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Jeffrey Albert Wischnack Special Effects
James D. Schwalm Special Effects
John Wonser Special Effects
speccase
Richie Schwalm Special Effects
Michael Van Deusen Special Effects
Bob Turk Special Effects
speccase
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor
Elizabeth Dewey Visual Effects Producer
Robert Phillips Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor
Scott Forbes Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Rick Sharp Makeup
Bill Corso Makeup Artist
Karen Blynder Makeup Artist
speccase
Michael Blake Makeup Artist
Matthew Jorgensen Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist
John Isaacs Hair Stylist
David Blair Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mark Bridges Costume Designer
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor
Gala Autumn Costume Supervisor
speccase
David Page Costumer
Bob Moore Costumer
Hayley Stuppel Costumer
speccase
Nina Padovano Costumer
Betsy Glick Costumer
Christine Orth Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Nancy A King Art Department Coordinator
Amanda Hunter Graphic Artist
David E Scott Graphic Artist
speccase
Christopher T Elledge On-Set Dresser
Bart Hubenthal On-Set Dresser
Hank Giardina Scenic Artist
speccase
Chris Zimmerman Scenic Artist
David Perrone Set Costumer
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator
speccase
Missy Parker Set Decorator
Tammy Lee Set Designer
Aric Cheng Set Designer
speccase
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Andrew James Laws Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Thomas Giordano Sound Department
Cameron Frankley Sound Design
Cameron Frankley Sound Supervisor
speccase
Jay Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Ai Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor
William B Kaplan Sound Mixer
speccase
Shawn Holden Sound Mixer
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
D. M. Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Roesch Foley Artist
Alyson Moore Foley Artist
speccase
Jay Jennings Foley Editor
Ai Ling Lee Foley Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
speccase
Petra Bach Adr Editor
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
speccase
David V Butler Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

David Rubin Casting
Bill Dance Casting Director
speccase
Terence Harris Casting Director
Lora Kennedy Casting Director
Edward Dunlop Casting Associate
speccase
Christina Mullin Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator
Laura Albert Stunt Player
Hank Amos Stunt Player
speccase
Gary Baxley Stunt Player
Monica Braunger Stunt Player
Dan Brown Stunt Player
speccase
Richard Burden Stunt Player
Jennifer Caputo Stunt Player
Jacob Chambers Stunt Player
speccase
James Churchman Stunt Player
Gil Combs Stunt Player
Debbie Evans Stunt Player
speccase
Sean Graham Stunt Player
Adam Hart Stunt Player
Collin Hymes Stunt Player
speccase
Kathy Jarvis Stunt Player
Keii Johnston Stunt Player
Paul Leonard Stunt Player
speccase
Tom Mccomas Stunt Player
Jimmy Romano Stunt Player
Todd Schneider Stunt Player
speccase
Kevin C Scott Stunt Player
Ernest Vigil Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Black & White Production Production Company
Heyday Films Production Company
Village Roadshow Pictures Production Company
speccase
The Zanuck Company Production Company
Bill Dance Casting Production Company
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
speccase
For Stars Catering Production Company
Look! Effects, Inc. Production Company
Level 256 Production Company
speccase
Efilm Production Company
Imaginary Forces Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Theatrical Distributor
Warner Sogefilms Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Golden Village Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sandrew Metronome Distribution Finland Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Greece Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sandrew Metronome Filmdistribution As Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Italia Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (Gpi) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United Motion Pictures (Ump) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Columbia Tristar Warner Filmes De Portugal Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Spain Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alexandra Intertrust Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Caroprokat Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Blitz Film & Video Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Kinomania Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Joseph Cacra & Sons (Jc&S) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Carrie A Tyson Production Coordinator
Kevin Landry Production Accountant
Carolina Mora Production Secretary
speccase
Jesse Kaplan Boom Operator
Cary Weitz Boom Operator
Alfred M Castillo Best Boy Grip
speccase
Al M. Castillo Best Boy Grip
Rod Farley Best Boy Grip
Terry Lang Best Boy Grip
speccase
Christina Romney Assistant Production Coordinator
Brad Rea Dolly Grip
speccase
Michael Fay Key Grip
Ray Garcia Key Grip
speccase
Melissa Moseley Photography
Beth Dubber Photography
Neil Marshall Transportation Captain
speccase
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator
Rob M Johnson Transportation Coordinator
Steven Mann Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Tony Yancey Coordinator
Leo Terry Coordinator
Cliff Fleming Coordinator
speccase
Stacey Jelin Craft Service
David Jelin Craft Service
Michelle Hoffman Craft Service
speccase
Jerome Zelle Craft Service
Jeff Tapert Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Gary Hymes Unit Director
Marty Ewing Unit Production Manager
David Sardi Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
speccase
Dale Snyder Foreman
Gary Costin Foreman
speccase
Keith A Jackson Set Production Assistant
Angel Cook Set Production Assistant
Debbie Chung Set Production Assistant
speccase
Arturo Guzman Set Production Assistant
Todd Manes Set Production Assistant
Weston Middleton Set Production Assistant
speccase
Will Sandoval Set Production Assistant
Danielle Bryce Set Production Assistant
John Hall Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jeff Hubbard Set Production Assistant
Ken Hanson Set Production Assistant
Louis A Lanni Set Production Assistant
speccase
Amy Hollenberg Set Production Assistant
Airica Prange Set Production Assistant
Josh Hofstetter Set Production Assistant
speccase
Mattie Kluttz Set Production Assistant
Steve Sievers Set Production Assistant
Ryan B Young Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Warn Set Production Assistant
Lily Garcia Set Production Assistant
Justin Warn Set Production Assistant
speccase
Maureen Farley Property Master
Jared Scardina Property Master
Andrea Sywanyk (Drew) Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Buckley Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Yope Chief Lighting Technician
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Larry Sushinski Chief Lighting Technician
Scott Barnes Lighting Technician
Jon Philion Lighting Technician
speccase
Steven T Nolan Lighting Technician
Charles H Mcintyre Rigging Gaffer
Les Percy Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback
Stan Harrison Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Susan Novick Post-Production Supervisor
David Orr Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase
Steven J Scott Colorist
Patrick Clancey Titles And Opticals
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Peter J Novak Location Manager
Christopher Lee Location Manager
Briana Burke-Ullman Location Manager
speccase
Jay Traynor Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Scout

Bill Sandidge Location Scout
Rhonda Baer Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jeanie Farnam Assistant Location Manager
Jane E. Graves Assistant Location Manager
Stephenson Crossley Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Marc Meeks Assistant Location Manager
Neale Fishback Assistant Location Manager
Stacey B Brashear Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Derrick Landry Accounting Assistant
William J. Oaks Accounting Assistant
Bianca Arvin Assistant
speccase
Rachael Godfrey Assistant
Ollie Wiseman Assistant
speccase
David Jacobson Assistant
Nicole Montez Assistant
Dotan Bonen Assistant
speccase
Kelly Gregson Assistant
Gary Kobat Assistant
Jerry Mcmullen Assistant
speccase
Tyler Ward Consultant
Hee Chin John Song Dialect Coach
Lyle Workman Instructor
speccase
Michael Belasco Office Assistant
speccase
Darren Bulmer Office Assistant
Stacy L Tyson Office Assistant
Matthew Clark Office Assistant
speccase
Hilary E Smith Office Assistant
Emilianos Hurmauziou Office Assistant
speccase
Greg Silverman Studio Executive
Jesse Ehrman Studio Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST