skip navigation
Sex and the City

Sex and the City(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sex and the City Carrie Bradshaw, successful... MORE > $21.95 Regularly $26.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sex and the City Carrie Bradshaw, successful... MORE > $21.95
Regularly $26.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

John Thomas Director Of Photography
Joseph R Collins Director Of Photography
Matt Flannery Camera Assistant
speccase
Quenell Jones Camera Assistant
Christopher B Green Camera Assistant
Marc Hillygus Camera Assistant
speccase
Amy Silverman Camera Assistant
Nate Havens Assistant Camera
Joseph R Collins Camera Operator
speccase
Michael O'Shea Camera Operator
Robyn Noble Loader
speccase
Michael O'Shea Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Candace Bushnell Source Material
Darren Star Characters As Source Material
speccase
Jennifer Getzinger Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

John Melfi Producer
speccase
Darren Star Producer
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Richard Brener Executive Producer
speccase
Kathryn Busby Executive Producer
Jonathan Filley Executive Producer
Melinda Relyea Associate Producer
speccase
Tiffany Hayzlett Parker Associate Producer
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
Kavita Amar Production Executive
speccase
Eric M Cyphers Coproducer
Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Jody Levin Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Paul Prokop Executive In Charge
Andrew Matthews Executive In Charge
Paul Broucek Executive In Charge
speccase
Ginny Martino Executive
Lauren Ritchie Executive
Mimi Medel Executive
speccase
Jason Linn Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Carrie Puchkoff Assistant Editor
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Jerry Hey Original Music
Aaron Zigman Original Music
speccase
Brad Warnaar Original Music
Patrick Kirst Original Music
Aaron Zigman Original Score
speccase
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Jem Song
speccase
speccase
speccase
Fergie Song Performer
speccase
Salaam Remi Song Performer
Nina Simone Song Performer
Kaskade Song Performer
speccase
Ciara Song Performer
Bliss Song Performer
speccase
Janet Jackson Song Performer
Rhythm & Sound Song Performer
Christy Carew Song Performer
speccase
Mutya Buena Song Performer
Jem Song Performer
speccase
Judy Garland Song Performer
Morningwood Song Performer
Captain & Tennille Song Performer
speccase
India.Arie Song Performer
Al Green Song Performer
The Weepies Song Performer
speccase
Jennifer Hudson Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
speccase
Sierra Drucker Music Coordinator
Salaam Remi Music Producer
Erin Scully Music Executive
speccase
Lori Silfen Music Executive
John F. X. Walsh Music Executive
Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Michael Stern Music Scoring Mixer
Dennis Sands Score Recording
Michael Stern Score Recording
speccase
Frank Socorro Music Engineer
Angie Rubin Music Editor
David Metzner Music Editor
speccase
Emily Cummins Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Bettiann Fishman Assistant Director
Andrew Fiero Assistant Director
Aaron D Forste Assistant Director
speccase
Steve Moore Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Ed Check Art Director
Julian Ashby Art Director
James C. Feng Assistant Art Director
speccase
Kyung W Chang Assistant Art Director
Blythe R.D. Quinlan Assistant Art Director
Ryan Heck Assistant Art Director
speccase
Mina Albergo Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Leslie Chung Rotoscope Animator
David Marte Rotoscope Animator
Alejandro Monzon Rotoscope Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Johann Kunz Special Effects
Chris Jordan Special Effects
Pertti Kainulainen Visual Effects
speccase
J. C. Brotherhood Special Effects Supervisor
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor
Lesley Robson-Foster Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Adrienne Winterhalter Visual Effects Producer
Nathaniel Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator
Peter Kunz Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Gaspard Giroud 3-D Models
Daniel Southgate 3-D Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kris Evans Makeup
Marjorie Durand Makeup Artist
Judy Chin Makeup Artist
speccase
Kyra Panchenko Makeup Artist
Nuria Sitja Makeup Artist
Kerrie R Plant Makeup Artist
speccase
Mandy Lyons Hair Stylist
speccase
Luis Guillermo Duque Hair Stylist
Michael Kriston Hair Stylist
Donna Fischetto Hair Stylist
speccase
Terrence Davidson Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Patricia Field Costume Designer
Molly Rogers Costume Designer
Danny Santiago Costume Designer
speccase
Mark Agnes Costume Supervisor
Marie Boller Costume Supervisor
speccase
Growler Costumer
speccase
Pam Aaron Costumer
Jon Boyden Costumer
P Kay Morris Costumer
speccase
Jacqueline Oknaian Costume Coordinator
Paolo Nieddu Assistant Costume Designer
Jessica Replansky Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Trillian Tailor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Katherine M Szilagyi Art Department
Lauren Detitta Art Department Coordinator
Ellen Lampl Graphic Artist
speccase
Sarah Frank Graphics
Daniel K Grosso On-Set Dresser
speccase
Joseph M Deluca On-Set Dresser
Brian R Mannain On-Set Dresser
Daniel Rodriguez On-Set Dresser
speccase
James Bear Davies On-Set Dresser
Greco On-Set Dresser
Jason Weinman On-Set Dresser
speccase
Richard Siller On-Set Dresser
Rodney Sterbenz On-Set Dresser
Jose Deras On-Set Dresser
speccase
Gary Brewer On-Set Dresser
Brooke Sartorius On-Set Dresser
Paul Boucher On-Set Dresser
speccase
Keith Sale On-Set Dresser
Jeffrey M. Snyder On-Set Dresser
speccase
Glenn Hoofman Plasterer
Elizabeth Linn Scenic Artist
Lauren Doner Scenic Artist
speccase
Hannah Price Scenic Artist
Lisa Kennedy Scenic Artist
Steven Barth Scenic Artist
speccase
Alison Gilham Scenic Artist
Larry Robinson Scenic Artist
Mary E Owens Scenic Artist
speccase
Nili Lerner Scenic Artist
Nir Gaon Scenic Artist
Yongxi Chen Scenic Artist
speccase
Maria Toteva Scenic Artist
Julia M Garrison Scenic Artist
Brad Bachtell Scenic Artist
speccase
Terry Moran Scenic Artist
Peter Whitney Scenic Artist
Bryan Mathison Set Costumer
speccase
Lydia Marks Set Decorator
Kelly Solomon Set Decorator
Amy Wells Set Decorator
speccase
Maria Baker Set Designer
Russ J Griffon Assistant Property Master
Julie Witherington Assistant Property Master
speccase
Elaine O'Donnell Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jeremy Conway Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Odin Benitez Sound Designer
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor
speccase
William Sarokin Sound Mixer
Jim Steube Sound Mixer
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer
speccase
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor
Beau Hilkene Assistant Sound Editor
John Ross Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kasper Hugentobler Dubbing Mixer
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
speccase
John Cucci Foley Artist
Thomas W Small Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
speccase
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
speccase
Laura Graham Adr Editor
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
speccase
Doug Murray Adr Mixer
W. K. Stratton Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Victoria Rose Sampson Adr/Dialogue Editor
G. W. Brown Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tiffany Little Canfield Casting Associate
Patrick Goodwin Casting Assistant
speccase
Bess Fifer Casting Assistant
Jennifer Sabel Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator
Vince Cupone Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

HBO Network- Home Box Office Production Company
Darren Star Productions Production Company
Dimension Sound Production Company
speccase
424, Inc. Production Company
One Step Up, Inc. Production Company
Grant Wilfley Casting Production Company
speccase
Big Film Design Production Company
The 7th Art Production Company
Dawn Animal Agency, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
On Location Education, Inc. Production Company
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
speccase
Wilson Rivas Catering Production Company
Ann & Mario Catering Production Company
Killer Craft Service Production Company
speccase
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
Pic Agency Production Company
Efilm Production Company
speccase
Technicolor New York Production Company
speccase
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
Night Lights By Bebee Inc. Production Company
Warwick Production Company
speccase
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Theatrical Distributor
Svensk Filmindustri Norway Theatrical Distributor
01 Distribuzione Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Contender Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Theatrical Distributor
Tripictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
SF Studios Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance
Coriena Baer Production Insurance
Richard W Murphy Cable Operator
speccase
Schavaria Reeves Cable Operator
Devendra Damon Cleary Cable Operator
Paradiso Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Long Shong Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gaga Communications (Parent) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Fs Film Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bim Distribuzione Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Greece Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Myndform Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gussi Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lark International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Playarte Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alexandra Group Holding, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmcompagniet Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (GPI) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Blitz-Cine Star Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cinema Service Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Kinomania Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SF Studios Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Caroprokat Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cinestar Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Joshua Ravetch Production
Jeff Egan Production
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator
speccase
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator
Lauren Swearingen Production Coordinator
Lark Bernini Production Coordinator
speccase
Richard Mancuso Production Accountant
Jon Davidson Production Accountant
Laura Nemesi Production Assistant
speccase
Hila Katz Production Assistant
Gardner Gould Production Assistant
Ed Melendez Production Assistant
speccase
Leila Wolford Production Assistant
Malcolm Alston Production Assistant
Travis Rehwaldt Production Assistant
speccase
Regina Stewart-Heckman Production Assistant
Lora Sorrentino Production Assistant
Peyton 'Buck' Rodgers Production Assistant
speccase
Samantha Treiber Production Assistant
Brian Simpson Production Assistant
Rachel Jensen Production Assistant
speccase
Nic Hiles Production Assistant
Brad Pero Production Assistant
Robert Phillips Production Assistant
speccase
Francine Dichiara Production Secretary
Jesse R Lasky Production Secretary
George Leong Boom Operator
speccase
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator
Bret H Scott Best Boy
Joe Abbatecola Best Boy Grip
speccase
Pat Cocuzzo Best Boy Grip
Scott Hatley Best Boy Grip
Kevin Fahey Best Boy Grip
speccase
Christian Mchenry Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Mchenry Assistant Production Coordinator
Jennifer Lewicki Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip
James Heerdegen Dolly Grip
John Mang Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
Chris Defeo Driver
speccase
Jon White Driver
Jim Sweeney Driver
speccase
speccase
Mike Bryan Driver
John Hunt Driver
speccase
Joe Fay Jr. Driver
speccase
Jim Sweeney Driver
Ed Fanning Driver
speccase
Brenda Ryan Driver
speccase
speccase
Jim Sweeney Driver
Chad Simpson Gang Boss
speccase
Mark Selemon Greensman
Zan Burnham Greensman
Arlo Hoffman Greensman
speccase
Carl Nunez Greensman
speccase
Craig Blankenhorn Photography
speccase
James Fanning Transportation Captain
Rockey Reed Transportation Captain
John M Hicks Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Steve Humphrey Transportation Coordinator
Elizabeth Krekel Coordinator
Kerry Clark Coordinator
speccase
Veronica Cadmilema Craft Service
Cornelio Campoverde Craft Service
speccase
Barbara Austin Animal Trainer
Bambi Brook Animal Trainer
Susan Jaffe Animal Trainer
speccase
John Brennan Animal Trainer
Mary Gormley Animal Trainer
Pat Tetrault Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager
Gabriela Vazquez Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chris Revuelta Construction
Anthony J Martin Construction
Cel Revuelta Construction
speccase
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator
Dale Destefani Construction Coordinator
speccase
Dana Rees Props
speccase
Peter Bundrick Carpenter
Gary Boesch Carpenter
speccase
Peter Blechman Carpenter
Martin Kirchoff Carpenter
speccase
Robert Keller Carpenter
speccase
Daniel Geary Carpenter
Glen Gersten Carpenter
Sam Greto Carpenter
speccase
Dana Rees Carpenter
Bob Dillon Foreman
speccase
Heather Kane Property Master
Gay Perello Property Master
speccase
Rachael Weinzimer Props Assistant
Ginny Walsh Props Assistant
Ana Katherina Drechsler Props Assistant
speccase
Jerry Derogatis Props Assistant
Brian Seccombe Props Assistant
Carrie Stewart Props Buyer
speccase
Daniel De Titta Props Buyer
Jenna Sylvester Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Michael Marzovilla Chief Lighting Technician
Frank McCormack Chief Lighting Technician
David Baney Best Boy Electric
speccase
Paul Ary Best Boy Electric
James Gregory Generator Operator
Gay Riedel Generator Operator
speccase
John S Hockenberry Electrician
Linda Phillips Electrician
Eric Boncher Electrician
speccase
John Geisler Electrician
Steve Greenberg Electrician
Nick Aiello Electrician
speccase
Brian Bozile Electrician
Paul Franck Electrician
David Haskins Electrician
speccase
Mark Stetz Rigging Electrician
Kevin Vincent Rigging Electrician
Noah Prince Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jason Velez Rigging Electrician
Mike Quigley Rigging Electrician
Derek Murphy Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Vincent M Ary Rigging Gaffer
Craig Vaccaro Rigging Grip
Nick Vaccaro Rigging Grip
speccase
Jesse Pelikan Rigging Grip
Zbigniew Kouros Rigging Grip
Chris Vaccaro Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor
Nicole Means Post-Production Assistant
Joe Violante Dailies
speccase
Devon Miller Film Lab
Harry Muller Color Timer
speccase
Steven J Scott Colorist
Michael Hatzer Colorist
Marc Lulkin Colorist
speccase
Mitch Paulson Colorist
J. John Corbett Compositing Supervisor
Ella Boliver Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Ali Kocar Compositing Supervisor
David Vincent Piombino Compositing Supervisor
Jeff Behlendorf Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Mike Kriaris Location Manager
Murray Miller Location Manager
James Lin Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Brian Barnes Location Assistant
Fletcher Elkington Location Assistant
Jule A Jappe Location Assistant
speccase
Matthew Kania Location Assistant
Tjamal Noni Location Assistant
Phuong Thuy Pham Location Assistant
speccase
Steven Carbajal Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Guy Efrat Assistant Location Manager
J P O¿Connor Assistant Location Manager
Joni Coyote Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Patricia Porter Accountant
Brian Hershkowitz Accountant
Elliott Kerman Accountant
speccase
Tania Levin Accountant
Annie Higgins Accountant
Carrie Roslan Accountant
speccase
Ginny Reilly Accounting Assistant
Kelly O'Bier Accounting Assistant
Sara Gagliardi Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jamie Waxman Accounting Assistant
Maureen Higgins Accounting Assistant
Alonzo Nevarez Accounting Assistant
speccase
Meghan Auld Assistant
Marissa Neiman Assistant
Meredith Barg Assistant
speccase
Michael Hekmat Assistant
Jennifer Gelfer Assistant
Rob Flores Assistant
speccase
Jessica Alonso Assistant
Megin Boyles Assistant
Walter Williams Assistant
speccase
Rich Alfieri Caterer
Mary Johnson Caterer
speccase
Julia Michels Consultant
Andrew T Wood Dga Trainee
speccase
Jessica Faires Dga Trainee
Cassandra Barbour Legal Counsel
Laura Sevier Legal Counsel
speccase
Hunter Popalis Office Assistant
Manie Chery Office Assistant
speccase
Alexander Barrow Office Assistant
Adam Feingold Office Assistant
Clint 'C.J' Izzo Office Assistant
speccase
Rebekah Hunter Researcher
speccase
Margarita Sullivan Rights & Clearances
Khalid Yates Security
Q Washington Security
speccase
Damon Davis Security
Monica Zane Stand-In
Amy Evans Stand-In
speccase
Robin Borden Stand-In
Connie Watkins Stand-In
Chris Rubin Stand-In
speccase
Drew Linehan Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST