skip navigation
Beverly Hills Chihuahua

Beverly Hills Chihuahua(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Beverly Hills Chihuahua Chloe, a diamond-clad, bootie... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Beverly Hills Chihuahua Chloe, a diamond-clad, bootie... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Raja Gosnell Director
speccase

Cinematography

Philip Meheux Director Of Photography
Wilma Gomez Luengo Assistant Camera
Joaquin Cervera Assistant Camera
speccase
Gustavo Castillon Assistant Camera
Juan Pablo Ojeda Assistant Camera
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera
speccase
Scott Goodrich Assistant Camera
Jim Van Dijk Camera Operator
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator
speccase
Roger Pearce Camera Operator
Ben Semanoff Camera Operator
Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator
speccase
Todd Semmes Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jeff Bushell Screenplay
Analisa Labianco Screenplay
Jeff Bushell Story By
speccase
Maury Carvajal Script Supervisor
Kathy Mchugh Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

John L. Jacobs Producer
David Hoberman Producer
Todd Lieberman Producer
speccase
Steven Nicolaides Executive Producer
Ricardo Del Rio Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Scott Drost Editor
Bart Breve Assistant Editor
speccase
Ai Kusuhara Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Brad Dutz Music
speccase
Heitor Pereira Music Composer
Ladd McIntosh Original Music
Geoff Stradling Original Music
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Original Music
Peter Rotter Original Music
Buck Damon Music Supervisor
speccase
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor
speccase
Eve Song
speccase
Dr. Dre Song
speccase
speccase
speccase
Gwen Stefani Song Performer
Kylie Minogue Song Performer
speccase
David Johansen Song Performer
Latin Soul Syndicate Song Performer
George Thorogood Song Performer
speccase
Tag Team Song Performer
Los Pericos Song Performer
speccase
Lonely Boys Song Performer
Enrique Iglesias Song Performer
D Jon Song Performer
speccase
The Pinker Tones Song Performer
Ali Dee And Deetown Song Performer
Heitor Pereira Song Performer
speccase
Jasper Randall Music Contractor
Alan Meyerson Music Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson Score Recording
speccase
Tom Hardisty Score Recording
Greg Vines Music Engineer
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer
speccase
Melissa Muik Music Editor
Barbara McDermott Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Frederic Henocque Assistant Director
Steven Nicolaides Assistant Director
Renan Bendersky Assistant Director
speccase
Victor Herrera Assistant Director
Patrick Heyerdahl Assistant Director
Hiromi Kamata Assistant Director
speccase
Amy Schmidt Assistant Director
Hillary Schwartz Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Hannia Robledo Art Director
speccase

Animation

Michael Brunet Animator
Ryan Hood Animator
Robert Alves Animator
speccase
Mickael Coedel Animator
David Gibson Animator
Morgan Loomis Animator
speccase
Geoff Wheeler Animator
speccase
Todd Labonte Animator
speccase
Jess Vickery Animator
Uma Havaligi Animator
Yujin Ito Animator
speccase
James W Brown Animation Supervisor
Alexander Williams Animation Supervisor
Christopher Antoniou Character Animation
speccase
Peter Clayton Character Animation
Mark Stevenson Character Animation
Dimitri Bakalov Character Animation
speccase
Paul Lee Character Animation
Rachel Ward Character Animation
David Behrens Character Animation
speccase
Jeremie Talbot Character Animation
Eric Baker Character Designer
Patricia Pawlak Character Designer
speccase
Jeffry Wood Character Designer
Claire Mcgrane 3-D Animator
Del De Pierro 3-D Artist
speccase
Paul Birkett Rotoscope Animator
Kay Hoddy Rotoscope Animator
Venetia Penna Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Oscar Tornincasa Rotoscope Animator
Oliver Faldo Rotoscope Animator
Guy Nesfield Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Michael Ridgwell Rotoscope Animator
Ollie Weigall Rotoscope Animator
Ross Nakamura Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Kane Brassington Rotoscope Animator
Amanda Instone Rotoscope Animator
Ken Voss Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Robert Dorris Rotoscope Animator
Brian Smith Rotoscope Animator
Amanda Finkelberg Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Nicole Samarron Rotoscope Animator
David Dare Rotoscope Animator
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Elika Burns Rotoscope Animator
Mark Justison Rotoscope Animator
Geordie Spradling Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Karla Ventocilla Curby Rotoscope Animator
Heather Ryan Rotoscope Animator
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Dione Wood Visual Effects
Andrew Turner Visual Effects
Jan Meade Visual Effects
speccase
Gareth Murphy Visual Effects
Clare Downie Visual Effects
Amanecer Sierra Visual Effects
speccase
Christopher Learmonth Visual Effects
Simon Maddocks Visual Effects
speccase
Axel Akesson Visual Effects
Artemis Oikonomopoulou Visual Effects
Philip Borg Visual Effects
speccase
Simon Bunker Visual Effects
Nikos Gatos Visual Effects
Chris Petts Visual Effects
speccase
Jensen Toms Visual Effects
Laurent Cordier Visual Effects
Nakia Mcglynn Visual Effects
speccase
Shaun Scott Visual Effects
Kamayya Gupta Vinnakota Visual Effects
Alexander Savenko Visual Effects
speccase
Holger Voss Visual Effects
Saqib Ashraf Visual Effects
Joey Harris Visual Effects
speccase
Kate Knott Visual Effects
Sandro Henriques Visual Effects
Marcus Hindborg Visual Effects
speccase
Yann Larochette Visual Effects
Tony Man Visual Effects
Alberto Montanes Visual Effects
speccase
Campbell Rose Visual Effects
John Slattery Visual Effects
Tom Truscott Visual Effects
speccase
Kim Worrall Visual Effects
Jared Embley Visual Effects
Afif Heukeshoven Visual Effects
speccase
Amy Lloyd Visual Effects
Ben Hicks Visual Effects
Tom Hocking Visual Effects
speccase
Kirsty Lawlor Visual Effects
Mike Marcus Visual Effects
Jim Parsons Visual Effects
speccase
Olivier Ryard Visual Effects
Allan Torp Jensen Visual Effects
Gert Van Dermeersch Visual Effects
speccase
Dylan Owen Visual Effects
Kevin Campbell Visual Effects
Kevin Wheatley Visual Effects
speccase
Michele Sciolette Visual Effects
Aviv Yaron Visual Effects
Adam Blainey Visual Effects
speccase
Feargal Mcgivney Visual Effects
Adrian Steel Visual Effects
Keith Barton Visual Effects
speccase
Dave Richardson Visual Effects
Anna Privett Visual Effects
Kunal Desai Visual Effects
speccase
Paul Amiras Visual Effects
Jonathan Sykes Visual Effects
Clive Haward Visual Effects
speccase
Steve Smith Visual Effects
Charles Rose Visual Effects
speccase
Joseph Engelke Visual Effects
Jonathan Arden Tal Visual Effects
Noelle Page Visual Effects
speccase
Eric Withee Visual Effects
Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects
Joshua Fritchie Visual Effects
speccase
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects
Fortunato Frattasio Visual Effects
Becky Roberts Visual Effects
speccase
Page Frakes Digital Effects
Sabina Fredenburg Digital Effects
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Joel Friesch Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael J Mcalister Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Ben Flatter Visual Effects Supervisor
Rocco Gioffre Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer
Catherine Duncan Visual Effects Producer
Martin Gabriel Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Carrie Rishel Visual Effects Producer
Paul Hill Visual Effects Producer
Jamie Venable Visual Effects Producer
speccase
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Ryan R Moos Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Adam Gerardin Visual Effects Editor
Shannon Hullender Visual Effects Editor
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Jorge Farfan Special Effects Coordinator
Neil Smith Special Effects Coordinator
Brian Hillard Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jonathan Neil Cg Supervisor
Scott Liedtka Cg Supervisor
Aharon Bourland Cgi Artist
speccase
Jim Aupperle Cgi Artist
Wen-Chin Hsu Cgi Artist
Jim Mcvay Cgi Artist
speccase
Dylan Robinson Cgi Artist
Ryan Todd Cgi Artist
speccase
Holly Kim Cgi Artist
Cory Redmond Cgi Artist
speccase
Manuela Scalini Cgi Artist
Raymond Ribaric Cgi Artist
Claudia Candia Cgi Artist
speccase
Negin Bairami Cgi Artist
Kristen Borges Cgi Artist
Tim Odell Cgi Artist
speccase
Renee Binkowski Cgi Artist
August Dizon Cgi Artist
John Rader Cgi Artist
speccase
Sven Jensen Cgi Artist
Yasmin Khudari Cgi Artist
Jung Jin Kang Cgi Artist
speccase
Seung Jang Kim Cgi Artist
David Kaplan Cgi Artist
Chris Paizis Cgi Artist
speccase
Devin Breese Cgi Artist
Kirk Larkins Cgi Artist
Dong Yon Kang Cgi Artist
speccase
Stephen Moros Cgi Artist
Marcus Levere Cgi Artist
Chris Ryan Cgi Artist
speccase
Richard Boyle Modelmaker
Erik Ellefsen Modelmaker
Royston Willcocks Modelmaker
speccase
Adam Lucas Modelmaker
Grahame Curtis Modelmaker
Paul Murphy Modelmaker
speccase
Karen Halliwell Modelmaker
Jason Mcdonald Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lynn Barber Makeup
Emi Kaneko Makeup
speccase
Jorge Siller Special Makeup Effects
Araceli E Rios Garcia Makeup Assistant
Jorge Siller Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Esther Lomeli Hair Stylist
Josefina Arellano Hair Stylist
speccase
Sean James Cummins Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Maria Estela Fernandez Costume Designer
Alice I Daniels Costume Supervisor
Ed Fincher Costumer
speccase
Judy Truchan Costumer
Gail Bixby Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Alida Castelan Art Department Coordinator
Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator
Steve Curcuru Concept Artist
speccase
W.D. Hogan Concept Artist
Israel Delgado Graphic Designer
Marc-Andre Samson Matte Painter
speccase
Michele Moen Matte Painter
Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter
Denise Camargo Set Decorator
speccase
Maria Paz Gonzalez Set Decorator
Traci Kirshbaum Set Decorator
Hector Rivera Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bill Boes Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Randle Akerson Sound Editor
Gary Wright Sound Editor
Dean St John Sound Design
speccase
Robert L Sephton Sound Design
Adam Kopald Sound Design
Robert L Sephton Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Adam Kopald Supervising Sound Editor
F. Scott Taylor Sound Supervisor
Douglas Parker Sound Supervisor
speccase
Kimberly Wilson Sound Supervisor
Santiago Nuñez Sound Mixer
Robert Eber Sound Mixer
speccase
Brian Dinkins Rerecording
Terry Porter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean A Zupancic Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John Cucci Foley Artist
speccase
James Likowsky Foley Editor
Jim Ashwell Foley Mixer
speccase
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
Dean St John Adr Mixer
speccase
Jessica Gallavan Adr Supervisor
Eliza Pollack Zebert Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Carla Hool Casting
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting Director
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting Director
speccase
Bridgette Glover White Casting Associate
Jocelyn Thomas Casting Associate
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate
speccase
Rodrigo Urbano Casting Associate
Jorge Valdes Garcia Extras Agent/Coordinator
Tony Hobbs Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Lauro Chartrand Stunt Coordinator
Julian Bucio Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Toni Atterbury Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Smart Entertainment Production Company
Mandeville Films/Tv Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Walt Disney Music Library Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Gala Catering Inc Production Company
speccase
Imaginary Forces Production Company
Buena Vista Negative Cutting Production Company
speccase
Tippett Studios Production Company
Svengali Visual Effects Production Company
Cis Vancouver Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Post Production Services Production Company
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Forum Film (Poland) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cenex Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Afd Theatrical Distributor
Falcon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ricardo Cabrera Cable Operator
Sean Byrnes Cable Operator
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Prooptiki Romania Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Sue-Allen Villalva Production Supervisor
Daniel Pettipher Production Supervisor
Ernesto Garabito Production Coordinator
speccase
Lori Berlanga Production Coordinator
Ken Ryan Production Accountant
Arturo Romero Production Accountant
speccase
Robert Cable Production Accountant
Nicholas Anthony Galasso Production Assistant
Dan Mccauley Production Assistant
speccase
Chiabella James Production Assistant
Emmanuel Cabare Production Manager
Thelma Rodriguez Production Secretary
speccase
Daniel A Parker Production Secretary
Ernesto Munoz Boom Operator
Scott Edelson Boom Operator
speccase
Bill Summers Best Boy Grip
Barbara-Jane Cole Assistant Production Coordinator
Sarah Lorenz Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Jesus Romero Dolly Grip
Gary A Beaird Dolly Grip
Kat Bueno Dolly Grip
speccase
Daniel Daza Photography
Enrique Diaz Transportation Captain
James Waitkus Transportation Captain
speccase
Patricia Zavala Transportation Coordinator
Ricardo Diaz Transportation Coordinator
Carlos Ponce Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Bill Ballard Transportation Coordinator
Ray Bulinski Craft Service
Frank Spruill Craft Service
speccase
Michael Alexander Animal Trainer
Raul Alcantara Animal Trainer
Tamara Andrews Animal Trainer
speccase
Ray Beal Animal Trainer
Kenneth Larry Casanova Animal Trainer
Judy Cordromp Animal Trainer
speccase
Rick Glassey Animal Trainer
Jennifer Henderson Animal Trainer
Paul Jasper Animal Trainer
speccase
Gerry Kerns Animal Trainer
Joe Mccarter Animal Trainer
Alvin Mears Animal Trainer
speccase
Larry Payne Animal Trainer
Cathy Pittman Animal Trainer
speccase
Scott Rowe Animal Trainer
Robert Scott Schweitzer Animal Trainer
David Sousa Animal Trainer
speccase
Stephanie Taunton Animal Trainer
Brian Turi Animal Trainer
Tim Williams Animal Trainer
speccase
Nicole Zuehl Animal Trainer
Juan Alcantara Animal Trainer
Keith Bauer Animal Trainer
speccase
Tammy Blackburn Animal Trainer
Sue Chipperton Animal Trainer
James R Dew Animal Trainer
speccase
Thomas L Gunderson Animal Trainer
Susan Humphrey Animal Trainer
Jackie Kaptan Animal Trainer
speccase
Dea Valentin Kristensen Animal Trainer
Karen Mclean Animal Trainer
Cristie Miele Animal Trainer
speccase
Cristian Arturo Nebradt Animal Trainer
Patricia Peebles Animal Trainer
Ramon Ricardo Animal Trainer
speccase
Julie Schultz Animal Trainer
Dores Sitterly Animal Trainer
Tania Elena Tanus Animal Trainer
speccase
Sandra Osbella Torres Animal Trainer
Silvero Vasquez Animal Trainer
Tasha Zamski Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Pablo Buelna Unit Manager
Arturo Del Rio Unit Production Manager
Sara E White Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Juan Carlos Garrido Construction
Greg Callas Construction
Alberto Villasenor Kuri Construction Coordinator
speccase
Steve Thayer Foreman
Julian Valdez (Chico) Set Production Assistant
speccase
Josh Buckman Set Production Assistant
Srdjan Dobic Set Production Assistant
Kevin Zelman Set Production Assistant
speccase
Colin Thurston Property Master
Fernando Acevedo Property Master
Charli Jayson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Joseph F Warren Chief Lighting Technician
Raul Palacios Best Boy Electric
Chris Warren Best Boy Electric
speccase

Film Production - Video

David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Ivor Shier Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor
Chris Gaiman Post-Production Coordinator
David J Epstein Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Bob Peishel Film Lab
Jennifer Lee Film Lab
speccase
George Chavez Color Timer
speccase
Trent Johnson Colorist
speccase
Colin Epstein Compositing Supervisor
Chris Morley Compositing Supervisor
Stefano Trivelli Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Kama Moiha Compositing Supervisor
Shane Cook Compositing Supervisor
Mathias Frodin Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Marc Nanjo Compositing Supervisor
Craig Simms Compositing Supervisor
Simon Hughes Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Paddy Eason Compositing Supervisor
Hugh MacDonald Compositing Supervisor
David Wahlberg Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Nadia Randazzo Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Omar Arias Gonzalez Location Manager
Ned Shapiro Location Manager
Robin Citrin Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Horacio Sandoval Assistant Location Manager
Aaron Millar Assistant Location Manager
Martin Corkidi Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Ellen Gessert Assistant Location Manager
Chris Gutierrez Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Boysie Jereza Accountant
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Accounting Assistant
Juan Aguirre Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kate Royce Walters Accounting Assistant
Kim Ferandelli Assistant
speccase
Rebecca Windsor Assistant
Zac Unterman Assistant
Dane Rosselli Assistant
speccase
Sandy Shimoda Consultant
speccase
Arturo Saldivar Office Production Assistant
Paula Sosa Office Production Assistant
speccase
Walter Vega Office Production Assistant
Todd Murata Studio Executive
speccase
Nathan Abbot Digital Effects Artist
Natalie Baillie Digital Effects Artist
Chris Gibbons Digital Effects Artist
speccase
David Link Digital Effects Artist
Jordan Schilling Digital Effects Artist
Joseph Bailey Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Shelley Campbell Digital Effects Artist
Chris Halstead Digital Effects Artist
Tom Rosseter Digital Effects Artist
speccase
David Schnee Digital Effects Artist
Mark Tamny Digital Effects Artist
Rosa Lin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michael Hall Digital Effects Artist
Nabil Schiantarelli Digital Effects Artist
Peter Demarest Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Lawrence Littleton Digital Effects Artist
Federico Rivia Digital Effects Artist
Eric Pender Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jaehyun Yoo Digital Effects Artist
Russ Sueyoshi Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST